Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:00 PM Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-11) Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-13) Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:00 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-17) Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:00 PM Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-18) Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:00 PM Cyclone Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 26-24) Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-3, 25-7) Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21) Class 1A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-11) Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-20) Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:00 PM Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-17) Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM Janesville High School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-14, 26-24, 17-25, 15-10) Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-23) Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:00 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 24-26, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10) Class 1A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-12) Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-22) Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-13) Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-27, 25-11, 25-19) Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:00 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22) Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM Osage High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-10) Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM Riverside High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-19) Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-21, 25-19) Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-14) Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-18) Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Springville 7:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-19) Class 1A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:00 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 14-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-11) Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-10, 25-16) Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16) Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-9) Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-16, 26-24) Class 2A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-11) Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM Westwood Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-22, 25-22) Class 1A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-14) Class 2A - Region 8 Semifinal