Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo New London 12:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Columbus 12:00 AM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo St. James Academy 4:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:00 PM CT Janesville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) Janesville Triangular
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 5:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-3) SEISC Tournament pool play
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 5:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6) Superconference Pool Play
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 5:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 22-20) Superconference Pool Play
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) SEISC Tournament
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo New London 5:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Conference Pool Play
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-18) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:00 PM CT Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) conference tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo WACO 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-1) conference tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-10) conference tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo WACO 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 7-21, 15-12) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) SEISC Volleyball Tournament (First Round)
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 5:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-3) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-14) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-6) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:15 PM CT Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-2 (17-25, 25-20, 17-25, 25-16, 15-13) Conference
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 5:15 PM CT North Linn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-9) Conference
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:30 AM CT Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM CT Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-10)
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:30 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-17)
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 5:30 PM CT Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:30 PM CT English Valleys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 24-26, 25-16, 25-18, 16-14)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 23-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-6) Youth Night
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Murray High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo New London 5:30 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) SEISC Tournament
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:30 PM CT Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-6)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM CT Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM CT Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-10)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 5:45 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) SEISC Tournament pool play
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Alcester-Hudson 6:00 AM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-16, 20-25, 25-8) Triangular
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM CT Boyer Valley Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-11)
away-team-logo Faith Christian School vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 6:00 PM CT Faith Christian School Dixon, IL away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-17)
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Columbus 6:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) SEISC Tournament
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 6:00 PM CT Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-17)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 6:00 PM CT Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-14) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 6:00 PM CT Springville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-15) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 6:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Danville 6:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) SEISC Tournament (First Round)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 6:00 PM CT Woodbine High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo St James Academy vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 25-27, 15-13) Triangular
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 6:30 PM CT Janesville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-11) Janesville Triangular
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 6:30 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Superconference Tourn. Pool Play
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Pekin 6:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-10) Match
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo East Atchison 7:00 AM CT Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-8)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 34-32, 26-24) Conference
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-22)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 7:00 PM CT Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 27-25) Fr/JV/V
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-20)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 7:00 PM CT Clarksville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-8)
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:00 PM CT Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-17)
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM CT Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) SEISC Tournament
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM CT Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-13, 25-23, 16-25, 25-27, 15-7)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 7:00 PM CT Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:00 PM CT MMCRU High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-17, 25-13)
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM CT North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-17)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-11)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM CT South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM CT South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 28-26)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Worthington 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 25-11, 25-21, 21-25, 17-15)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-8) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-17)
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT West Branch High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM CT West Harrison High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-16)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 28-26)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 7:00 PM CT Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-17)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:15 PM CT Anamosa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:15 PM CT BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:15 PM CT Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-12)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:15 PM CT Boone High School away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-19)
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM CT Camanche High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14) Will be played at Middle School
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM CT Central City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 21-25, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:15 PM CT Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-16)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:15 PM CT Durant High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-20)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:15 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-14)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:15 PM CT Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-18, 25-11)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:15 PM CT Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 26-24)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM CT Sheldon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:15 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:30 AM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-27, 25-12, 25-12)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 AM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-21) Cross over game
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30 AM CT West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:30 PM CT Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-8)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM CT Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 25-14, 21-25, 17-15)
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM CT IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-17)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 15-25, 25-20, 25-11)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:30 PM CT Kee High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 18-25, 25-15, 25-20)
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM CT Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-15)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM CT Mount Vernon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:30 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 25-17, 21-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM CT Riverside High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-9, 30-32, 25-17)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:30 PM CT South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-18, 25-10) Dig Pink Night
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM CT Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 26-24)
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-10) WaMac Western Division Match
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 8:00 PM CT Janesville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Janesville Triangular
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 8:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-12, 15-11) SEISC Pool Play
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 8:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) SEISC Tournament (First Round)
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Danville 8:00 PM CT Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) SEISC Tourn