Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madelyn Norton, JRS, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

1033
2
Leah Wessels, SRS, #11

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

987
3
Ellery Luhring, SOS, #1

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

895
4
Reese Johnson, SRS, #10

Denver - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

874
5
Jaylin VanDyken, SRS, #8

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

853

Kills

1
Kiersten Schmitt, SRRS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

508
2
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

498
3
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

413
4
Carlie Willis, SOOH, #9

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

398
5
Kelsey Drake, SRMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class Class 2A - River Valley South

379

Digs

1
Jaidyn Teske, SRL, #4

South Hardin - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

620
2
Olivia Hogan, SRL, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

509
3
Amelia Klenk, FRL, #15

Hudson - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

448
4
Ellen Waller, JRL/DS, #16

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

442
5
Alivia Lange, JRL/DS, #4

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

414

Total Blocks

1
Aubrie Pruess, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class Class 2A - River Valley North

101.0
2
Kinsey Mohwinkle, SOMH/OH, #7

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

99.0
3
Emma Westphal, SROH, #13

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

96.0
4
Tyme Boettcher, SOMH/OH, #1

Panorama - Class Class 2A - West Central

80.0
5
Maryn Bixby, SOMH/OH, #2

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

74.0

Block Solos

1
Desta Hoogendoorn, SO#16

Central Lyon - Class Class 2A - Siouxland

48
2
Marissa Ackerman, JRMH/OH, #20

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class Class 2A - Siouxland

45
3
Aubrie Pruess, SRMH, #13

North Cedar - Class Class 2A - River Valley North

35
4
Whitney Tegtmeier, SRMH/RS, #19

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

34
5
Meredith Brown, SRMH/OH, #11

East Sac County - Class Class 2A - Twin Lakes

32

Serve Aces

1
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

78
2
McKenna Gehl, SRMH, #5

Cascade - Class Class 2A - River Valley North

66
3
Reese Johnson, SRS, #10

Denver - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

64
3
Macy Engelson, SRDS/RS, #1

South Hardin - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

64
5
Taya Phillips, SOS/DS, #1

Ridge View - Class Class 2A - Western Valley

62

Kill Attempts

1
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

1068
2
Kiersten Schmitt, SRRS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

1001
3
Carlie Willis, SOOH, #9

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

952
4
Sarah Gritters, SROH, #3

Pella Christian - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

951
5
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

924

Kill Efficiency

1
Chloe Largent, SROH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class Class 2A - West Central

.463
2
Kelsey Drake, SRMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class Class 2A - River Valley South

.431
3
Delaynie Luneckas, SRMH, #11

West Branch - Class Class 2A - River Valley South

.429
4
Carly Puffer, SRMH, #9

Wilton - Class Class 2A - River Valley South

.428
5
Claudia Aschenbrenner, JRMH, #10

Osage - Class Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.410

Serve Successes

1
Jadyn Petersen, SOOH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

431
2
Paiton Wallis, SRDS, #12

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

393
3
Hannah Knight, JROH/DS, #11

Wapsie Valley - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

391
4
Lydia Van Kley, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

383
5
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

381

Serve Attempts

1
Jadyn Petersen, SOOH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

475
2
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

441
3
Lydia Van Kley, SRL, #1

Western Christian - Class Class 2A - Lakes

422
4
Maya Contreraz, JR#5

Missouri Valley - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

407
5
Paiton Wallis, SRDS, #12

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

405

Serve Efficiency

1
Regan Van Wyhe, SR#3

Central Lyon - Class Class 2A - Siouxland

98.8%
2
Hannah Knight, JROH/DS, #11

Wapsie Valley - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

97.8%
3
Leah Moen, SRS, #3

Lake Mills - Class Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

97.6%
4
Paiton Wallis, SRDS, #12

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

97.0%
5
Kyra Lester, SRS/OH, #8

Colfax-Mingo - Class Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

96.6%
LIVE
7:00 PM
LMR
7-27
LW C
17-15
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
DSCH
5-25
CROL
17-16
7:00 PM