Colfax-Mingo Tigerhawks

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location
8/20/21 @ opponent-logo Saydel 5:00 PM

Scrimmage

Saydel High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Baxter W 2-0 (21-14, 21-9)

Varsity Tournament

Colfax-Mingo High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard W 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)

Colfax-Mingo Tournament

Colfax-Mingo High School
8/28/21 vs opponent-logo Nodaway Valley L 1-2 (22-20, 5-21, 7-15)

Colfax-Mingo Tournament

Colfax-Mingo High School
8/31/21 vs opponent-logo Moravia W 2-0 (25-13, 25-9)

SEW Quad

Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
8/31/21 @ opponent-logo Southeast Warren L 1-2 (20-25, 25-20, 12-15)

Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
8/31/21 vs opponent-logo Ankeny Christian L 0-2 (23-25, 14-25)

Quad

Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
9/9/21 vs opponent-logo Colo-Nesco W 3-0 (25-22, 25-5, 25-13)

Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
9/13/21 vs opponent-logo BGM W 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-20)

Colfax-Mingo High School
9/18/21 @ opponent-logo ACGC L 1-2 (21-12, 14-21, 6-15)

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Perry W 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo West Central Valley W 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-5)

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Audubon W 2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-10)

AC/GC Volleyball Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/18/21 @ opponent-logo ACGC W 2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 16-14)

ACGC Volleyball Invitational

AC/GC High School
9/20/21 vs opponent-logo Lynnville-Sully W 3-0 (25-7, 25-5, 25-17)

Colfax-Mingo High School
9/21/21 vs opponent-logo North Mahaska W 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-22)

Colfax-Mingo High School
9/23/21 vs opponent-logo HLV W 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-17)

Colfax-Mingo High School
9/27/21 @ opponent-logo Montezuma L 1-3 (25-21, 27-29, 21-25, 21-25)

Senior Night

Montezuma High School
9/30/21 @ opponent-logo Keota W 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-11)

Keota High School
10/2/21 @ opponent-logo Pleasantville L 1-2 (22-23, 21-12, 13-15)

Pleasantville Tournament

Pleasantville High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo PCM W 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)

Pleasantville Tournament

Pleasantville High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Saydel W 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)

Pleasantville Tournament

Pleasantville High School
10/2/21 vs opponent-logo Martensdale-St Marys W 2-0 (21-14, 21-7)

Pleasantville Tournament

Pleasantville High School
10/2/21 @ opponent-logo Southeast Warren L 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 11-15)

Pleasantville High School
10/4/21 vs opponent-logo English Valleys W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-13)

Colfax-Mingo High School
10/7/21 @ opponent-logo Belle Plaine W 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-19)

Belle Plaine High School
10/11/21 vs opponent-logo Iowa Valley W 3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-11)

SICL Tournament Day 1

Colfax-Mingo High School
10/14/21 @ opponent-logo Belle Plaine W 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)

SICL Gold Quad Semis

Montezuma High School
10/15/21 @ opponent-logo Montezuma L 2-3 (25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 15-17)

SICL Gold Quad Championship Match

Montezuma High School
10/16/21 @ opponent-logo Woodward-Granger L 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 13-15)

Woodward-Granger Tournament

Woodward-Granger High School
10/16/21 @ opponent-logo South Hardin L 0-2 (10-21, 18-21)

Woodward-Granger Tournament

Woodward-Granger High School
10/16/21 @ opponent-logo Panorama W 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

Woodward-Granger Tournament

Woodward-Granger High School
10/16/21 vs opponent-logo Grand View Christian L 0-2 (22-24, 9-21)

Woodward Granger Tournament

Woodward-Granger High School
10/20/21 vs opponent-logo Pleasantville W 3-2 (28-30, 25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 15-9)

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

Pleasantville High School
10/25/21 vs opponent-logo Dike-New Hartford L 0-3 (8-25, 3-25, 7-25)

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

Dike-New Hartford High School