Gladbrook-Reinbeck Rebels

Volleyball2018-19- Varsity

Scores
Janesville L 3-0
Ar-We-Va W 3-1
North Tama W 3-0
Collins-Maxwell W 3-0
GMG W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Madison Denny-Weber, SR
  • 752
  • AST 752
  • PER 8.3
Kills
Saari Kuehl, SO
  • 456
  • KLS 4.7
  • PCT 33.4%
  • PTS 5.1
Total Blocks
Meriah Wittgreve, SR
  • 32.0
  • BLK 32
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Alyssa Morgan, SO
  • 269
  • DIG 269
  • PER 2.7
Serve Aces
Haleigh Berendes, SR
  • 63
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 0.9
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournam

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (2-0)
1
GMG
Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
8/28
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Lone Tree
Varsity (1-8)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
8/28
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Mahaska
Varsity (1-4)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
Montezuma High School
Tuesday, Aug 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Williamsburg
Varsity (4-5)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (3-1)
5:30 PM CT
8/28
Montezuma High School
Thursday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
BCLUW
Varsity (5-2)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (3-2)
7:30 PM CT
8/30
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (4-2)
0
Meskwaki Settlement
Varsity (1-7)
9:00 AM CT
9/1
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Dunkerton
Varsity (2-4)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (5-2)
10:30 AM CT
9/1
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-3)
0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (1-4)
12:00 PM CT
9/1
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (6-3)
2
North Tama
Varsity (10-1)
12:00 PM CT
9/1
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Tama Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (7-3)
0
Montezuma
Varsity (8-4)
2:00 PM CT
9/1
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Sep 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Marshall
Varsity (4-6)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (8-3)
7:30 PM CT
9/4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
2
Forest City
Varsity (9-0)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

South Hardin Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (5-9)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Greene County
Varsity (3-9)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (7-3)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
South Hardin High School
Saturday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Grand View Christian
Varsity (1-15)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (12-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/8
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (13-4)
0
AGWSR
Varsity (3-9)
6:00 PM CT
9/11
AGWSR High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
East Buchanan
Varsity (8-7)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
GMG
Varsity (3-9)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
AGWSR
Varsity (3-13)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

1
North Butler
Varsity (9-10)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (18-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/15
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (19-4)
0
South Hardin
Varsity (2-10)
6:00 PM CT
9/20
South Hardin High School
Tuesday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (19-5)
3
Grundy Center
Varsity (27-1)
7:30 PM CT
9/25
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (19-6)
3
Hudson
Varsity (23-5)
6:00 PM CT
9/27
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Oct 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
West Marshall
Varsity (15-15)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (20-6)
6:00 PM CT
10/2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (20-7)
2
New Hampton
Varsity (27-3)
8:30 AM CT
10/6
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
North Tama
Varsity (22-6)
0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (21-8)
9:00 AM CT
10/6
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (21-8)
1
East Marshall
Varsity (8-17)
9:00 AM CT
10/6
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

0
East Marshall
Varsity (8-19)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (22-8)
12:00 PM CT
10/6
BCLUW High School
Saturday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BCLUW Tournament

2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (23-8)
0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (12-10)
2:00 PM CT
10/6
BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Oct 9
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Valley Lutheran
Varsity (0-18)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (24-8)
7:30 PM CT
10/9
Cedar Valley Christian School
Thursday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
North Tama
Varsity (24-6)
2
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (24-9)
7:30 PM CT
10/11
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Tuesday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

1st round Regionals

0
GMG
Varsity (7-18)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (25-9)
7:00 PM CT
10/16
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Regionals

0
Collins-Maxwell
Varsity (14-13)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (26-9)
7:00 PM CT
10/22
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Semi-finals regionals

3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (27-9)
0
North Tama
Varsity (26-8)
final
1 2 3 T
GB-R 25 25 25 3
N TM 18 17 23 0
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Oct 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Regional Finals

1
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (17-10)
3
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (28-9)
7:00 PM CT
10/30
Boone High School
Wednesday, Nov 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

1st Round at State Tournament

0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Varsity (28-10)
3
Janesville
Varsity (44-5)
6:00 PM CT
11/7
U.S. Cellular Center
Scores
Janesville L 3-0
Ar-We-Va W 3-1
North Tama W 3-0
Collins-Maxwell W 3-0
GMG W 3-0
Leaders
Assists
Madison Denny-Weber, SR
  • 752
  • AST 752
  • PER 8.3
Kills
Saari Kuehl, SO
  • 456
  • KLS 4.7
  • PCT 33.4%
  • PTS 5.1
Total Blocks
Meriah Wittgreve, SR
  • 32.0
  • BLK 32
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Alyssa Morgan, SO
  • 269
  • DIG 269
  • PER 2.7
Serve Aces
Haleigh Berendes, SR
  • 63
  • ACE 0.7
  • ATT 3.8
  • PCT 0.9
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Grundy Center 6-0 L1 38-4 .895
BCLUW 5-1 L1 26-12 .684
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4-2 L1 28-10 .737
West Marshall 3-3 L3 17-19 .472
East Marshall 2-4 L1 10-20 .333
AGWSR 1-5 L1 8-19 .296
South Hardin 0-6 L2 6-21 .222