Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 5:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-22, 15-12)
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:15 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10) Middle School Recognition/ Conference
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:30 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 26-24)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 5:30 PM Faith Baptist Bible College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Forest City 5:30 PM Forest City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 25-14, 15-25, 25-10)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-16, 25-7)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:30 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-10, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-18) Corner Conference Tournament Semifinal
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-5) Triangular
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-2, 25-6) Triangular
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 6:00 PM Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 13-25, 25-13, 21-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 6:00 PM Janesville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-15, 25-20) F/S JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Pathway Christian vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 6:00 PM Pathway Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-5, 25-7)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:00 PM Woodbine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 6:15 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 15-10) Triangular
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:30 PM Faith Baptist Bible College away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-21, 15-13) Triangular
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 AM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-16) Youth Recognition Night
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:00 PM Boyer Valley Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 29-27, 28-26, 25-19)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-16) Conference
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM Faith Baptist Bible College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM Graettinger/Terril High School away-team-logo 3-1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 7:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:00 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:00 PM New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-9)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM Remsen St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-17) "C" starts at 5 followed by JV by Varsity, No official start times for JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:00 PM Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-13)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-17) AAU Recognition Night
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-19) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-1 (28-30, 25-18, 15-5)
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:00 PM West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-14)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:00 PM West Fork High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-19, 15-6)
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-14)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:15 PM Isaac Newton Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:15 PM Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-21) Cancer Night
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:15 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-23) Senior Night
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:30 PM Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 25-27, 25-22, 20-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:30 PM East Union Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 7:30 PM Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-27, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-11) Youth Camp Night
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:30 PM Southwest Valley Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-23)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-10) Senior Night
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:30 PM Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-12)
LIVE
7:00 PM
B H
18-16
CROL
18-16
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
WDB
29-3
CLTN
13-19
7:00 PM