Volleyball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Carlee Smith, JRS/OH, #1

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

562
2
Laura Sweeney, SRS, #1

Carroll - Raccoon River

546
3
Madison Maahs, JRS/DS, #18

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

532
4
Madison Funk, SRS, #3

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

525
5
Reese Johnson, JRS, #10

Denver - North Iowa Cedar-East

523

Kills

1
Morgan Middleton, SROH, #17

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - North Central

295
2
Avery Beckett, JROH/DS, #5

Waverly-Shell Rock - Northeast Iowa

278
3
Kiersten Fisher, SROH/MH, #1

Southeast Valley - Twin Lakes

272
4
Belle Weber, SROH, #20

Union Community - North Iowa Cedar-East

266
5
Abby Hamann, SROH, #16

Grundy Center - North Iowa Cedar-West

252

Digs

1
Jaidyn Teske, JRL, #4

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

417
2
Kinsie Zinnel, SRL/OH, #5

Boone - Raccoon River

319
3
Brooke Trees, SRL, #3

North Butler - Top of Iowa East

297
4
Maggie Wilkins, SRL, #1

Knoxville - South Central

296
4
Kenya Prescott, JRDS, #1

Kuemper Catholic - Hawkeye Ten

296

Total Blocks

1
Mya Merschman, SRMH, #8

Central Lee - SEISC-South

75.0
2
Ashlynn Kuhn, SRMH/OH, #13

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

67.0
3
Taylor Hoehns, JRMH, #10

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

66.0
4
Rachel Drake, SRMH, #15

East Mills - Corner

65.0
5
Tatum Grubbs, SROH/MH, #13

Exira-EHK - Rolling Valley

64.0

Block Solos

1
Mya Merschman, SRMH, #8

Central Lee - SEISC-South

67
2
Tatum Grubbs, SROH/MH, #13

Exira-EHK - Rolling Valley

54
3
Reese Potter, JRMH/OH, #11

Lamoni - Bluegrass

39
3
Celeste Wagaman, SRMH, #7

PCM - Heart of Iowa

39
5
Shay Burmeister, SOMH/OH, #3

Exira-EHK - Rolling Valley

38

Serve Aces

1
Aubri Garnsey, SRL/S, #5

WACO - SEISC-South

54
2
Lexie Lane, SOMH, #8

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - North Central

51
2
Jadyn Petersen, FROH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

51
4
Jadyn Jondle, SRDS, #3

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - North Central

47
4
Kortney Riley, SROH/DS, #3

South Central Calhoun - Twin Lakes

47

Kill Attempts

1
Ella Collison, SROH, #9

Carroll - Raccoon River

716
2
Ellie Anderson, SOOH/S, #11

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

680
3
Abby Hamann, SROH, #16

Grundy Center - North Iowa Cedar-West

648
4
Jaylen Bork, SRMH, #4

MMCRU - War Eagle

636
5
Kiersten Fisher, SROH/MH, #1

Southeast Valley - Twin Lakes

616

Kill Efficiency

1
Mya Merschman, SRMH, #8

Central Lee - SEISC-South

.513
2
Macy Daufeldt, JROH, #9

West Liberty - River Valley South

.485
3
Belle Weber, SROH, #20

Union Community - North Iowa Cedar-East

.479
4
Carly Puffer, JR#21

Wilton - River Valley South

.470
5
Camryn Ellyson, SRMH, #10

Mount Vernon - WaMaC-East

.453

Serve Successes

1
Maddax DeVault, JROH, #3

Nodaway Valley - Pride of Iowa

264
2
Jadyn Petersen, FROH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

258
2
Anna Staebell, SRDS, #5

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

258
4
Kelsey Drake, JRMH/S, #1

Wilton - River Valley South

255
5
Deni McDaniel, SRS, #9

Humboldt - North Central

251

Serve Attempts

1
Jadyn Petersen, FROH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

289
2
Anna Staebell, SRDS, #5

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

276
2
Maddax DeVault, JROH, #3

Nodaway Valley - Pride of Iowa

276
4
Kayla Felton, JRDS, #12

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

270
5
Kelsey Drake, JRMH/S, #1

Wilton - River Valley South

264

Serve Efficiency

1
Jori Hajek, SROH, #8

Humboldt - North Central

100%
2
Miah Urban, SOS, #2

East Mills - Corner

99.6%
3
Kassi Randolph, JRS, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - SEISC-South

98.6%
4
Mya Merschman, SRMH, #8

Central Lee - SEISC-South

98.2%
5
Malori Leonard, JROH/S, #12

Lamoni - Bluegrass

97.7%