Volleyball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madelyn Norton, JRS, #3

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

754
2
Carlee Smith, SRS/OH, #1

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

655
3
Ellery Luhring, SOS, #1

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

623
4
Jenna Bentz, SRS, #12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

619
5
Leah Wessels, SRS, #11

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

595

Kills

1
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

374
2
Lily Dykstra, JROH, #10

Urbandale - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

358
3
Kiersten Schmitt, SRRS/S, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

307
4
Molly Shafer, FROH, #1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class Class 3A - South Central

304
5
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

290

Digs

1
Maci Higgins, SRDS/OH, #2

Spirit Lake - Class Class 3A - Lakes

349
2
Alivia Bronner, SRDS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

320
3
Lexi Stephens, SRL/DS, #2

Ankeny - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

316
4
Gabbie Schroeder, SRDS/L, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

313
5
Maddie Rahe, SRL/DS, #10

Algona - Class Class 3A - North Central

312

Total Blocks

1
Katy Reyerson, JRRS/OH, #38

West Marshall - Class Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

103.0
2
Kennedy Axmear, SOMH/OH, #10

English Valleys - Class Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

79.0
3
Reese Potter, SRMH/OH, #11

Lamoni - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

76.0
4
Samantha Schroeder, SRMH, #4

Dowling Catholic - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

73.0
4
Sophia Armstrong, JRMH, #19

West Burlington - Class Class 3A - SEISC-South

73.0

Block Solos

1
Kennedy Axmear, SOMH/OH, #10

English Valleys - Class Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

55
2
Katy Reyerson, JRRS/OH, #38

West Marshall - Class Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

44
3
Reese Potter, SRMH/OH, #11

Lamoni - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

43
4
Cadence Douglas, JROH/MH, #4

Lenox - Class Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

41
4
Megan Sump, JRMH, #9

Pocahontas Area - Class Class 3A - Twin Lakes

41

Serve Aces

1
Katie Quick, FRS/OH, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

65
2
Abby Martin, SROH/S, #8

Lamoni - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

62
3
Natalie Hagadon, SROH, #13

AHSTW - Class Class 2A - Western Iowa

56
4
Reese Johnson, SRS, #10

Denver - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

50
5
Lexi Stephens, SRL/DS, #2

Ankeny - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

47

Kill Attempts

1
Lexie Lane, JROH/MH, #8

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class Class 3A - North Central

805
2
Lily Dykstra, JROH, #10

Urbandale - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

795
3
Payton Petersen, SOOH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

788
4
Katie Remmert, JROH, #15

Cedar Falls - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

769
5
Gabby Deery, JRMH/OH, #11

Burlington Notre Dame - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

644

Kill Efficiency

1
Macy Daufeldt, SROH, #9

West Liberty - Class Class 3A - River Valley South

.566
2
Madeleine Miller, JRS, #10

Mount Vernon - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

.512
3
Maya Karl, SRMH, #16

Xavier - Class Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

.442
4
Chloe Largent, SROH/MH, #10

ACGC - Class Class 2A - West Central

.440
5
Kelsey Drake, SRMH/S, #1

Wilton - Class Class 2A - River Valley South

.435

Serve Successes

1
Kayla Felton, SRDS, #7

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

340
2
Lexi Stephens, SRL/DS, #2

Ankeny - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

313
3
Malori Leonard, SROH/S, #14

Lamoni - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

304
4
Alivia Bronner, SRDS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

302
5
Paiton Wallis, SRDS, #12

Grundy Center - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

295

Serve Attempts

1
Kayla Felton, SRDS, #7

West Delaware - Class Class 3A - WaMaC-East

362
2
Lexi Stephens, SRL/DS, #2

Ankeny - Class Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

339
3
Alivia Bronner, SRDS, #7

Cedar Falls - Class Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

321
4
Malori Leonard, SROH/S, #14

Lamoni - Class Class 1A - Bluegrass

312
5
Jadyn Petersen, SOOH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

306

Serve Efficiency

1
Katey Lockyear, SOS, #20

Waukee Northwest - Class Class 5A - CIML-Central

98.3%
2
Kali Nelson, JRS, #2

Lisbon - Class Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

98.2%
3
Emma Hicken, SRS, #20

Saint Ansgar - Class Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

98.0%
4
Carly Miller, JRS, #4

West Monona - Class Class 2A - Western Valley

97.9%
5
Maddie Rahe, SRL/DS, #10

Algona - Class Class 3A - North Central

97.5%
LIVE
7:30 PM
MT V
18-8
WDL
28-3
7:30 PM
7:15 PM
NHMP
16-6
WSR
21-5
7:15 PM