Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 4:15 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 4:15 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) Boyden-Hull Quad
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Nevada 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 22-20, 15-9) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo ADM 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-8)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 4:30 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 4:30 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 4:30 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo ADM 5:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo ADM 5:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 5:00 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) Tournament
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) Quad - APGAR
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Solon 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-11) Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 22-20) Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Quad - APGAR
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Solon 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Quad - APGAR
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:00 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 5:00 PM New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:00 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 16-25, 16-14) Triangular
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 5:00 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 15-13)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:15 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19) Non-Conference
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 5:30 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-12)
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 5:30 PM Baxter High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 26-24, 12-25, 25-14)
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 5:30 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) Boyden-Hull Quad
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Clarke 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-9)
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-22) Triangular
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:30 PM East Marshall High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-8)
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:30 PM Holy Trinity Catholic Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-14)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Luverne 5:30 PM Luverne High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-12) Triangular
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo MMC 5:30 PM Luverne High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Triangular
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 26-28, 15-12) Triangular
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo North Polk 5:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 5:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Seymour High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 11-25, 27-25, 25-16, 17-15)
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:30 PM Southeast Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-18, 25-11)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 6:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 6:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 6:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Galesburg Christian 6:00 PM Beyond the Baseline away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-8)
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 6:00 PM Glidden-Ralston High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-9, 25-17, 24-26, 25-11)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 6:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-10) Quad
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 6:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:00 PM Nodaway Valley High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 14-25, 25-21)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 6:00 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-6) Triangular with Meskwaki & Arlington-Parkersburg
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo GTRA 6:00 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-18) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 6:00 PM Tripoli High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-12)
away-team-logo Kee vs. away-team-logo Wauzeka-Steuben 6:00 PM Wauzeka, WI away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 6:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:30 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) Boyden-Hull Quad
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 6:30 PM North Tama High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-6) Triangular
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:00 PM Albia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-11) Non Conference Match
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM Alburnett High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-19, 9-25, 25-10, 10-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 7:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM Boyden-Hull High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Boyden Hull Tmnt
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 25-11)
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 7:00 PM Central City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-8)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo North Butler 7:00 PM Central Springs High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-21, 18-25, 30-28)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM Cherokee Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-21) First Home Game
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM Clarksville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-7) JV & Varsity
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM East Buchanan Community Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-15, 25-17) Conference
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 7:00 PM Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:00 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-21)
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:00 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-14) WaMaC West Division Match
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-7, 25-16, 29-31, 25-16)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:00 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-14)
away-team-logo LeMars vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM Le Mars Community High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-15, 25-19)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-11) Quad
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:00 PM Marion High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-15) Marion Quad
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) Quad
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (10-21, 21-16, 15-12) Quad
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Essex 7:00 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-14)
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-12)
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-17, 14-25, 18-25, 25-18, 15-12)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Roland-Story 7:00 PM PCM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Osage 7:00 PM Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-10)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM Sioux City East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-16) Conference
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Jackson County Central 7:00 PM Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-13)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:00 PM Stanton High School away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 21-25, 25-12, 25-23, 15-10) Homecoming
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:00 PM Starmont High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-16)
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 7:00 PM Thomas Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-15)
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:00 PM Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 3-0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-17) Conference Match
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Janesville 7:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 26-24)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 7:00 PM Wilton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-7)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo WACO 7:00 PM Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:15 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:15 PM Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 7:15 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-17, 25-23)
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Red Oak 7:15 PM Kuemper Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-10)
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:15 PM Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo Bellevue vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:15 PM Monticello High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-12) Meet and Greet Night
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:15 PM North Cedar Jr / Sr High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16)
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:15 PM Northeast Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-9) Conference
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:15 PM Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-19)
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:15 PM Shenandoah High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-21, 25-18)
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 7:15 PM West Branch High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 25-23)
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:15 PM West Liberty High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-13)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:30 PM Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-2, 25-12)
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:30 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-22)
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-20)
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM Clear Lake High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 16-14)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Algona 7:30 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-16, 25-11)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:30 PM Hudson Elementary School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-11)
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:30 PM IKM-Manning High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-13, 25-15)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:30 PM Lenox Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11)
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 7:30 PM Lone Tree High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 18-25, 15-9)
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:30 PM Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:30 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 27-25, 25-16)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM North Fayette Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 7:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-16, 28-26) Cross Divisional
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:30 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:30 PM Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-12)
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-21, 25-21)
away-team-logo Van Buren County vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:30 PM Van Buren High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-16)
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM Waukee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:30 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 27-25)
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Whiting 7:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 9-25, 25-21, 8-25, 15-10)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 8:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-9) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 8:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) ADM Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 8:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-18)
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's 8:00 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-17) TLC Triangular