Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Cameron 1:00 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-7) Benton Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Rock Island Alleman 1:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) Bettendorf Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 1:00 PM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo CAM 1:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-14) CAM Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 1:00 PM Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 21-19) Westside Classic
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo West Branch 1:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Union Community 1:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Clipper Invitational
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 1:00 PM Davis County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) Davis County Invite
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Webster City 1:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) Hampton-Dumont Invitational
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Janesville 1:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) H-D Tournament
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 1:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 14-21, 15-13) Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 1:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14) Tournament
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 1:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 1:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 21-19) Westside Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Earlham 1:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-5, 17-15)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 1:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Davis County 1:00 PM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 27-25) Davis County Tournament
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 1:00 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Papillion - La Vista 1:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-18)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Southland 1:00 PM Southland, MN away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) Riceville Tournament
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 1:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Washington 1:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) Washington Tournament Consolation Finals
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 1:00 PM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) West Monona Tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 1:00 PM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Hinton 1:00 PM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 1:00 PM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Tournament
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 1:00 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-10) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 1:15 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) CCA Tournament
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Murray 1:15 PM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Wayne Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 1:15 PM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-8) Wayne Tournament
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 1:30 PM Cedar Rapids Jefferson away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-5) West Side Tourney
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Johnston 1:30 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-16) CR Prairie Inv
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 1:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) CCA Tourney
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 1:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Pella Invitational
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 1:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Highland 1:30 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) 36th Annual Washington Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley, SD 1:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-10) Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 1:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) Western Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 1:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 22-24, 15-6)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 1:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-20) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 1:45 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Martensdale St Mary's Tournament
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 1:45 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo HLV 10:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-10) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 10:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14) BCLUW Comet Invite
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 10:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Bulldog invite
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Rock Island 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) Bettendorf Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Burlington 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-6)
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Rock island 10:00 AM Bettendorf High School Bulldog Invite
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 10:00 AM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-7)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Griswold 10:00 AM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) CAM Tournament
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 10:00 AM CAM Tourney away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 17-15)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo West Branch 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-8) CR Prairie Inv
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Centerville 10:00 AM Davis County High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-7) Davis county tournament
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 10:00 AM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Don Bosco Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo West Central 10:00 AM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 10-21, 15-10) tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 10:00 AM Durant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Durant Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 10:00 AM Durant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) Durant Tournament
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 10:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 16-14) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 10:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School Cancelled: Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Earlham 10:00 AM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) Martensdale VB Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 10:00 AM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 10:00 AM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 10:00 AM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-9) Davis County Invitational
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 10:00 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 10:00 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Papillion-La Vista South, NE 10:00 AM Skutt Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 10:00 AM Southland away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Riceville Tournament
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Keota 10:00 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 10:00 AM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) Wayne VB Tournament
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Essex 10:00 AM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 10:00 AM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 21-13, 15-11)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 10:15 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Marion 10:15 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) Westside Invite Pool Play
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 10:15 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 20-22, 15-12) 36th Annual Washington Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Lafayette 10:30 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-22) Benton Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 10:30 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-6) Tournament
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Perry 10:30 AM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 22-20, 15-8) Indianola Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 10:30 AM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10:30 AM Cedar Rapids jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Westside Classic
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo West Branch 10:30 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Prairie Tourney
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Prairie 10:30 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 23-21) Prairie Tournament
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Benton 10:30 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 10:30 AM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-15, 15-8) Hampton-Dumont CAL Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 10:30 AM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) Hampton-Dumont Invitational
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Indianola 10:30 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) Indianola tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 10:30 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 10:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Westside Invitational
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo New London 10:30 AM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-3) Davis County Tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 10:30 AM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 10:30 AM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-9) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 10:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) Western Christian Invite
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-8, 15-21, 15-6) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Harlan 10:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 10:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-11)
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 10:45 AM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-16) CCA Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 10:45 AM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Don Bosco Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 10:45 AM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Earlham 10:45 AM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 17-15)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 10:45 AM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Pella Invitational
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Baxter 11:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Burlington 11:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Bettendorf Tournament
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 11:00 AM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Johnston 11:00 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 25-23) CR Prairie Inv
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 11:00 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 11:00 AM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 21-13) CCA Tourney
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 11:00 AM Davis County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) Davis County Invite
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 11:00 AM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 11:00 AM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 14-21, 15-7)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 11:00 AM Durant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-18, 15-9) Durant Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 11:00 AM Durant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-25, 25-12, 15-10) Durant Tournament
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Independence 11:00 AM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:00 AM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-6)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:00 AM Hampton-Dumont Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 18-16) pool play
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 11:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 11:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 11:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 11:00 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) HLP Tourney
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 11:00 AM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Mason City Tournament @ NIACC
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 11:00 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Chariton 11:00 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Lyle-Pacelli 11:00 AM Southland, MN away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 23-21, 15-13) Riceville Tournament
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 11:00 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) Washington Tournament
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 11:00 AM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 20-22) Wayne Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo West Monona 11:00 AM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) West Monona Tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 11:00 AM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-3)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Omaha Nation 11:00 AM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Janesville 11:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6) Hampton-Dumont CAL Tournament
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Benton High School 11:15 AM Benton High School 5655 S 4th St, St Joseph, MO 64504 away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) Benton Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:15 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 11:15 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 16-21, 15-10) Westside Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Wayne 11:15 AM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-12) Wayne Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo HLV 11:30 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-12) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Ballard 11:30 AM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) Indianola Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 11:30 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 21-19, 15-9) Prairie Tourney
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Indianola 11:30 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-15, 15-10) Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 11:30 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 26-24) Indianola tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 11:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Quad Cities Christian School vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 11:30 AM Northeast Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-10) NICC Conference Tournament Match - Best of 3 to 25
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Chariton 11:30 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 11:30 AM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Pella Invitational
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 11:30 AM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-7) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 11:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) Western Christian Invite
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 11:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13) Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 11:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo West Branch 11:45 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-13) Prairie Tournament
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 11:45 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 11:45 AM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-11) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 12:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-13) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Baxter 12:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Bettendorf Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 12:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-14)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 12:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) CAM tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 12:00 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Center Point-Urbana Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:00 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo North Scott 12:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Tournament
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 12:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-15, 17-15) Invitational
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 12:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) Don Bosco Tournament
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Hudson 12:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Don Bosco VB Tournament
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo West Central 12:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-3) Don Bosco Invite
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 12:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) H-D Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 12:00 PM Hampton-Dumont Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) pool play
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) CR Jefferson Tourney
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 12:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) tournament
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Osage 12:00 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-11) Mason City Tournament
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:00 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 14-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 12:00 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) Mason City Tournament @ NIACC
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 12:00 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) oskaloosa tourny
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Mabel Canton 12:00 PM Southland, MN away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-7) Riceville Tournament
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 12:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Westwood 12:00 PM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 12:00 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-8) Western Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 12:15 PM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-12)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 12:15 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 23-21) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 12:15 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-7, 18-21, 15-9) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:15 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-7) Westside Invitational
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 12:15 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Murray 12:15 PM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-7, 15-7) Wayne Tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 12:30 PM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) Indianola Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Prairie 12:30 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) Prairie Tourney
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Johnston 12:30 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) CR Prairie Inv
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Solon 12:30 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) CCA Tourney
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 12:30 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) HLP Tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 12:30 PM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 12:30 PM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 23-21) Davis County Tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Pella Invitational
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 12:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 12-21, 15-12) PELLA TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 12:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Western Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 12:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 16-14)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Harlan 12:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Baxter 2:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-17, 15-9) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Rock Island Alleman 2:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo ACGC 2:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) CAM Tournament
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo ACGC 2:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) CAM tournament semi-finals
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 2:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Don Bosco Invite - Semi-Final
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 2:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-20) H-D Tournament
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 2:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-6) H-D Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 2:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-15) Hampton-Dumont Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 2:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) Hampton-Dumont Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 2:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 2:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 2:00 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Mason City Tournament @ NIACC
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 2:00 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Chariton 2:00 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo St. Teresa's Academy 2:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-1 ()
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Glenville-Emmons 2:00 PM Southland, MN away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) Riceville Tournament
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 2:00 PM Wayne Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 2:15 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-9) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 2:30 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) CPU Tournament - Semi-Finals
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 2:30 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-21) CR Jefferson Tourney
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 2:30 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) Westside Volleyball Invitational
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 2:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) PELLA TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Western Christian Invite
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Harlan 2:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 2:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 2:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 2:45 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) MSTM VB Tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 3:00 AM West Monona High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) West Monona Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-15, 15-12) BCLUW Tournament-finals
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 3:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Bettendorf Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Rock Island 3:00 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 3:00 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-15) CPU Tournament - Finals
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 3:00 PM Davis County High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-4) Davis County Invite
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Hudson 3:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 5-25, 15-10) Don Bosco Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 3:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-18) Hampton-Dumont Invitational
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 3:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 25-12 (25-15) Hampton-Dumont Tournament
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 3:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-13) HLP Tournament - Championship Game
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 3:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-25, 25-21, 15-9) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 3:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Chariton 3:00 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) oskaloosa tourny
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 3:15 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-11) Pella Tournament
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 3:30 PM Cedar Rapids Jefferson away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-13) West Side Tourney
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 3:30 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-17, 19-25, 15-4) CR Jefferson Tourney
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 3:30 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-16) Westside Invitational
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 3:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Western Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 3:30 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-8)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Solon 3:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-14) CPU Invitational
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Hudson 4:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 2-0 (29-27, 25-20) Don Bosco Invite - Finals
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 4:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-11)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Osage 4:00 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-2)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo New London 4:00 PM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) Davis County Invitational
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 4:00 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 4:30 PM Cedar Rapids Jefferson away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Independence 4:30 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Championship game
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:30 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-23) CR Jefferson Tourney
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 8:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 8:00 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 8:00 AM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 15-6) Mason City Tournament - Multiple Teams
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 8:00 AM Mason City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Mason City Tournament
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 8:00 AM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Oskaloosa Tournament
away-team-logo Riceville vs. 8:00 AM Riceville High School Cancelled: Riceville Tounament
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Washington 8:00 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 8:00 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 16-14) Washington Tournament
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 8:00 AM Washington High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) Washington Tournament
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 8:15 AM Indianola High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo North Tama 8:30 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) BCLUW Invite
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 8:30 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) BCLUW Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8:30 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) BCLUW Tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 8:30 AM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-13) Indianola Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 8:30 AM Blake Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 8:30 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) CPU Tourney
away-team-logo Solon vs. 8:30 AM Center Point-Urbana High School Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. 8:30 AM Center Point-Urbana High School CPU Tournament
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Solon 8:30 AM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) CPU tournament
vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 8:30 AM Indianola Middle School Indianola Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 8:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Westside Tournament
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 8:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) CR Jefferson Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Marion 8:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-13) Westside Invite
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 8:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 18-16) Westside Classic
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 8:30 AM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) Westside Invitational
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Centerville 8:30 AM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-5) Davis County Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 8:30 AM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Davis County Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 8:30 AM Mutchler Community Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Davis County Invitational
away-team-logo Postville vs. 8:30 AM Southland Tourney
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 8:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Western Christian Invite
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 8:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-13) Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Classic
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 8:30 AM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-7) Western Christian Invitational
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo PemBroke Hill 9:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-14) Benton Tournament
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Postville 9:00 AM Adams, MN away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 10-21, 15-8) Southland Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 9:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) BCLUW Comet Invite
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 9:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) BCLUW Comet Invite
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Baxter 9:00 AM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-11)
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Burlington 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) Bulldog Invite
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Rock Island Alleman 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-5)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Rock island 9:00 AM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Bettendorf Tournament