Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo LeMars 4:00 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Sheldon Tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 4:15 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-10) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 4:15 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Algona 4:30 AM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-9) ADM Invite
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Newton 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-13) ADM Quad
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo ADM 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-8) ADM Quad
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Algona 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) ADM Quad
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Algona 4:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) ADM Quad
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 4:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Creston 4:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 11-21, 15-9) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 4:30 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Sidney 4:30 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 4:30 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) Sheldon Invitational - Pool Play
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 4:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Sioux Center Tourney-pool play
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 4:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) SC Tournament
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Quad
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Indianola 4:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Clarke 4:45 PM Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-13)
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM Burlington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-16)
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 5:00 PM Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-22) Triangular
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 26-24)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:00 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-18) JHS Quad
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (27-25, 12-25, 25-16, 25-22) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-11) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:00 PM Newell-Fonda Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-7) TLC Triangular
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Panorama 5:00 PM Panorama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-18)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) Irish Tournament
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Camanche 5:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 5:00 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) Sheldon Tournament
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Madrid 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-19) Triangular
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (28-26, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 5:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 15-11) West Delaware Quad
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-1 (19-25, 31-29, 15-10) Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-9) Varsity Quad
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 5:15 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:15 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Newton 5:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-18) ADM Quad
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:30 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-12)
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 5:30 PM Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-14)
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 5:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Bedford 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-14, 21-25, 15-11)
away-team-logo Danville vs. away-team-logo Highland 5:30 PM Danville Jr/Sr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-27, 27-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-9)
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) MAC vs MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12) MAC / MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo North Scott 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-13) MVC/MAC Challenge
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo North Scott 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 8-21, 19-17) MVC/MAC
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) MAC / MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-14, 17-15) MAC vs MVC Challenge
away-team-logo North Scott vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-11) MAC/MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:30 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-15) Tri
away-team-logo Moulton-Udell vs. away-team-logo Moravia 5:30 PM Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 3-2 (13-25, 26-24, 25-11, 17-25, 15-13)
away-team-logo Bedford vs. away-team-logo Mount Ayr 5:30 PM Mount Ayr High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 27-29, 15-7)
away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 5:30 PM Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 25-13)
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 5:30 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-3) Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 5:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-15) Sioux Center Tourney
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 5:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-7) South Winn Tri
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 5:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-10) Quad
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 5:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-7) SEP Quad
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 5:30 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-7) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:30 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-7) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Hinton 5:30 PM Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-16)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 5:30 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-5) Triangular: Match 1: S-FHS- Crestwood, Match 2: Crestwood-Tripoli, March 3 Tripoli-S-FHS
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 5:30 PM West Bend-Mallard High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 9-25, 16-25, 25-14, 15-11)
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo River Valley 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) Triangular
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-10) Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-15, 25-16) Varsity Triangular
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 5:45 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-12) Fairfield Quad
away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 5:45 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) Fairfield Quad
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 5:45 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-8) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Solon 6:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 6:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Solon 6:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) WaMaC Quad
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo East Mills 6:00 PM Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 2-1 (23-25, 28-26, 15-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Sidney 6:00 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 6:00 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-13)
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 6:00 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 6:00 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 22-20) MAC / MVC Challenge
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Davis County 6:00 PM Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 15-13) Triangular
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 6:00 PM Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 1-0 (21-17, 21-19) Triangular
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 6:00 PM Ottumwa Evans Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-8)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Camanche 6:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-1 (16-21, 21-6, 15-7) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo Camanche vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 6:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Central City 6:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-12)
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 6:15 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-7) Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:15 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) Sheldon Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 6:15 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-12) Sioux Center Tourney-pool play
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Creston 6:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-7) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo West Marshall 6:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-12) Carlisle Quad
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6:30 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-1 (12-21, 21-11, 15-6) Steve Hisel Quad
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 6:30 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 29-27, 25-13)
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 6:30 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) JHS Quad
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:30 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 6:30 PM Ogden High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 10-25, 25-11, 25-14, 15-12)
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 6:30 PM Pleasantville High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-18)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 6:30 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull 6:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-10) Sioux Center Tourney
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 6:30 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-23) Varsity Match
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Indianola 6:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Quad
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 6:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 17-21, 15-11) SEP Quad
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 6:30 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-16) Spencer Tournament
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo ACGC 6:30 PM Van Meter School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-15)
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:30 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) West Delaware Quad
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Independence 6:30 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) West Delaware Quad
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6:45 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-18) Fairfield Quad
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 6:45 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-9)
away-team-logo MVAOCOU vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 6:45 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-6, 21-4)
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo GMG 7:00 PM BGM High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-17)
away-team-logo Central Springs vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 7:00 PM Central Springs High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 7:00 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-13) WaMaC Quad
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 25-21, 24-26, 25-16)
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 7:00 PM Forest City High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-11)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-8)
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 7:00 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 3-1 (14-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-17)
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 7:00 PM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-7)
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM NIACC away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20)
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 7:00 PM Nodaway Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22)
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-23)
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 7:00 PM Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-14)
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Camanche 7:00 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-9) Irish Invitational
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 7:00 PM Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-10)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:00 PM Roosevelt High School away-team-logo 3-1 (28-26, 25-21, 18-25, 30-28) Dual match @ Roosevelt
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo LeMars 7:00 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Dunkerton 7:00 PM South Winneshiek High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) South Winn Tri
away-team-logo Crestwood vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 7:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
away-team-logo Waterloo Christian vs. away-team-logo Central City 7:00 PM Waterloo Christian School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-11) Triangular
away-team-logo Woodward-Granger vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:00 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-20)
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:00 PM West Hancock High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-8)
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM Westwood Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 25-13)
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Washington 7:15 PM Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-6)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 7:15 PM Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) Irish Invitational - Chanpionship
away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:15 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Sheldon Invitational - 3rd Place Match
away-team-logo George-Little Rock vs. away-team-logo Rock Valley 7:15 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) SC Tmnt
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster 7:15 PM Spencer Senior High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) Spencer Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30 AM Elk Point-Jefferson away-team-logo 3-2 (25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 25-18, 15-4)
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 7:30 PM Audubon High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-16, 28-26, 20-25, 23-25, 15-5)
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-15, 25-18)
away-team-logo East Mills vs. away-team-logo Essex 7:30 PM Essex Junior-Senior High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-13)
away-team-logo Fairfield vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 7:30 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) Steve Hisel Quad
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 7:30 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:30 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-4, 21-18)
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Lenox 7:30 PM Griswold High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-23)
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo West Fork 7:30 PM Hampton-Dumont High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-13) Youth Camp Recognition
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 7:30 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 3-2 (23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 15-9)
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Ballard 7:30 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-14)
away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 7:30 PM Maquoketa Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-13, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:30 PM Pocahontas Area High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-22)
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 7:30 PM Sheldon High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-18) Sheldon Early Bird Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon 7:30 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-17, 21-18) Sioux Center Tourney
away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 7:30 PM Winfield - Mt. Union Community School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-18, 25-16, 16-25, 25-15)
away-team-logo Albia vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 7:45 PM Fairfield High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) Fairfield Quad
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Marion 8:00 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-11, 20-25, 15-13) JHS Quad
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 8:00 PM Sioux Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Tournament
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Tripoli 8:00 PM Sumner-Fredericksburg HS away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Triangular: Match 1: S-FHS V. Crestwood; Match 2: Crestwood V. Tripoli, Match 3: Tripoli V. S-FHS
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 8:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) West Delaware Quad