Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Harlan 4:30 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15) Triangluar
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 5:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-3, 25-9) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 5:00 PM Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-12) Cancer Awareness night. C team starts at 5
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:00 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 17-25) Conference tournament First round
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 17-25, 15-8) sec conference tourny
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 15-25, 16-14) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 5:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) NICL Volleyball Tournament: RD 1
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:00 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-13) NICL Tournament - Night 1
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Central City 5:15 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-18) Senior night / Conference
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:15 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo North Tama 5:30 PM Baxter High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 5:30 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:30 PM Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-21) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-19) Breast Cancer Awareness
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 5:30 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-13, 23-25, 25-10, 14-25, 15-13) F/S, JV, Varsity
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:30 PM Iowa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 26-24, 24-26, 26-24)
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:30 PM Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 25-27, 25-17) Fall Sports Senior Night
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 5:30 PM Moravia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-25, 17-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM Moravia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-13)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 5:30 PM North Mahaska High School away-team-logo 3-1 (27-25, 25-16, 19-25, 27-25)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 5:30 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-9)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-5)
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:30 PM Turkey Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-14)
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:30 PM West Burlington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Winnebago 5:30 PM Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-25, 27-25, 25-19)
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Paton-Churdan 5:30 PM Woodbine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Washington 5:45 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-25, 25-23, 15-13) SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:45 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 5:45 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-State Christian vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 6:00 PM away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-10)
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Murray 6:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-14)
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-13) Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:00 PM Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-16)
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 6:00 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) sec conference tourny (night one)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 6:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hudson 6:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 26-24) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo ACGC vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 6:15 PM AC/GC High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:30 AM Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Moravia 6:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-9) Triangular
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-17, 25-17) MAC
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22) MAC
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM Davenport North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-8) MAC
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Earlham 6:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-10)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Burlington 6:30 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-11) SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 6:30 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-7) SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Nevada 6:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Greene County 6:30 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-23)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:30 PM West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-9) MAC
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 6:45 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-18, 15-11)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 7:00 PM Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17) Senior Night
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-16) Conference/Senior Night
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-19, 25-27, 25-18)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-8)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM Centerville - Lakeview Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-18) Conference Match- JV2/JV1/V
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:00 PM Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-18)
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM Clarksville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (15-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18)
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM East Mills High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 25-18, 21-25, 24-26, 15-12)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:00 PM Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-21, 13-25, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 25-27, 23-25, 25-19, 17-15)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 7:00 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 14-25, 25-14, 25-23)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 27-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-19, 24-26, 25-13)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM North Butler High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-19)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Osage High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-11)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 7:00 PM PCM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-18)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-11) Conference dual match at Roosevelt.
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-14)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-20)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-13) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-7)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Spencer 7:00 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 (6-25, 25-20, 25-14, 22-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-4, 25-8)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-16) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-21) Senior Night/ You Are loved Night
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 7:00 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) NICL Tournament - Night 1
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-15, 24-26, 13-25, 25-19, 15-9) Senior Night
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:00 PM Waterloo West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:00 PM West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM Woodbury Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-11)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Madrid 7:00 PM Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM Xavier High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-8)
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:15 PM Crestwood High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-13) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:15 PM Denison High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7)
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:15 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 27-25) Conference
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:15 PM George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-17) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:15 PM Indianola High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-20)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:15 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:15 PM Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 7:15 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-19) SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:15 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-16) SEC Conference Tournament (Night One)
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:15 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-17, 25-16) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:15 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-15, 24-26, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:15 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-19) Senior Night
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 22-25, 25-20) LHC Match
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:15 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-11, 25-12)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-18)
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 25-18) Triangluar
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-22) Pink Night
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-15) Senior Night
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM Ames High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-19) Ames Senior Night and Pink Out
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 7:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-20, 25-20, 25-19)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 7:30 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:30 PM Cardinal High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Benton 7:30 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-22) WaMaC West Division Match
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:30 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 7:30 PM Coon Rapids-Bayard High School Postponed
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-13, 25-21) Senior Parent Recognition Night, Mental Health Awareness Night
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-11) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:30 PM Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-18)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-18) Hoover Senior Night
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM Iowa Falls - Cadet Field away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-19, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-14) Dig Pink / Sr. Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-10, 20-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-8)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Solon 7:30 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 3-2 (24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 15-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-11) Senior Night & Dig Pink
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:30 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (17-25, 25-17, 25-20, 22-25, 15-13) 5:30: 9th/JV games start
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19)
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:30 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:30 PM Nodaway Valley High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:30 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-14) NICL Conference TOURNAMENT
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Kee 7:30 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-12) Senior Night
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (29-27, 28-30, 25-18, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-21)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:30 PM Underwood High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:30 PM Van Buren High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-10, 25-20, 23-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo New London 7:30 PM WACO High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-13, 23-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:30 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-14)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:30 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-15, 15-10) NICL Tournament - Night 1
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Homer 7:30 PM Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 7:30 PM Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-8) Lavender Out Night
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 7:30 PM Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-8) NICL Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo East Union 8:00 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)