Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Albia 10:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Moravia 4:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-5) Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 4:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) Lady Dees Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 4:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Moravia 4:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) Lady Dee's Tournament
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 4:30 PM CT Clarksville High School Scrimmage
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Keota 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 14-25, 25-17) KEOTA TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-11) Keota Tourney
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-14) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 4:30 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) Keota Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 4:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 5:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) Quad
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 5:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) Triangular
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 16-14) Waco Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Pekin 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) Waco Tourn.
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-8) Waco Tourn.
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 5:15 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-5) Lady Dees Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Webster City 5:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-13, 18-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Webster City 5:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-10)
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-10)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:45 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 6:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 15-11) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 6:00 PM CT Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-11, 19-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 6:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) WACO Varsity Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Seymour 6:15 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) Home Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Moravia 6:15 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-7) Lady Dees Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM CT Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 6:45 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-6) WACO Varsity Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Seymour 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Lady Dees Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-24, 15-21, 15-8) Lady Dees Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-7) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-9) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:00 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:00 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:00 PM CT Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:30 PM CT Ames High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-4)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Centerville 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 15-10) WACO Varsity Volleyball Classic
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) WACO Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 8:00 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Albia Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 8:00 PM CT Keota High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-15) KEOTA TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 8:30 PM CT Albia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo WACO 8:30 PM CT WACO High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-10) WACO Varsity Volleyball Classic