Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Quad
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Quad
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Quad
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Tournament
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 14-21, 16-14) Quad
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 4:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) Des Moines Christian Tournament
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 21-18) Quad
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 21-13, 15-11) Quad
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (11-21, 14-21)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:00 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-8) Triangular
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:00 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 5:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-1 (16-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 5:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo North Nodaway 5:00 PM North Nodaway r-6 high school away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 25-21, 13-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:00 PM Remsen St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Unity Christian 5:00 PM Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 5:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-19) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:15 PM Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-18)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Ankeny Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-12)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 5:30 PM Belle Plaine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Murray 5:30 PM Diagonal High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 25-21)
away-team-logo English Valleys vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:30 PM English Valleys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-24, 31-29, 21-25, 17-25, 20-18)
away-team-logo Iowa Valley vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:30 PM Iowa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-9)
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-13)
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 5:30 PM Moravia High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 11-25, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Lone Tree 5:30 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 16-25, 25-13, 30-28)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM Seymour High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 5:30 PM West Burlington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-9)
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:00 PM Ar-We-Va High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-6, 25-13)
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 6:00 PM Boyer Valley Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 9-25, 25-8)
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo East Union 6:00 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-10)
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo Whiting 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-12)
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 6:00 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-21) Conference Jv/V only
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-18) Triangular
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Riceville 6:00 PM Riceville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-12) F/S JV & Varsity
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 6:00 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Moline High School 6:00 PM Wharton Field House away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 6:30 PM Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-23)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 6:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) DSM Christian
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Ogden 6:30 PM Madrid High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 28-26, 25-20, 18-25, 16-14)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-8)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-10)
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:45 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-19)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-23) Match
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 6:45 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-8)
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM Atlantic High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 14-25, 25-22, 19-25, 16-14)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo HLV 7:00 PM BGM High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 25-9)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-7)
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:00 PM Crestwood High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 26-24)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:00 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 30-28, 26-24)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:00 PM MMCRU Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 26-24)
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-18, 11-25, 25-10)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Saydel 7:00 PM PCM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 7:00 PM Rock Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-11)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:00 PM Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-22) Dual match @ Roosevelt
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-13)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-16, 25-15, 25-10)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM Siouxland Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM Springville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM Tipton Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-22) Parent Night
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM Tripoli High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 26-24, 22-25, 27-29, 17-15) F/S, JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-15, 15-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-13)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo West Branch 7:00 PM West Branch Hoover away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-13)
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:00 PM Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13) WaMaC West Division Match
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-13)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Starmont 7:15 PM Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-13)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM Denison High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-18, 22-25, 28-26, 19-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Durant 7:15 PM Durant High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-19, 25-27, 25-10)
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 7:15 PM George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:15 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-14)
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:15 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-15)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:15 PM Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-11)
away-team-logo Lewis Central vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:15 PM Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:15 PM Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Easton Valley 7:15 PM Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-9) Pink Out
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:15 PM Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 25-21, 15-6) Conference
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:15 PM North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-18)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:15 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-18) Conference
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:15 PM West Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-9)
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo GTRA 7:30 AM Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-20, 26-24) JVR/JV/V
away-team-logo AGWSR vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM AGWSR High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 25-16, 20-25, 28-30, 15-8)
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM Algona High School away-team-logo 3-1 (16-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-9)
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-2 (26-28, 25-17, 20-25, 25-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo New London 7:30 PM Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-10) Rally for Reid/Childhood Cancer Awareness Night
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 7:30 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-12)
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:30 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-10) Senior Night
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 7:30 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-12)
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM Kee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-12)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-11, 19-25, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:30 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-13, 25-13)
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:30 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-14, 25-20, 20-25, 25-27, 15-6)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:30 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-13)
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:30 PM MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-13) Conference Game
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:30 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-10)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 7:30 PM Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM Riverside High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 25-19, 11-25, 20-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:30 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-3)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 7:30 PM Underwood High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-11)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:30 PM Van Buren High School Postponed
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:30 PM WACO High School away-team-logo 3-1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-23, 25-17)
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM Webster City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-20)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Highland 7:30 PM Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 8:15 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-16) TLC Triangular