Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 1:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Tournament
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 1:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 1:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 1:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo North Polk 1:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 1:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 15-21, 15-11) CGD tourney
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 1:00 PM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-11) Easton Valley Tourney
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 1:00 PM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) Easton Valley Tourney
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 1:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-13) grinnell tourney
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 1:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-12) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 1:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (29-27, 21-12)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo West Branch 1:00 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-5, 15-11) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Camanche 1:00 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 1:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-6, 15-12)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Davis County 1:00 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 21-23, 15-13) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Clinton 1:15 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Jaguar Invitational
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 1:15 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-21, 21-16, 17-15) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Central City 1:15 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-6) Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 1:15 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 1:30 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-8) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 1:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 1:30 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Indianola 1:30 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-7) Harlan Invite
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Underwood 1:30 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 1:30 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 1:30 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 1:30 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Webster City 1:30 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 1:30 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 1:30 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo East Mills 10:00 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Clinton 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-10) Ankeny Centennial Tournament
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) Ankeny Centennial Tournament
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Lincoln East, NE 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 25-21) Bellevue West Invitational, Bellevue, NE
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 10:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-8) Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 10:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-19) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Canistota 10:00 AM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) Canton Tourney
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Viborg Hurley 10:00 AM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-19) Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 10:00 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 11-21, 15-11) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Jesup 10:00 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-7) Tournament
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 10:00 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 13-21, 15-10) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 10:00 AM Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) Charles City TMNT
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 10:00 AM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (9-21, 21-11, 15-7) CGD tourney
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 10:00 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Wilton 10:00 AM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (7-21, 11-21) Easton Valley Tourney
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 10:00 AM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-10)
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Fork 10:00 AM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 10:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 10:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 10:00 AM Grinnell High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 10:00 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (10-21, 16-21) Harlan Cyclone Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Treynor 10:00 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Harlan Cyclone Tournament
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 10:00 AM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 15-9) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 10:00 AM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 10:00 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 10:00 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) West Branch Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 10:00 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 17-21, 15-9) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:00 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 10:00 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-6)
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 10:00 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 10:00 AM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 16-14) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 10:00 AM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 10:00 AM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) West Marshall Tourney at Middle School
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Centerville 10:00 AM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 20-22, 15-13) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 10:30 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 22-20) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Valley 10:30 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Chariton 10:30 AM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-13)
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Baxter 10:30 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 10:30 AM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-11) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 10:30 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 10:30 AM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Benton 10:30 AM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Camanche 10:30 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 22-20)
away-team-logo North Cedar vs. away-team-logo North Scott 10:30 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-11) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 10:30 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Clinton 10:45 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) Ankeny Centennial Invite
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 10:45 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 10:45 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 20-22, 7-15) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 10:45 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-9, 15-11) Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 10:45 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 10:45 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) Cascade Invitational - Pool Play
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 10:45 AM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Easton Valley Tourney
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 10:45 AM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-12)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 10:45 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) Grinnell Tigers Home Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Washington 10:45 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo New London 10:45 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 24-22, 17-15) West Branch Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo West Branch 10:45 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) West Branch Invitational
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Northeast 10:45 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Maquoketa Invite
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 10:45 AM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 11:00 AM away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-13)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo CAM 11:00 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) Tournament
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo CAM 11:00 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (19-21, 17-21)
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo North Platte, NE 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) Bellevue West Invitational, Bellevue, NE
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 11:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-8) Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Lennox 11:00 AM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-10) Canton Tourney
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Dell Rapids 11:00 AM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Tournament
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 11:00 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 15-3) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Mason City 11:00 AM Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Charles City TMNT
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:00 AM Charles City High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 11:00 AM Charles City Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) Charles City Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 11:00 AM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) CGD tourney
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 11:00 AM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-6, 19-21, 15-8)
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 11:00 AM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 11:00 AM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-5, 15-7) Colfax-Mingo Tournament
away-team-logo Newman Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Union 11:00 AM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 11:00 AM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-9) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 11:00 AM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 11:00 AM Grinnell Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-5)
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 11:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-7) Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 11:00 AM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 11:00 AM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 11:00 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-1, 21-6)
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 11:00 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Saydel 11:15 AM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Underwood 11:15 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) Harlan Invite
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Treynor 11:15 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-7) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 11:15 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 11:15 AM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 11:30 AM Ankeny Centennial High School Cancelled: Ankeny Centennial Tourney
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 11:30 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 11-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Waukee 11:30 AM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Ames 11:30 AM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-7) Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 11:30 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 11:30 AM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-18) Harlan Cyclone Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 11:30 AM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Wapello 11:30 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 11:30 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-13) Maquoketa Invite
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Northeast 11:30 AM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-14, 15-7) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 11:30 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 23-21) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 11:30 AM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-15, 21-23, 15-13) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Centerville 11:30 AM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) West Marshall Tourney at Middle School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 11:45 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-18)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo North Linn 11:45 AM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-13) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo South Holt 11:45 AM Tarkio Activities Center away-team-logo 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-22) East Atchison Tournament
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Earlham 12:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-10, 15-11)
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Earlham 12:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 12:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11) Pool Play
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Waukee 12:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-9) Ankeny Centennial Tournament
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Platte County, NE 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-17) Bellevue West Invitational, Bellevue, NE
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 12:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 12:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Bondurant Tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 12:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Bondurant Tournament
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Carroll 12:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) Bondurant Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Canton 12:00 PM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) Canton Tourney
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Lennox 12:00 PM Canton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 26-24) Tournament
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 12:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-14) Cascade Invitational - Pool Play
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 12:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-12) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo North Butler 12:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) CGD Tournament
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 12:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-1 (27-25, 13-21, 15-13) CGD Tournament
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo South Hamilton 12:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 21-9) CGD Tournament
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 12:00 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 12:00 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Fork 12:00 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-12) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo West Hancock vs. away-team-logo Rockford 12:00 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 16-14) GHV Tournament
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Indianola 12:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Underwood 12:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 12:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Harlan Cyclone Tournament
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 12:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) Harlan Cyclone Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 12:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 12:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-8, 15-4) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:00 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-6) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:00 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Christian vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 12:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-12) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Meskwaki Settlement 12:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 12:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-13)
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Webster City 12:00 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg 12:00 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 12:15 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 21-13, 15-11) Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 12:15 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-12) Skip Anderson Tournament (Bondurant)
away-team-logo Easton Valley vs. away-team-logo Marquette Catholic 12:15 PM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-4) Easton Valley Tourney
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 12:15 PM Easton Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 12:15 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-23, 21-9, 15-9) Grinnell Tigers Home Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 12:15 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-7) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Indianola 12:15 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Union Community 12:15 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 12:15 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-10) West Branch Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 12:15 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-10, 15-11) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Camanche 12:15 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 12:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) Ankeny Centennial Tourney
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 12:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 12:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-5)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 12:30 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) Skip Anderson Tournament Pool Play
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Central City 12:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-10, 20-22, 15-13) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 12:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-22, 21-11, 15-9) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 12:30 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-12) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 12:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (23-21, 21-17) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Sidney 12:45 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 12:45 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 12:45 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 16-14) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 12:45 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 12:45 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo CAM 2:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-8) AHSTW Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 2:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-21) Ankeny Centennial Invite
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 2:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-12) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Clinton 2:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-12) Jaguar Invitational
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Waukee 2:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 20-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 2:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-7) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 2:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 21-12) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 2:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Springville 2:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-8) Cascade Tournament Bracket
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Central City 2:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Chariton 2:00 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys vs. away-team-logo Clarke 2:00 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-16, 17-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 2:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-5) Tournament
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 2:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo South Tama 2:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) Tournament
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 2:00 PM Grinnell High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 2:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) Humboldt tournament
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 2:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 17-15) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 2:00 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 2:00 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-11) Independence Tournament
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 2:00 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-17) West Branch Tournament
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo North Scott 2:00 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) Maquoketa Tourney
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Camanche 2:00 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-18) Maquoketa tournament
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Christian 2:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-19) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Denver 2:00 PM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8)
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Centerville 2:00 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Jesup 2:15 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Indianola 2:15 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-11) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Harlan 2:15 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 2:15 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 2:15 PM St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) St. Edmond Invitational
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 2:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-19) Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 2:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) Cascade Invitational - Quarterfinals
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 2:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 15-21, 15-11) Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Janesville 2:30 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) Independence Tournament Semi-Finals
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 3:00 PM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) AHSTW Tournament
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 3:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Quarter-Finals
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) skip anderson tournament
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Boone 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Ames 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 22-20) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 15-13) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Ames vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Boone 3:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-19) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 3:00 PM Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) CGD tourney
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 3:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19) Silver Bracket Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 3:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 19-21, 15-11) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Northeast 3:00 PM Maquoketa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 24-22)
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Davis County 3:00 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 3:30 AM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 3:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-23, 25-27, 15-6)
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 3:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 3:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) Cascade Invitational - Semifinals
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 3:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-6) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 3:30 PM Independence High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-11) Independence Tournament Finals
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 3:30 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
away-team-logo North Tama vs. away-team-logo Denver 3:45 AM Meskwaki Settlement School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) Meskwaki Tournament
away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 3:45 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 3:45 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-17) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 4:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-25, 25-17, 15-13) Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 4:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 4:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-14) Jaguar Invitational
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 4:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-17) Skip Anderson tournament
away-team-logo Springville vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 (11-21, 21-9, 15-12) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Central City 4:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) Cascade Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:00 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-17) grinnell tourney
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 4:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 4:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 15-7) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Davis County 4:00 PM West Marshall High School away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-13) West Marshall Tournament
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-18, 21-25, 15-7) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 4:30 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) Cascade Invitational - Finals
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Valley 5:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-13) Semi-Finals
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Waukee Northwest 5:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (26-24, 25-20) Ankeny Centennial Invitational
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-18) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 5:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-8) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 5:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) Harlan Invite
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 5:00 PM Harlan High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-12, 15-13) Harlan Tournament
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo South Hardin 5:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 2-1 (20-7, 20-22, 15-4) Humboldt Tournament
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:00 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-23) West Branch Invitational
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:15 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-6)
away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford vs. away-team-logo Valley 5:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-9) Finals
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:30 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 16-14) Skip Anderson Tournament
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 6:00 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-0 (27-25, 25-10) West Branch Invitational
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:00 AM Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-8) Grinnell Tournament
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 8:00 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (24-22, 26-24)
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 8:00 AM AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-6)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs.