Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
Des Moines East OR Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. Waukee OR Ottumwa 7:00 PM Ankeny High School Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. Denison-Schleswig OR Carroll 7:00 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. Creston OR ADM 7:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal
Waterloo West OR Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM Cedar Falls High School Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. Fort Madison OR Solon 7:00 PM Central DeWitt High School Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. Grinnell OR Benton 7:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Decorah vs. Charles City OR Mason City 7:00 PM Decorah High School Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM Dowling Catholic High School Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. LeMars OR Lewis Central 7:00 PM Glenwood Community High School Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. Storm Lake OR Spencer 7:00 PM Humboldt High School Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:00 PM Iowa City High Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 7:00 PM Iowa City West High School Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:00 PM Johnston High School Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:00 PM Kennedy High School Class 5A - Region 4 Semifinal
Davenport North OR Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM Liberty High School Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Marion vs. Gilbert OR Boone 7:00 PM Marion High School Class 4A - Region 5 Semifinal
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM Muscatine High School Class 5A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo North Polk vs. Perry OR Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 PM North Polk High School Class 4A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo North Scott vs. Burlington OR Keokuk 7:00 PM North Scott High School Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. Mount Pleasant OR Fairfield 7:00 PM Oskaloosa High School Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal
away-team-logo Pella vs. Knoxville OR Indianola 7:00 PM Pella High School Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal
Davenport West OR Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 7:00 PM Pleasant Valley High School Class 5A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. Sioux City West OR Sioux City North 7:00 PM Sioux City East High School Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School Class 5A - Region 8 Semifinal
vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:00 PM TBD 2nd Round regionals
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. 7:00 PM Urbandale High School Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM Valley High School Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Waterloo East OR Webster City 7:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. Maquoketa OR Clinton 7:00 PM Western Dubuque High School Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal
away-team-logo Winterset vs. Carlisle OR Norwalk 7:00 PM Winterset High School Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal
away-team-logo Xavier vs. Des Moines Hoover OR Newton 7:00 PM Xavier High School Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal
LIVE
7:00 PM
WSH
7-22
WLB
34-4
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
WCN
8-16
TRP
9-20
7:00 PM