Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 1:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 12-21, 15-13) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 1:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 20-22, 15-10) BG Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 1:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:00 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Riceville 1:00 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 1:00 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 1:00 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-8)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 1:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) Dubuque Invitational Quarterfinals
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo East Dubuque 1:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-6) Dubuque Senior Invitational
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 1:00 PM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 15-7) Dunkerton Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) HMS Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 1:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) H-M-S Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 1:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) Liberty Invitational
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Nevada 1:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 16-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 1:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 16-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 1:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-13) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 1:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 1:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Tipton 1:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Hinton 1:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 1:00 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) Solon tournament
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 1:00 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-13) Solon Tournmanet
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 1:00 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 6-15) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Panorama 1:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Lenox 1:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) SWV Tourney
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Clarke 1:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-13) SWV Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 1:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 1:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Cedar Falls Tourney Quarterfinals
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 1:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-17) CFTourn
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 1:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-8, 15-8)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 1:15 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 1:30 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-4) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 1:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) H-M-S Tournament Semi-Final
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 1:30 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) Liberty - Mt. Vernon Hy-Vee Classic
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Hinton 1:30 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 1:30 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-10) East Invitational
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Solon 1:30 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) Solon Tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 1:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-8) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Carroll 1:45 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Ballard 1:45 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Southwest Christian 1:45 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 1:45 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-15) Unity Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 1:45 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 10:00 AM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Tournament
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 10:00 AM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Bedford 10:00 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 10:00 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 10:00 AM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) BG Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 10:00 AM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Jesup 10:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 10:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Riceville 10:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-9) Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 10:00 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 10:00 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-9) Dubuque Senior Invite
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo West Central 10:00 AM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) Dunkerton Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 10:00 AM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) HMS Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo West Monona 10:00 AM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 10:00 AM Marquette High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-12) Marquette Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 10:00 AM Marquette High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) Tournament
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Union Community 10:00 AM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-13) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:00 AM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Harlan 10:00 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 10:00 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) Nevada tournament
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Springville 10:00 AM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-2, 21-7) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 10:00 AM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 10:00 AM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (7-21, 21-15, 15-8)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 10:00 AM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 10:00 AM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-9)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 10:00 AM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) Solon Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 10:00 AM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-24, 21-13, 15-9)
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 10:00 AM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 10:00 AM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (29-27, 21-10) Southwest Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo CAM 10:00 AM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-12) SWV Tourney
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 10:00 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10:00 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Unity Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 10:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Cedar Falls Invitiational
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Janesville 10:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 21-14, 16-14) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 10:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-19)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 10:30 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Independence 10:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-13) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 10:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 10:30 AM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) H-M-S Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 10:30 AM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Liberty Invite
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 10:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-10) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Harlan 10:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 10:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-10) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 10:30 AM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 16-21, 15-8) Pella Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 10:30 AM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Pella Christian Tournament
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Perry 10:30 AM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 10:30 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 10:30 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Cedar Falls Invite - at UNI’s WRC
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 10:30 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) Cedar Falls Tourney
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 10:45 AM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-9, 15-7) Tournament
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 10:45 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-10) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Sidney 10:45 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 10:45 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 22-20, 15-10) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 10:45 AM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-10) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 10:45 AM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-9) tournament
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo West Monona 10:45 AM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) WVC Tourney
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 10:45 AM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-5, 20-22, 15-12) Liberty - Mount Vernon Hy-Vee Classic
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo River Valley 10:45 AM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Christian 10:45 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 11:00 AM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-11) BG Tournament
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 11:00 AM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 23-21)
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Postville 11:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Postville 11:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Jesup 11:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 11:00 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Dubuque Senior Invite
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 11:00 AM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-4) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 11:00 AM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 11:00 AM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 11:00 AM Marquette High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 11:00 AM Marquette High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 15-6)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Monticello 11:00 AM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 26-24)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 11:00 AM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 23-25, 15-13) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Midland 11:00 AM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 11:00 AM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 ()
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 11:00 AM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 11:00 AM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 10-21, 15-9) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Hinton 11:00 AM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 13-21, 15-11) Sioux City East Tournament
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 11:00 AM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-7) Solon Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 11:00 AM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-13) Solon Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 11:00 AM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 11:00 AM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) STC Tournament
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Clarke 11:00 AM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-19, 15-13) SWV Tourney
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Southwest Minnesota Christian 11:00 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Prairie 11:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-11) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Osage 11:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-12) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 11:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-4)
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Union Community 11:15 AM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 15-8)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 11:15 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 11:15 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:15 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo GTRA 11:30 AM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) Tournament
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Ames 11:30 AM Boone High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-8) Boone Invitational
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Denver 11:30 AM Cyclone Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 11:30 AM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (22-24, 21-14) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 11:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 11:30 AM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-12) Dunkerton Varsity Tournament
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Valley 11:30 AM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Liberty Invite
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 11:30 AM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-13) Pella Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:30 AM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-25, 25-9, 18-16) Pella Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 11:30 AM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Southwest Minnesota Christian 11:30 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) Unity Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 11:45 AM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo West Monona 11:45 AM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-9, 15-7) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 11:45 AM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) WVC Tourney
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 11:45 AM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 12:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-13) Garrigan Tournament
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) BG Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Algona 12:00 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Boone 12:00 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Boone Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 12:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Dubuque Senior Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 12:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-13) Dubuque Senior Invite
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 12:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) HMS Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Valley 12:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) Liberty Invitational
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 12:00 PM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-15) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:00 PM Monticello High School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-25, 25-15, 15-13) Monticello Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 12:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 12:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 12:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-7) Nevada tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 12:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 12:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 12:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 12:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-17, 22-11)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 12:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-17) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 12:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 16-14) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 12:00 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Solon Tournament - Semifinal
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Solon 12:00 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14) Solon Tournament
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 12:00 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Clarke 12:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 12:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-11) SWV Tourney
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Prairie 12:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 24-22) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Charles City 12:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Cedar Falls Invitational
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 12:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 19-17)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 12:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Cedar Falls Tourney
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 12:09 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo East Mills 12:15 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-6) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 12:15 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 12:15 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) Boone Invitational
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 12:15 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 12:15 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) Liberty - Mt. Vernon Hy-Vee Classic
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Valley 12:15 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 24-22, 15-13) Liberty Invitational
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 12:15 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12:15 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-13) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 12:15 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6) Unity Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Boone 12:30 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 12:30 PM Cyclone Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 12:30 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 12:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 15-8) HMS Tournament
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 12:30 PM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Western Valley Conference Tournament
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 12:30 PM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 9-25, 15-12) Pella Christian Tournament
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 12:30 PM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 18-16)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 12:30 PM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7) WVC Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 12:30 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo South Tama 12:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) STC Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 12:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) Cedar Falls Invite
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 12:45 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) Alta Aurelia Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 12:45 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-6) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:45 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) East Invitational
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo BGM 12:45 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Bedford 2:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Stanton 2:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Denver 2:00 PM Cyclone Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-6) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 2:00 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 2:00 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 2:00 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-6) Denver Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 2:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) Dubuque Senior Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 2:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) Dubuque Senior Invitational
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 2:00 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 10-21, 15-6) Nevada tournament
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 2:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Durant 2:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 22-20) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Tipton 2:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (35-33, 25-18) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 2:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Sioux City East Tournament
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 2:00 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 14-21, 15-12) Solon Tournament - Championship
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 2:00 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 11-21, 15-8) South Tama Tournament
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Panorama 2:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) SWV Tourney
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 2:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-11) SWV Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 2:00 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 2:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Charles City 2:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-15) CFTOURN
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 2:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Jesup 2:30 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 2:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-9)
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Sioux City West 2:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) H-M-S Tournament
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 2:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) H-M-S Tournament Championship
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 2:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 2:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 2:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-12, 15-9) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Northwestern, SD 2:30 PM Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-18) Sanford Pentagon Invitational, Sioux Falls, SD
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Charles City 2:30 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-23) Cedar Falls Invite
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 2:45 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Osage 2:45 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-11) CF Invite
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 3:00 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 3:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) Tournament
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 3:00 PM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 26-24) Dunkerton Varsity Tournament Championship
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 3:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Iowa City Liberty Invite
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Springville 3:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-18) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Midland 3:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-4) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 3:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo CAM 3:00 PM Southwest Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 3:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-18) Cedar falls tourney semi final
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 3:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 18-25, 16-14) Cedar Falls Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 3:15 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Liberty - Mt. Vernon Hy-Vee Classic
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 3:15 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) East Invitational
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Forest City 3:30 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) Boone Invitational
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Ballard 3:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 () Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Warner, SD 3:30 PM Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 26-24) Sanford Pentagon Invitational, Sioux Falls, SD
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 3:30 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) SC East Tournament
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 3:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-8) South Tama Invitational
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 3:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14) STC Tournament- Semifinals
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 4:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-23) North Cedar Invitational
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 25-10, 15-13) Cedar falls tourney championship
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 4:15 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 4:15 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 25-23) STC Tournament- Finals
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Coleman-Egan 4:30 PM away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Carroll 4:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Brandon Valley, SD 4:30 PM Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-12) Sanford Pentagon Invitational, Sioux Falls, SD
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 5:00 PM SCC away-team-logo 2-1 (25-8, 23-25, 15-3) Superconference Finals
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 5:00 PM Southeastern CC away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) SEISC Tournament finals
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:00 PM Southeastern Community College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-23) Superconference Finals
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo New London 5:00 PM Southeastern Community College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 27-25) Superconference Finals
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Arlington 5:30 PM away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 20-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley, SD 5:30 PM Sanford Pentagon away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-17) Sanford Pentagon Invitational, Sioux Falls, SD
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 6:00 PM SCC away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 15-9) Conference Tourn.
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo New London 6:00 PM Southeastern Community College away-team-logo 2-0 (30-28, 28-26) SEISC Tournament (Finals)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon- Plankinton 6:30 AM away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 25-22, 28-26)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo New London 7:00 PM Southeastern community College away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-8) conference tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:00 PM Southeastern Community College away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 16-25, 15-10) conference tournament
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Stanton 8:00 AM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-10) Bedford Tournament
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 8:00 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 8:15 AM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Unity Tourney
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Kingsland 8:30 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-3) Decorah TMNT
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Postville 8:30 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Decorah Tournament
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Riceville 8:30 AM Decorah High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo East Dubuque 8:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-10) Dubuque Invitational
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 8:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-4) Dubuque Senior Invite
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 8:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-14) Dubuque Senior Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 8:30 AM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 8:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 8:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Nevada Tournament
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 8:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 8:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-9) Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 8:30 AM Nevada High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 8:30 AM Nevada High School