Burlington Grayhounds

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Result Caption Location
8/23/21 vs opponent-logo Mount Pleasant L 0-2

Triangular

Mt Pleasant High School
8/23/21 @ opponent-logo Muscatine L 0-2

Mt Pleasant High School
8/26/21 vs opponent-logo West Burlington L 0-3

Burlington High School
8/31/21 vs opponent-logo Washington W 3-0

Washington High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Williamsburg L 0-2

Muscatine Invite

Muscatine High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo West Liberty L 0-2

Muscatine High School
9/4/21 vs opponent-logo Durant L 1-2

Muscatine High School
9/7/21 @ opponent-logo Mount Pleasant L 1-3

Mt Pleasant High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Mount Pleasant L 0-2

Wilton Tournament

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Hillcrest Academy W 2-1

Wilton Tournament

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Winfield-Mt Union L 0-2

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/11/21 vs opponent-logo Wilton L 0-2

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/11/21 @ opponent-logo Midland W 2-0

Wilton Tourney

Wilton High School
9/14/21 @ opponent-logo Fort Madison L 2-3

Burlington High School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Davis County L 0-2

Ottumwa Tournament - pool play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Washington L 1-2

Ottumwa Tournament- Pool Play

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Mount Pleasant L 1-2

tourny

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/18/21 vs opponent-logo Fairfield L 0-2

Ottumwa Tournament

Ottumwa Evans Middle School
9/20/21 vs opponent-logo Holy Trinity Catholic L 0-2

HTC Tourn.

Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
9/20/21 vs opponent-logo Fort Madison L 0-2

HTC Classic

Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
9/20/21 vs opponent-logo Winfield-Mt Union L 0-2

HTC Classic

Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
9/21/21 @ opponent-logo Fairfield W 3-0

Burlington High School
9/28/21 @ opponent-logo Keokuk L 2-3

Wright Fieldhouse
10/5/21 @ opponent-logo Mount Pleasant L 1-2

sec conference tourny

Mt Pleasant High School
10/5/21 vs opponent-logo Keokuk L 1-2

SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)

Mt Pleasant High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Rock island L 0-2

Bettendorf Tournament

Bettendorf High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Rock Island Alleman L 1-2

Bettendorf Tournament

Bettendorf High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Bettendorf L 0-2

Bulldog Invite

Bettendorf High School
10/9/21 vs opponent-logo Muscatine L 1-2

Bettendorf High School
10/9/21 @ opponent-logo Iowa City High L 0-2

Bettendorf Tournament

Bettendorf High School
10/12/21 @ opponent-logo Fairfield L 0-2

conference tournament second round

Fairfield High School
10/12/21 vs opponent-logo Washington L 1-2

Round 2 Conference Tournament

Fairfield High School
10/12/21 @ opponent-logo Fort Madison W 2-0

Conference Tournament Night 2

Fairfield High School
10/19/21 vs opponent-logo Keokuk W 3-1

Class 4A - Region 8 First Round

Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
10/21/21 vs opponent-logo North Scott L 0-3

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

North Scott High School