Okoboji Pioneers

Scores
Sheldon L 3-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan L 3-2
MOC-Floyd Valley L 3-0
Boyden-Hull L 3-0
Rock Valley L 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Averie Lambertus, SR
  • 389
  • AST 389
  • PER 4.9
Kills
Megan Titterington, SR
  • 107
  • KLS 1.3
  • PCT 9.5%
  • PTS 2.0
Total Blocks
Ella Stoll, SR
  • 52.0
  • BLK 52
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Elli Hanson, SR
  • 281
  • DIG 281
  • PER 3.5
Serve Aces
Dani Christoffels, SR
  • 31
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 2.5
  • PCT 0.8
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (1-1)
2
Spencer
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 T
OKB 12 10 0
SPN 21 21 2
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

2
Okoboji
Varsity (1-1)
0
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 T
OKB 21 21 2
S OB 15 17 0
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spencer Tournament

1
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (0-1)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 T
MNWW 21 17 7 1
OKB 15 21 15 2
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (5-3)
1
Okoboji
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ELC 21 21 15 2
OKB 19 23 10 1
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (2-1)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 T
SBO 20 14 0
OKB 22 21 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Okoboji Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-4)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 T
WBM 14 11 0
OKB 21 21 2
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Sep 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

3
Sioux Center
Varsity (8-1)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 T
SCR 25 25 25 3
OKB 13 13 13 0
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (5-4)
2
Newell-Fonda
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 T
OKB 9 7 0
N F 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
North Iowa
Varsity (6-4)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 T
N IA 14 17 0
OKB 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
Varsity (0-10)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
WBM 11 16 0
OKB 21 21 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-8)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (6-5)
final
1 2 T
SPL 21 21 2
OKB 11 19 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Spirit Lake Tournament

1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (5-6)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 T
SBO 21 19 14 1
OKB 13 21 16 2
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Okoboji
Varsity (7-6)
3
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 23 25 23 17 1
G-LR 25 17 25 25 3
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
West Lyon
Varsity (16-4)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 T
WLN 25 25 25 3
OKB 21 17 11 0
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HMS Tournament

0
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (0-10)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 T
HMS 8 8 0
OKB 21 21 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HMS Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (8-9)
2
Gehlen Catholic
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 T
OKB 8 8 0
G C 21 21 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

HMS Volleyball Tournament

0
Okoboji
Varsity (8-9)
2
Sioux City West
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 T
OKB 11 17 0
SCW 21 21 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Sheldon
Varsity (17-3)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (8-10)
final
1 2 3 T
SHD 25 25 25 3
OKB 18 6 17 0
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Okoboji
Varsity (8-11)
3
Central Lyon
Varsity (7-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 25 17 15 13 1
C LN 23 25 25 25 3
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Harris-Lake Park
Varsity (0-15)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 T
H-LP 8 14 0
OKB 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Spirit Lake
Varsity (16-16)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 T
SPL 24 21 2
OKB 22 15 0
ELC Tournament
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

ELC Tournament

2
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (15-14)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (9-13)
final
1 2 T
ELC 21 21 2
OKB 16 11 0
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Emmetsburg
Varsity (12-11)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 T
EMTB 15 21 13 1
OKB 21 12 15 2
ELC Tournament
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (18-8)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (10-14)
final
1 2 T
CWSH 21 22 2
OKB 12 20 0
ELC Tournament
Saturday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GTRA
Varsity (5-18)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 T
GTRA 15 12 0
OKB 21 21 2
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-11)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 20 25 20 25 15 3
OKB 25 21 25 18 11 2
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-16)
3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 T
OKB 13 16 18 0
BYDH 25 25 25 3
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-17)
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 3 T
OKB 15 11 18 0
M-FV 25 25 25 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (7-12)
2
Okoboji
Varsity (11-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 21 20 25 25 15 3
OKB 25 25 22 10 12 2
Okoboji High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-19)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (25-5)
final
1 2 3 T
OKB 14 17 12 0
SHD 25 25 25 3
Sheldon High School
Scores
Sheldon L 3-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan L 3-2
MOC-Floyd Valley L 3-0
Boyden-Hull L 3-0
Rock Valley L 3-2
Leaders
Assists
Averie Lambertus, SR
  • 389
  • AST 389
  • PER 4.9
Kills
Megan Titterington, SR
  • 107
  • KLS 1.3
  • PCT 9.5%
  • PTS 2.0
Total Blocks
Ella Stoll, SR
  • 52.0
  • BLK 52
  • PER 0.7
Digs
Elli Hanson, SR
  • 281
  • DIG 281
  • PER 3.5
Serve Aces
Dani Christoffels, SR
  • 31
  • ACE 0.4
  • ATT 2.5
  • PCT 0.8
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Boyden-Hull 9-0 L1 28-6 .824
Sheldon 8-1 L1 27-6 .818
Sioux Center 7-2 L1 25-9 .735
West Lyon 5-4 L3 19-8 .704
MOC-Floyd Valley 5-4 L2 10-22 .312
Central Lyon 4-5 L1 11-18 .379
Rock Valley 3-6 L1 13-15 .464
Sibley-Ocheyedan 3-6 L1 7-13 .350
George-Little Rock 1-8 L11 2-22 .083
Okoboji 0-9 L5 11-19 .367
Twitter