Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-16, 17-21, 15-9) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 4:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Saydel 4:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 4:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Midland 5:00 PM Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-13) Triangular
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Essex 5:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 5:00 PM Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-17) Triangular
away-team-logo Earlham vs. away-team-logo Pleasantville 5:00 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 5:00 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-12) Triangular C-M, G-R
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-6, 25-12) Lisbon Classic
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 5:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-14) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 5:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School Postponed: Triangular
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-7, 25-14) Triangular
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) Triangular
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Eagle Grove 5:00 PM South Hamilton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-19, 25-6)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) WL Tournament
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) WL Tournament
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 5:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) WL Tournament
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo PCM 5:15 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 5:30 AM Riceville High School away-team-logo 3-2 (15-25, 25-22, 25-14, 21-25, 16-14) Parents' Night
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Chariton 5:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-7)
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Wayne 5:30 PM Chariton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-12, 25-27, 25-21, 27-25) JV games also starting at 5:30
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-1 (4-21, 21-19, 15-13) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) DCG Tourney Pool Play
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-19, 21-7) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) Spartan Invite
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Saydel 5:30 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-15, 21-15) Newton Tournament
away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 5:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-23, 28-26, 23-25, 21-25, 15-12)
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:30 PM Twin Cedars High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 25-16)
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:30 PM Waukon High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-9) Non Conference Match
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-16, 25-12) Triangular
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Heartland Christian 5:30 PM West Harrison High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-9, 25-11)
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 6:00 PM Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-23, 25-14) Tri
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Bedford 6:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-13)
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Bedford 6:00 PM Bedford High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-20, 19-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Morningstar Academy vs. away-team-logo Faith Christian School 6:00 PM Beyond the Baseline away-team-logo 3-0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-12)
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Lenox 6:00 PM Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-22) Triangular
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Tipton 6:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-18) Lisbon Classic
away-team-logo East Buchanan vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 6:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-11) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 6:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-18) Lisbon Classic
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:00 PM Nashua Plainfield High School Postponed: Triangular
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Waterloo Christian 6:00 PM St. Ansgar High School away-team-logo 2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 11-15)
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 6:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) WL Tournament
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 6:15 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-10, 25-19) Part of Triangular
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:15 PM Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-21, 25-21) Grundy Center Spartan Invite
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo PCM 6:15 PM Newton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (22-20, 15-21, 15-6) Newton Early Bird Invite
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:30 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19)
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM Clinton High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-27, 25-13, 25-12, 25-23) MAC
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 6:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 6:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 6:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 6:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 2-1 (19-21, 22-20, 15-8) Mustang VB Classic
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM Davenport North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-8) MAC
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 6:30 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-12)
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 6:30 PM Nashua Plainfield High School Postponed: Nashua-Jesup-New Hampton Triangular
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-10)
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM West High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-15) MAC
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM Anamosa High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) Triangular
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:00 PM Ballard High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-20)
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 7:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 3-2 (21-25, 15-25, 25-18, 25-18, 15-5)
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:00 PM Cascade High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-7, 25-23, 25-16) Nonconference
away-team-logo Wayne vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:00 PM Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-1 (25-19, 12-25, 15-6) Following Wayne / CD game
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:00 PM Clarinda High School away-team-logo 3-1 (19-25, 25-21, 27-25, 26-24) Triangular
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:00 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-3, 21-12) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-12)
away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:00 PM Estherville-LC High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-23)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:00 PM Jefferson High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-18)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM Kennedy High School away-team-logo 3-0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-10)
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 26-24, 26-24) KCRG 9.2 Game
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM Lisbon City Park away-team-logo 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo Alburnett 7:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-6) Lisbon Classic
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 7:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-12, 25-12) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM Rockford High School away-team-logo 3-2 (10-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-10, 15-9)
away-team-logo Saint Ansgar vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:00 PM Saint Ansgar Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (26-28, 25-14, 15-13)
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 7:00 PM Schaller-Crestland School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-22)
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-23)
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 7:00 PM Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-2 (25-22, 25-12, 11-25, 20-25, 15-7)
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM Washington High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-8)
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 7:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-5, 21-10) WL Tournament
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Akron-Westfield 7:00 PM West Lyon Community School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-12, 22-20) WL Tournament
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 3-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-20, 27-25)
away-team-logo Interstate 35 vs. away-team-logo Panorama 7:15 PM I-35 High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-21)
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-14, 13-21, 15-12) DCG Tourney
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-1 (18-21, 21-10, 15-10) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-12, 12-21, 15-8) DCG Invitational
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 7:30 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Triangular C-M, G-R
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 7:30 PM Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 2-0 (25-22, 25-21) Spartan Invite
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:30 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-6)
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 7:30 PM Marshalltown High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-16)
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Mason City 7:30 PM North High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-4)
away-team-logo Prairie du Chien vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM Prairie Du Chien High School away-team-logo 3-1 (21-25, 25-10, 25-11, 25-15) @ Prairie du Chien High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-13) Youth Night
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM Waukee High School away-team-logo 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-14)
away-team-logo Lisbon vs. away-team-logo East Buchanan 8:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) Lisbon Classic
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 8:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11) Lisbon Tournament
away-team-logo Alburnett vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 8:00 PM Lisbon Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-6) Lisbon Classic