Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 4:00 PM Wapello Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Wilton 4:00 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-13) Wapello Volleyball Tournament
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-13) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 4:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) MOC-Floyd Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Wilton 4:45 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:00 AM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-9)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 5:00 AM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-6) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Chariton 5:00 PM Davis County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo ACGC 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-13)
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 5:00 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-6)
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 5:00 PM MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) Triangular with New Hampton
away-team-logo MMCRU vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 5:00 PM MMCRU Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo LeMars 5:00 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) MOC-Floyd Valley Tournament
away-team-logo GMG vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 5:00 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-10) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:00 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:00 PM South O'Brien High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-21)
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Keota 5:00 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 5:30 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 18-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:30 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-20, 26-24)
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 5:30 PM BCLUW High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 25-16, 24-26, 17-25, 15-6)
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Centerville 5:30 PM Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-14) Conference Match- JV2/JV1/V
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM Lynnville-Sully High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 17-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-4)
away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:30 PM MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-21) Triangular
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Spencer 5:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) MOC-Floyd Valley Tournament
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 5:30 PM Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-16)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) NL Quad
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-22)
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:30 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (29-27, 19-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-9) quad
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 5:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-9) Quad
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Wapello 5:30 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Cedar Bluff 5:30 PM Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-7)
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 5:45 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-16) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 6:00 AM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:00 PM East Mills High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 22-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:00 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-11) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 6:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo HLV 6:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-10) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:00 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo Rivermont Collegiate vs. away-team-logo Morningstar Academy 6:00 PM Rivermont Collegiate 0-0 ()
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 6:00 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-9) SEW Quad
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 6:30 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-10) Triangular
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM Assumption High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-14) MAC
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Clinton 6:30 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 20-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-9) MAC
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Camanche 6:30 PM Camanche High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-12, 25-10)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM I-35 High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-21)
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) MOC Tournament
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 6:30 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 20-14, 15-5) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM Muscatine High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-17) MAC
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Nebraska City Lourdes 6:30 PM Nebraska City away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-19)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 6:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) NL Quad
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) NL Quad
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM North Scott High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 27-25, 26-24)
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Panorama 6:30 PM Ogden High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-15)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Madrid 6:30 PM Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo Whiting 6:30 PM Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
away-team-logo Heartland Christian vs. away-team-logo Cedar Bluff 6:30 PM Whiting Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 6:45 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-11) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Moravia 6:45 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-6) Quad
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:00 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-16, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22)
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Skutt Catholic High School 7:00 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 27-25)
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo East Union 7:00 PM CAM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM Cedar Falls High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-23)
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-15, 23-25, 25-20, 15-9)
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM Dunkerton High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9) F/S, JV & Varsity
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM Eagle Grove High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Forest City 7:00 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-18)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Gilbert High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 14-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-9)
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 7:00 PM Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-16)
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM Iowa City High away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:00 PM Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 27-25, 21-25, 30-28, 15-12)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-15)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM Knoxville High School away-team-logo 3-2 (20-25, 8-25, 25-23, 27-25, 15-10) Conference Match
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 7:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (9-25, 12-25, 13-25)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:00 PM Lamoni High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-12) 9th/JV starting at 5:30
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 3-2 (14-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-21, 25-8, 23-25, 18-25, 15-9) KMRY Radio
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM MFL MarMac High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-21)
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-8) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15) Montezuma Tournament
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Woodbury Central 7:00 PM MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-20)
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-9)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM North Butler High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:00 PM North Polk High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-15)
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 7:00 PM North Union High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-15)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM Okoboji High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-6) Okoboji Tournament
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM Osage High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-15)
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM Remsen St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16)
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Siouxland Christian 7:00 PM River Valley Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Johnson Brock 7:00 PM Sidney High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-12)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 7:00 PM South Hardin High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-10)
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM St. Mary's High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-20)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 3-2 (12-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 20-18)
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:00 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (13-21, 12-21) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 7:00 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) Wapello Tournament
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:00 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-0, 25-9)
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM Waterloo East High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 22-25, 24-26, 25-19, 15-9)
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Rockford 7:00 PM West Fork High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-12)
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 20-25) Youth Night
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM Westwood Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-23)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:00 PM Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-14)
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Harlan 7:15 PM Denison High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:15 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 15-25, 25-17)
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:15 PM Jesup High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-15)
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:15 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:15 PM Norwalk High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-17)
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:15 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-18)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:15 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 3-1 (25-22, 25-27, 26-24, 25-20)
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:15 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-18)
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:15 PM Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Griswold 7:30 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-22)
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-10)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 7:30 PM Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-19, 25-13, 26-28, 25-20)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 7:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-8, 25-14)
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:30 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16)
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 7:30 PM Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-14)
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:30 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-7, 22-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM East High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-19)
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-1)
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:30 PM Lincoln High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-17, 26-28, 25-11, 25-21)
away-team-logo Colo-Nesco vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:30 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 3-2 (19-25, 25-22, 11-25, 25-19, 15-13)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:30 PM Mason City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-23)
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Valley 7:30 PM North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-8)
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:30 PM North Linn High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-12) NL Quad
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:30 PM Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-12)
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM Sioux Central High School away-team-logo 3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:30 PM Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-15)
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:30 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 20-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 7:30 PM Wapello High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) Wapello Tournament Championship
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Spencer 8:00 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 10-21, 15-13) Dutch Invite
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 8:00 PM Southeast Warren Jr Sr High away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-14) Quad
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 8:30 AM East Sac County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-13)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8:30 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) MOC Tournament
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 8:30 PM Montezuma High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-10) Championship-Montezuma Tourn.
LIVE
7:00 PM
B H
18-16
CROL
18-16
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
WDB
29-3
CLTN
13-19
7:00 PM