Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 1:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Algona tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 1:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-13) Heelan Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson, SD 1:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 26-28, 15-4) Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 1:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 15-13) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Central City 1:00 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-11) TRC Championship Bracket
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 1:00 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-21) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Waukee 1:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Union Community 1:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 1:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-7) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 1:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 1:00 PM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-16) Seymour Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Baxter 1:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-18) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 1:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Baxter 1:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Greene County 1:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Winterset 1:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 16-14)
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 10:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-9, 17-21, 15-9) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Mason City 10:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-10) Algona tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 10:00 AM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-13) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 10:00 AM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 10:00 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) Rolling Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 10:00 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 10:00 AM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-25, 25-17, 19-17) CIML Conference Tournament Semi Final
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 10:00 AM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-12) CIML Metro Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 10:00 AM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-15) CIML Metro Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ames 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Johnston Tournament
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-9) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Valley 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-11) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Stanton 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) LC Invite
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 10:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Charles City 10:00 AM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 10:00 AM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Seymour Tourney
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Boone 10:00 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) Tournament
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 10:00 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Storm Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Boone 10:00 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-17)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Baxter 10:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 10:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Decorah 10:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) NEIC Tournament
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 10:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo ACGC 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Pool Play
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 10:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 10:15 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 15-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 10:15 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:15 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 10:15 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 10:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 10:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-12) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 10:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Bishop Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 10:30 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Rolling Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Union Community 10:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 17-17, 15-11) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 10:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-10) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 10:30 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Tournament
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 10:45 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Storm Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 10:45 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-12, 15-4) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Algona 11:00 AM CT away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Algona tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Mason City 11:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 17-15)
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Springville 11:00 AM CT Calamus-Wheatland Elementary away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Central City 11:00 AM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) TRC Championship Bracket
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 11:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Treynor 11:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 11:00 AM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Seymour Tournament
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 11:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Conference tournament
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 11:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 11:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 21-23, 15-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo GMG 11:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 11:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Decorah 11:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) NEIC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Charles City 11:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Greene County 11:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-2) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) Pool play
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 11:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 11:15 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 11:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 22-20) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 11:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-5) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 11:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 11:30 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 11:30 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) Conference tourney
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Johnston 11:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 11:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Johnston Tourney
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Ames 11:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 11:30 AM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) Seymour Tourney
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 11:30 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) Varsity Invitational
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Boone 11:30 AM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 18-16) Storm Lake Tournament
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo GMG 11:30 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-8) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 11:40 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-6) Conference tournament
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Valley 11:45 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Johnston Tournament
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 12:00 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 12:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-11, 15-11)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Forest City 12:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 12:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19)
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:00 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 12:00 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland Elementary away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-4) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 12:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-11, 15-11) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Maryville 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-8) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Maryville vs. away-team-logo Treynor 12:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) LC tournament
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 12:00 PM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-5) Seymour tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Janesville 12:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 11-21, 15-11) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 12:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 16-14) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Chariton 12:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 12:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-9) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Panorama 12:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 12:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-9) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 12:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 12:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-9) LC Invite
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Riceville 12:15 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 23-21) Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 12:15 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 12:30 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-11) Rolling Valley Conference Tournament Championship Game
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 12:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 12:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Valley 12:30 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-9) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Forest City 2:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-6)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Concordia High School 2:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) Heelan Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 2:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 2:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-16, 15-10) Crusader Classic
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 2:00 PM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-4)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Waukee 2:00 PM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-10) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 2:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-9) Knoxville Tournament - Pool Play
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 2:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 21-10) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 2:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-12) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 2:00 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Lewis Central tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 2:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 2:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 2:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 2:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) Woodward granger tournament
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo ACGC 2:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Springville 2:15 PM CT Calamus Wheatland Secondary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-15) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo ADM 2:15 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 2:45 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-12) Knoxville Tournament - Finals
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 3:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 3:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-5) Algona tournament-championship match
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3:00 PM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 19-17) Algona Tournament-Semi-finals
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 3:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 27-25) Heelan Tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson, SD 3:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 15-11) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Concordia High School 3:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) Crusader Classic
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 3:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 3:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Winterset Tourney Championship
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 3:00 PM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson High School 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 26-24) Crusader Classic
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson High School 4:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) Bishop Heelan tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 4:00 PM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-6) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Baxter 4:00 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 4:30 PM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 9-21, 18-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Concordia High School 5:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-17) Bishop Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington, SD 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (29-31, 25-22, 15-11) Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 8:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Riceville vs. 8:00 AM CT TBD Cancelled: Conference Tournament
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 8:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 8:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) Bishop Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Ames 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-17) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Valley 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Johnston Tourney
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 8:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 8:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 8:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 15-6) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) LC Invite
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Treynor 8:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Lewis Central Tournament
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 8:30 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Panorama 8:30 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo ACGC 8:30 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-15) Woodward Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 9:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) Tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 9:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 9:00 AM CT Algona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Algona Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. 9:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 9:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-12) Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 9:00 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 9:00 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) Rolling Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 9:00 AM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) Metro Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 9:00 AM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-5) CIML Conference Tournament Round 1
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Maryville 9:00 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-12) Lewis Central Invite
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 9:00 AM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 9:00 AM CT Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Seymour Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo GMG 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 3-0 () Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Riceville 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tripoli vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6)
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Riceville 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 9:00 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 15-11) Iowa Star Conference Tournament
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 9:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-17) NEIC Tournament
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 9:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) NEIC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Charles City 9:00 AM CT Waukon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) NEIC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Webster City 9:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 21-19) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 9:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Winterset 9:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-5) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Chariton 9:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Chariton 9:00 AM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) Winterset Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 9:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-18) Woodward Granger Tourney
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 9:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo ACGC 9:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Pool play
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 9:00 AM CT Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Woodward-Granger Tournament
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo LeMars 9:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Bishop Heelan Classic
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 9:30 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 9:30 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 9:30 AM CT CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) Conference tourney
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 9:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) Johnston Tournament
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee 9:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Johnston Invitational
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 9:30 AM CT Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) Johnston Invite
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 9:30 AM CT Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 13-21, 15-13) Knoxville Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 9:30 AM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) LC Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 9:30 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 9:45 AM CT Tripoli High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-7) Tournament