Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo iowa school for the deaf 4:00 PM Iowa School for the Deaf away-team-logo 3-0 (25-3, 25-21, 25-8)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-25, 25-18, 16-14) Triangular
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Algona 5:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 5:00 PM Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-18)
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 5:00 PM Davis County High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 25-15, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 5:00 PM East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-10) Conference
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-15) Triangular
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Greene County 5:00 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) Triangular
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Ogden 5:00 PM Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-22) Conference Match
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM Remsen St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-16)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 25-9)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-6) Tringular
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 5:30 PM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-22)
away-team-logo Emmetsburg vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 5:30 PM Emmetsburg High School away-team-logo 3-2 (10-25, 25-23, 25-16, 15-25, 15-2)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM Murray High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) Murray VB Triangular
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM Murray High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) Murray Triangular
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:30 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 3-1 (25-6, 25-7, 24-26, 25-14)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-1 (7-25, 25-23, 15-9) Triangular
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:30 PM Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-22) Sigourney Youth Volleyball Night/Parents Night
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:30 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:30 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 5:30 PM Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-22) triangular
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) triangular
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:30 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-23) JVR/JV/V
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo West Central 5:30 PM West Central Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 6:00 PM Baxter High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-7)
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 6:00 PM Beyond the Baseline away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:00 PM Boyer Valley Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-13, 19-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 6:00 PM Exira-EHK High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:00 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 30-28) Triangular, SC Cal, Panorama
away-team-logo Paton-Churdan vs. away-team-logo CAM 6:00 PM Paton-Churdan Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-7)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 6:15 PM Seymour High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19) Triangular
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM Assumption High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-18) MAC
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:30 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-14) MAC
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:30 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-21)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-11) MAC
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 6:30 PM Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:30 PM Saydel High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-22)
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:30 PM Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-11)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 AM Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-11) Senior Night
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM AGWSR High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 26-24)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 7:00 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 11-25, 25-22, 25-21, 15-11)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-15)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 26-28, 25-20, 25-14, 15-10)
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:00 PM Boone High School away-team-logo 3-1 (27-25, 26-24, 15-25, 25-6)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-14)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Carroll High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-20) Conference
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM Central City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-17)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Central Springs High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-20)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-16, 23-25, 25-16) Conference Match
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-6, 25-18) Conference Match
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:00 PM Crestwood High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-15, 22-25, 25-11) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Riceville 7:00 PM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-18) F/S, JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM Eagle Grove Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-8)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo East Mills 7:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:00 PM Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-20) "C" starts at 5 followed by JV by Varsity, No official start times for JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM Gilbert High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-16)
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (28-26, 25-19, 25-10)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-13) Senior Night
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-17) youth night
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo North Union 7:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-10)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-12, 25-15)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-23, 22-25, 25-17) Linn-Mar Senior Night
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 7:00 PM Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-11)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM Murray High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-10) Murray VB Triangular
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 15-25, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM North Butler High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-21)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:00 PM Osage High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-20)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Westwood 7:00 PM Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-16) Senior Night
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-11) Parent Recognition Night
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo Siouxland Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-8, 26-28, 25-23, 25-13)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-9)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:00 PM Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-10, 26-24)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM Tipton Middle School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 23-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-8) Future Tiger Night
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 30-28, 20-25, 25-14, 15-10)
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM Xavier High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-23)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:15 PM Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 26-24)
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Burlington 7:15 PM Burlington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:15 PM Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-9) NEIC MATCH
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Shenandoah 7:15 PM Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-23) Blue Out Night
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo North Tama 7:15 PM Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-15)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:15 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-13)
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo North Linn 7:15 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 13-25, 25-27, 25-19, 19-17)
away-team-logo Fort Madison vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:15 PM Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-21)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Harlan 7:15 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:15 PM Hudson Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM Indianola High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:15 PM Jesup High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 7:15 PM Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (28-26, 16-25, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:15 PM Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-21) Senior Night
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:15 PM Mt Pleasant High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 25-20) Senior Night
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:15 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School Postponed: Postponed
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:15 PM Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-10)
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:15 PM Oelwein High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-17) BCA Night
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 25-22, 15-25, 18-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:15 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-9) Conference
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 7:15 PM Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:15 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-7)
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:15 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (28-26, 25-23, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:15 PM West Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-22) Senior Night
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-18)
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM Ames High School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-16, 25-14, 21-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:30 PM Aplington-Parkersburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-16)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-6, 25-12)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-15, 25-27, 25-19, 21-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:30 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-19)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 7:30 PM Center Point-Urbana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16) WaMaC West Division Match
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 26-24)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-14, 18-25, 15-25, 25-16, 16-14)
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:30 PM East Union Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 16-25, 25-19) 9th/JV starting at 6:00
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:30 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 23-21)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:30 PM Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 25-11)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:30 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:30 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-19)
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-22)
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:30 PM North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM Northwest High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Ottumwa 7:30 PM Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-15)
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:30 PM Postville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-10)
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM Solon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 7:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-13, 25-14) Senior Night
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-15) Youth Volleyball Night
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:30 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15) WV Senior Night
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM Webster City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 26-24)
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Kee 8:30 PM Central Elkader Jr Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-8, 27-25)
LIVE
7:00 PM
WBN
20-13
CSCD
21-11
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
OSG
25-9
SWK
11-19
7:00 PM