Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madelyn Norton, JRS, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

1209
2
Carlee Smith, SRS, #1

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1166
3
Sophie Sedgwick, SRS, #11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

1139
4
Leah Wessels, SRS, #11

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1138
5
Madison Maahs, SRS/DS, #18

Western Dubuque - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1081

Kills

1
Macy Daufeldt, SROH, #9

West Liberty - Class Class 3A - River Valley South

639
2
Lily Dykstra, JROH, #10

Urbandale - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

633
3
Kiersten Schmitt, SRRS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

593
4
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

583
5
Molly Shafer, FROH, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class Class 3A - South Central

581

Digs

1
Jaidyn Teske, SRL, #4

South Hardin - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

701
2
Monica Morales, JRL, #1

West Liberty - Class Class 3A - River Valley South

662
3
Emma Nye, JRDS, #4

New London - SEISC-South

655
4
Zoe Deucore, SRL/S, #1

North Mahaska - South Iowa Cedar

627
5
Olivia Hogan, SRL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

609

Total Blocks

1
Katy Reyerson, JRRS/OH, #38

West Marshall - Class Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

129.0
2
Kennedy Axmear, SOMH/OH, #10

English Valleys - South Iowa Cedar

124.0
3
Grace Nelson, JRMH/OH, #13

Bishop Heelan - Class Class 4A - Missouri River

117.0
3
Sophia Armstrong, JRMH, #19

West Burlington - Class Class 3A - SEISC-South

117.0
5
Kinsey Mohwinkle, SOMH/OH, #7

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

111.0

Block Solos

1
Kennedy Axmear, SOMH/OH, #10

English Valleys - South Iowa Cedar

87
2
Cadence Douglas, JROH/MH, #4

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

70
3
Dani Kurth, JRMH/OH, #11

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

67
3
Natalie See, JRMH/RS, #18

Waterloo East - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

67
5
Reese Potter, SRMH/OH, #11

Lamoni - Bluegrass

62

Serve Aces

1
Katie Quick, FRS/OH, #2

Ankeny Christian - Bluegrass

101
2
Ava Schubert, JRRS/OH, #9

Assumption - Class Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

86
3
Reese Johnson, SRS, #10

Denver - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

85
4
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

79
5
Lauren Malone , SOS/DS, #2

Boyer Valley - Rolling Valley

75

Kill Attempts

1
Lily Dykstra, JROH, #10

Urbandale - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

1425
2
Katie Remmert, JROH, #15

Cedar Falls - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1341
3
Brynn Smith, JROH, #4

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

1246
4
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

1229
5
Kiersten Schmitt, SRRS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1193

Kill Efficiency

1
Maren Miller, JRMH, #7

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 3A - West Central

.474
2
Libby Lansing, JRMH, #11

Western Dubuque - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.461
3
Madeleine Miller, JRS, #10

Mount Vernon - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

.446
4
Macy Daufeldt, SROH, #9

West Liberty - Class Class 3A - River Valley South

.440
5
Claudia Aschenbrenner, JRMH, #10

Osage - Class Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.433

Serve Successes

1
Kayla Felton, SRDS, #7

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

565
2
Jadyn Petersen, SOOH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

536
3
Kali Nelson, JRS, #2

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

505
4
Lydia Van Kley, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

468
5
Malori Leonard, SROH/S, #14

Lamoni - Bluegrass

461

Serve Attempts

1
Kayla Felton, SRDS, #7

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

601
2
Jadyn Petersen, SOOH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

588
3
Kali Nelson, JRS, #2

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

518
4
Lydia Van Kley, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

517
5
Addy Grimm, SRS, #2

Osage - Class Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

490

Serve Efficiency

1
Abby Staun, SRS/DS, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

99.4%
2
Regan Van Wyhe, SR#3

Central Lyon - Class Class 2A - Siouxland

98.9%
3
Katey Lockyear, SOS, #20

Waukee Northwest - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

98.6%
4
Ella Becker, SRDS, #6

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

98.3%
5
Maddie Rahe, SRL/DS, #10

Algona - Class Class 3A - North Central

98.2%
LIVE
6:00 PM
RVS
1-3
UDW
2-1
6:00 PM CT
4:15 PM
CVC
0-0
SPV
0-0
4:15 PM CT