Johnston Dragons

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location
8/21/21 vs 9:00 AM

JHS Scrimmage

Johnston High School
8/24/21 vs opponent-logo Fort Dodge W 3-0

Johnston High School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo Iowa City High W 2-0

JHS Quad

Johnston High School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln W 2-0

JHS Quad

Johnston High School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo Marion L 1-2

JHS Quad

Johnston High School
8/31/21 @ opponent-logo Des Moines Hoover W 3-0

Herbert Hoover High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Dubuque Senior W 2-0

CR Wash Inv

Washington High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy L 1-2

CR Wash Inv

Washington High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Solon W 2-0

CR Wash Inv

Washington High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Oskaloosa W 2-1

CR Wash Inv

Washington High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Marion L 1-2

CR Wash Inv

Washington High School
9/7/21 vs opponent-logo Des Moines Lincoln W 3-0

Johnston High School
9/7/21 vs opponent-logo Ankeny L 0-3

Johnston High School
9/14/21 vs opponent-logo Southeast Polk W 3-0

Southeast Polk High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo North Polk W 2-1

Ballard Invite

Ballard High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo West Marshall W 2-0

Ballard Invite

Ballard High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Woodward-Granger W 2-0

Ballard Invite

Ballard High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Pella W 2-1

Ballard Invite Semi-finals

Ballard High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Des Moines Christian L 0-2

Ballard Invite Finals

Ballard High School
9/21/21 vs opponent-logo Urbandale L 2-3

Johnston High School
9/28/21 vs opponent-logo Valley W 3-1

Valley High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Des Moines East W 2-0

Urbandale Invite

Urbandale High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Waukee Northwest W 2-1

Urbandale Invite

Urbandale High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo LeMars W 2-0

Urbandale Invite

Urbandale High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Pella L 0-2

Urbandale Invite

Urbandale High School
10/5/21 vs opponent-logo Waukee W 3-0

Dig Pink / Sr. Night

Johnston High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Wilton L 0-2

CR Prairie Inv

Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo West Branch W 2-1

CR Prairie Inv

Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Western Dubuque L 0-2

CR Prairie Inv

Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
10/9/21 @ opponent-logo Prairie W 2-0

CR Prairie Inv

Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Southeast Polk W 2-0

CR Prairie Inv

Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
10/12/21 vs opponent-logo Dowling Catholic L 2-3

Dowling Catholic High School
10/16/21 vs opponent-logo Ames W 2-0

Johnston Invite

Johnston High School
10/16/21 vs opponent-logo Waukee Northwest W 2-0

Johnston Invite

Johnston High School
10/16/21 vs opponent-logo Southeast Polk W 2-1

Johnston Invite

Johnston High School
10/16/21 @ opponent-logo Urbandale L 0-2

Johnston Invite

Johnston High School
10/16/21 vs opponent-logo Marshalltown W 2-0

Johnston Invite

Johnston High School
10/21/21 vs opponent-logo Ames W 3-0

Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal

Johnston High School
10/26/21 vs opponent-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 3-1

Class 5A - Region 5

Kennedy High School
11/1/21 vs opponent-logo Iowa City Liberty W 3-2

State - Class 5A Quarterfinal

Alliant Energy PowerHouse - Court 1
11/3/21 vs opponent-logo Cedar Falls L 0-3

State - Class 5A Semifinal

Alliant Energy PowerHouse - Court 1