Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Ogden 4:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Ogden 4:30 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-19) Perry Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:00 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-5) Triangular
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 5:00 PM Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 5:00 PM Hinton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-14, 17-25, 13-25, 15-12) C team starts at 5:00.
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 5:00 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Triangular
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:00 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Perry 5:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) Perry Varsity Invitational
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 5:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9)
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:00 PM West Sioux High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 25-15, 24-26, 25-14)
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:15 PM Isaac Newton Christian Academy away-team-logo 3-1 (15-25, 26-24, 32-30, 26-24)
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 5:15 PM Marquette High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-15) Conference
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:30 PM Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-7)
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:30 PM East Sac County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-14) Grey Out Night
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo CAM 5:30 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 14-25, 27-25, 25-21) Triangular
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-4, 25-8)
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:30 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School away-team-logo 3-2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-11, 15-12) JVR/JV/V
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Twin Cedars 5:30 PM Moravia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13)
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Diagonal 5:30 PM Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 18-25, 28-26, 25-18)
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 20-25, 15-8)
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Murray High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Rockford 5:30 PM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-14, 15-12)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:30 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-9, 15-9)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 5:30 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 17-15) Perry Tournament
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 5:30 PM Sigourney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 25-17)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 5:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:30 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 5:30 PM Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-14, 30-28)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Mason City 6:00 PM Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-25, 25-17, 15-9) triangular
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 6:00 PM Janesville High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 26-24) F/S JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Earlham 6:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-11) Perry Varsity Invitational
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 6:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-4) Perry Tournament
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:15 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 6:30 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-23) Triangular
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-2 (12-25, 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:30 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-9)
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 6:45 PM Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:45 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-13) Match
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 6:45 PM Roland-Story High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-12)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:45 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Saydel 6:45 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-21)
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:00 PM Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-18, 26-24)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Solon 7:00 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 28-26, 26-24)
away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM Calamus-Wheatland High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 8-25, 25-21, 25-22) Fr/JV/V
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-10) Conference
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:00 PM Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Baxter 7:00 PM Collins-Maxwell High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:00 PM Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-8)
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-9, 25-11)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 23-25, 25-19) JV & Varsity
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo BGM 7:00 PM East Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-7, 25-21)
away-team-logo Falls City Sacred Heart vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM Falls City Sacred Heart High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 28-26)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-20)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM Gehlen Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-13) "C" starts at 5 followed by JV by Varsity, No official start times for JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:00 PM Gilbert High School away-team-logo 3-2 (29-27, 18-25, 25-23, 18-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 7:00 PM GMG High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-8)
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-8) Parent's Night
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-19)
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:00 PM Midland High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM North Union High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM Osage High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-9)
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Perry Varsity Invitational
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Earlham 7:00 PM Perry High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 22-20) Perry Tournament
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-19)
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-15)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-15)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo South Sioux City 7:00 PM South Sioux City High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 30-32, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM Stanton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-20)
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Wilton 7:00 PM Tipton Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-15)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-23)
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-17)
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-12)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 17-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:00 PM Woodward-Granger High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM Anamosa High School away-team-logo 3-1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18) Senior night
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:15 PM Bellevue Middle + High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-22)
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:15 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:15 PM Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-5, 25-13)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 7:15 PM Easton Valley Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-11) Non-Conference
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:15 PM George Little Rock Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-20)
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:15 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-10)
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:15 PM Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:15 PM New Hampton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-13)
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM Algona High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-23)
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 7:30 PM Cyclone Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-14)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo CAM 7:30 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 17-25, 15-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-13) Middle School Recognition Night
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:30 PM Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 24-26, 25-21, 15-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-16, 17-15) Cross Divisional
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 7:30 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-12)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:30 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 26-24)
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM Reiver Arena away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24, 25-22)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Audubon 7:30 PM Riverside High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-22)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-21)
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 3-0 (28-26, 25-19, 25-17)
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-16)
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM Urbandale High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:30 PM Van Buren High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-17)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:30 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-16, 25-15)
LIVE
7:00 PM
B H
18-16
CROL
18-16
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
WDB
29-3
CLTN
13-19
7:00 PM