Mount Pleasant Panthers

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location
8/23/21 vs opponent-logo Burlington W 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)

Triangular

Mt Pleasant High School
8/23/21 vs opponent-logo Muscatine L 0-2 (20-25, 17-25)

Triangular

Mt Pleasant High School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo Davis County L 0-1 (17-21, 19-21)

Triangular

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo Ottumwa W 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-8)

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Carlisle L 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)

Grinnell Tournament

Grinnell Community Senior High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Grinnell W 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)

Grinnell Tigers Home Tournament

Grinnell Community Senior High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Iowa Valley W 2-0 (22-20, 21-13)

grinnell tourney

Grinnell Community Senior High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Grinnell W 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

Silver Bracket Grinnell Tournament

Grinnell Community Senior High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Dallas Center-Grimes L 0-2 (9-21, 17-21)

grinnell tourney

Grinnell Community Senior High School
8/31/21 @ opponent-logo Fairfield L 1-3 (17-25, 22-25, 25-15, 17-25)

Fairfield High School
9/2/21 vs opponent-logo Albia L 0-3 (17-25, 13-25, 11-25)

Non Conference Match

Albia High School
9/7/21 vs opponent-logo Burlington W 3-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-18, 25-16)

Mt Pleasant High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Hillcrest Academy W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)

wilton tourny

Wilton High School
9/11/21 @ opponent-logo Burlington W 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)

Wilton Tournament

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Wilton L 0-2 (18-21, 7-21)

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Winfield-Mt Union L 0-2 (12-21, 7-21)

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Midland W 2-0 (21-10, 21-9)

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/14/21 @ opponent-logo Washington W 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-13)

Washington High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Davis County L 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)

Ottumwa Tournament - pool play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont L 1-2 (25-23, 9-25, 9-15)

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Washington W 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)

Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Burlington W 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-7)

tourny

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/21/21 vs opponent-logo Keokuk W 3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-20)

Senior Night

Mt Pleasant High School
9/28/21 @ opponent-logo Fort Madison W 3-1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-18, 25-19)

Senior Night

Fort Madison High School
10/5/21 vs opponent-logo Burlington W 2-1 (25-15, 17-25, 15-8)

sec conference tourny

Mt Pleasant High School
10/5/21 vs opponent-logo Fort Madison W 2-0 (25-17, 25-14)

sec conference tourny (night one)

Mt Pleasant High School
10/5/21 vs opponent-logo Washington W 2-0 (25-22, 25-16)

SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)

Mt Pleasant High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Marshalltown L 0-2 (11-21, 18-21)

oskaloosa tourny

Oskaloosa High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Oskaloosa L 0-2 (6-21, 13-21)

Oskaloosa Tournament

Oskaloosa High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Fairfield W 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)

oskaloosa tourny

Oskaloosa High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Ottumwa W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9)

Oskaloosa Tournament

Oskaloosa High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Chariton L 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)

oskaloosa tourny

Oskaloosa High School
10/12/21 vs opponent-logo Keokuk W 2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 15-9)

SEC Conference Tournament (Night Two)

Fairfield High School
10/12/21 vs opponent-logo Fairfield L 1-2 (25-18, 17-25, 3-15)

southest congerence tourney (second night)

Fairfield High School
10/19/21 vs opponent-logo Fairfield L 2-3 (23-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-22, 13-15)

Class 4A - Region 3 First Round

Fairfield High School