Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Union Community vs. 12:00 AM CT
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 12:00 AM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) NICL Conference Tournament Night 2
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Centerville 12:00 AM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-9) Pekin Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo parkview christian 4:00 AM CT parkview away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo brownell Talbot 4:00 PM CT parkview 0-0 (0-0, 0-0)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-12) Jayette Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 28-26) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 5:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) NICL Conference Tournament Night 2
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:00 PM CT Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) NICL Tournament
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Pekin Quad
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Davis County 5:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-16) Pekin Quad
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18) Pekin Quad
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 5:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) Pekin Quad
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 5:00 PM CT Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 5:00 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) NICL Tournament - Night 2
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:00 PM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-7)
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:15 PM CT East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-15) Conference
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 5:30 PM CT Belle Plaine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-19)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:30 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-19)
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:30 PM CT Danville Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Bedford 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 26-24) Triangular
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Bedford 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 20-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:30 PM CT Diagonal High School Cancelled
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 5:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 24-26, 25-23, 25-21, 15-5)
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT GMG High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 5:30 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:30 PM CT Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 3-1 (26-24, 15-25, 25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:30 PM CT Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM CT Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 21-25, 24-26, 15-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo New London 5:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-9, 12-25, 25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Lenox 5:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Perry 5:30 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-1) Jayette Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM CT West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 5:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-22) NICL Conference Tournament Semi-Finals
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-22) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM CT Ar-We-Va High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 25-27, 26-24, 25-18) Senior Night
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:00 PM CT East Sac County High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-10) Senior Parents Night
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:00 PM CT Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 6:00 PM CT Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-13) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 6:00 PM CT Janesville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-13) JV & Varsity / Senior Night
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 6:00 PM CT North Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 6:00 PM CT Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Pekin Quad
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 6:00 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 26-24) Perry Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6:00 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-8) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:30 AM CT Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM CT Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 31-29, 25-23) MAC-CMS Youth Night
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM CT Greene County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:30 PM CT Madrid High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-11, 25-22)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 6:30 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-8) Jayette Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:30 PM CT Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 26-28, 25-16, 25-10, 16-14)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM CT West Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 6:45 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM CT ADM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 28-26, 25-19)
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Akron Westfield School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-17)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Keota 7:00 PM CT BGM High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-22)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-17) Conference/Senior Night
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:00 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-11, 22-25, 25-20) Senior Night / Pink Out
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CT Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-21) Triangular
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 27-25) F/S, JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM CT Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-18) "C" starts at 5 followed by JV by Varsity, No official start times for JV & Varsity
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:00 PM CT Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM CT Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-13) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-0 () Senior Night
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:00 PM CT Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 17-25, 25-13, 25-17, 15-6) Cancer Night
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-20)
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-20) Pink out
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:00 PM CT Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-21)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM CT Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-18) Senior Night
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT Sheldon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 20-25, 25-21) Match
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-11)
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM CT Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 24-26, 17-15) Senior night
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo East Atchison vs. away-team-logo Essex 7:00 PM CT Tarkio Activities Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-11)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-9) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-16)
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM CT West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM CT West Monona High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-18) Pink Out
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-8)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Walthill 7:00 PM CT Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-16)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 7:15 AM CT Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-6, 25-3) Senior Night
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:15 AM CT Monticello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:15 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:15 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-6, 25-22)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Midland 7:15 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:15 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-12, 24-26, 21-25, 25-18, 15-10)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:15 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-9, 25-19, 25-13) Pink Out Game
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:15 PM CT Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 27-29, 23-25, 25-18, 19-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM CT Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:15 PM CT East Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-22)
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:15 PM CT Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-18) Pink NIght
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-15)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:15 PM CT North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 28-26, 25-22)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:15 PM CT Northeast Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-12)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-19)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-15) Dig Pink Night
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 7:30 AM CT St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:30 PM CT Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 27-25)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-15) Senior Night, Conference
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:30 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-3, 25-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-13)
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-11, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:30 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) NICL Conference Tournament Finals
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM CT Isaac Newton Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-8, 25-22, 25-18) Homecoming
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:30 PM CT Kee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-18, 25-8)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:30 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-6)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-17, 26-24) Senior Night
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-17, 25-12, 26-24) MSTM Senior Night
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:30 PM CT Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:30 PM CT MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 25-16, 13-25, 18-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:30 PM CT Reiver Arena away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-7, 27-25, 25-11) Pink Out
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM CT Underwood High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 25-14, 15-8)
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-8, 25-18) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:30 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 8:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-17) NICL Conference Tourney - Night 2
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 8:00 PM CT Union High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 26-24) NICL Tournament - Night 2