Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 4:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) Depends on Results from 1st WAMAC rounds Monday
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 4:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) WaMaC Bracket Play
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo South Tama 4:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-23)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 4:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) TRC Pool Play
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 4:00 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-8) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-5) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 4:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) LHC tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 4:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-5) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 4:30 PM Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 4:45 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-12) WaMac Tournament Quarter-Finals
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:45 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Tipton vs. 5:00 PM Cancelled: Conference Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Audubon 5:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) WIC Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 5:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo BGM 5:00 PM BGM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) BRONZE BRACKET
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:00 PM BGM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-13, 23-25, 18-16) SICL Bronze Quad
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Durant 5:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Conference tournament
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Northeast 5:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:00 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) Bluegrass Tournament Semi-finals
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Midland 5:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 5:00 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 5:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:00 PM HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) SICL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT - SILVER
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:00 PM HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 19-25, 15-11) SICL tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) TRC Pool Play
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 5:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 25-14, 15-4) Tournament
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Solon 5:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-17) WaMaC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-15) Mediapolis Tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-23) Mediapolis Tournament
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 15-11) Mediapolis Tournament
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-18) Mediapolis Tourn.
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-1 (28-26, 21-25, 15-8) Mediapolis Tourn.
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 5:00 PM MMCRU High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-21)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 5:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 19-25, 15-11) SICL tournament
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-6, 14-21, 15-11) Conference Tournament - 1st 3 rounds
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:00 PM Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) Sergeant Bluff Triangular
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 5:00 PM Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-19) Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:00 PM South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-12) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 5:00 PM South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 25-16, 20-25, 25-5) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:00 PM South Central Calhoun Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-12, 25-17) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 5:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:00 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 5:00 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 16-25, 25-18, 15-12) Triangular
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:00 PM West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-2 (18-25, 21-25, 29-27, 25-22, 15-10)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Monticello 5:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-10) RVC Tournament
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 5:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-6) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:30 PM Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. 5:30 PM Diagonal High School Bluegrass Conference Tourney
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 5:30 PM East Sac County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-10)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-12) LHC tournament
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Pella 5:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-8) LHC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:30 PM Postville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:30 PM Southeast Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:30 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) TRC Pool Play
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:30 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 5:30 PM Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-9) Triangular
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 5:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 26-24, 20-25, 26-24, 15-12) WIC Tournament
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:45 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) WaMaC Tournament Bracket Play
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 6:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Audubon 6:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) WIC Tournament
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Rivermont Collegiate 6:00 PM Beyond the Baseline away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-9)
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 6:00 PM BGM High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-13, 25-21) SICL Bronze Quad
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Durant 6:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-9) Consolation Bracket Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 6:00 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Midland 6:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-8) conference tourney
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 6:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) conference tourney
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 6:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 6:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-27, 25-21, 15-6) WaMac Tournament Consolations
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Marion 6:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 26-28, 15-9) WAMAC Bracket Play
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 6:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) NEIC Tournament
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waukon 6:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-10) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 6:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) NEIC TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 6:00 PM Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-6)
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Central City 6:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) TRC Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo ACGC 6:00 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 17-25, 25-16, 25-14) Triangular
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Tipton 6:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-6) Conference Tournament Finals
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-14, 15-11) Conference Tournament - 1st Round
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-12) MAC
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15) MAC-Senior Night/Breast Cancer Awareness-Dig Pink Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-10) Senior Night
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 6:30 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 15-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-14, 15-7) LHC tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Indianola 6:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-15, 15-13) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 6:30 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) SICL Gold Quad Semis
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-8)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM North Scott High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-10) Senior Night
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-18) Perry HS Senior Night
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-13, 25-21) SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:30 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 13-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 6:30 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-13) Senior night
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:45 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-10, 15-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:45 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-20) Match
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo West Branch 6:45 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-10) Conference Tournament Finals
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 20-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8) WIC Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Papillion-La Vista 7:00 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-21) Pink Out
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:00 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 15-25, 25-23, 15-8) Pink Out cancer awareness night
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13) Consolation Bracket Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 7:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-11, 15-9) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM GMG High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-22)
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-7) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 7:00 PM HLV Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 25-18) SICL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT - SILVER
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM I-35 High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM Knoxville High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 26-28, 25-15, 18-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 7:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) TRC Pool Play
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-21) WaMaC Tournament Semis
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) WAMAC crossover
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) Mediapolis Quad
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) NEIC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:00 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) NEIC Tournament
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 7:00 PM Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-15) Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo Ridge View 7:00 PM Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-15)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 26-24) Triangular
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 7:00 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-19)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (17-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 15-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-11, 25-20)
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) Conf Tournament
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-13, 15-13)
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 7:15 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:15 PM East Union Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-23, 25-13)
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 24-26, 30-28, 25-12) Parent/Senior Night
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:15 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 26-28, 25-20, 25-18)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:15 PM Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 AM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 30-28, 15-25, 25-21, 15-10) Algona
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:30 PM Danville Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-12)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 19-25, 15-7) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-12) LHC Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 7:30 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-16)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-10)
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:30 PM MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-3, 25-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 7:30 PM Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-21) Senior Night
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:30 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-23) WIC
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:45 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) LHC Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Riverside 8:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 8:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 21-16, 15-13) Consolation Bracket Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 8:00 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 23-25, 25-13, 27-25) Bluegrass Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Midland 8:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) Conference Tourney
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 8:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-13) TRC Pool Play
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 8:00 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-10) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 8:45 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) WaMaC Tournament Championship
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 9:00 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-10) Conference Tournament
LIVE
7:00 PM
WBN
18-9
RVS
21-13
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
WCN
8-16
TRP
9-20
7:00 PM