Volleyball 2016-17
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madison Hedges, JRS, #2

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1233
2
Maggie Driscol, SRS, #4

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1201
3
Macey Kleitsch, FR#5

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

1151
4
Tayah Mahi, JR#10

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1069
5
Alisa Bengen, SO#7

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

1056

Kills

1
Kiley DeBerg, SRMH, #12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

698
2
Mackenzie May, SR#3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

619
3
Megan Hudson, SROH, #13

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

606
4
Alyssa Ballenger, SROH, #1

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

604
5
Grace Cumming, SOOH, #14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

593

Digs

1
Lindsey Jensen, SO#7

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

743
2
Carson McSorley, JR#7/30L

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

702
3
Abby Zaugg, SRDS/L, #16

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

688
4
Taylor Kress, SRL, #8

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley

657
5
Miranda Greathouse, JRL/DS, #7/27

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

628

Total Blocks

1
Mikenna Joerger, SO#10

Wapsie Valley - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

151.0
2
Callie Henrich, SR#10

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

149.0
3
Bri Harvey, SRL, #7

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

143.0
4
Piper Mauck, SRS, #6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

140.0
5
Kylie Willis, SO#9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

139.0

Block Solos

1
Piper Mauck, SRS, #6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

129
2
Callie Henrich, SR#10

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

93
3
Sharon Goodman, FR#11

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

88
4
Kiley DeBerg, SRMH, #12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

83
5
Emma Lynch, SRMH/OH, #20

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

82

Serve Aces

1
Kiley DeBerg, SRMH, #12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

112
2
Jenna Wede, SROH, #42

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley

110
3
Karsyn Winterfeld, SROH, #4

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

101
4
Carolyn Steffen, SOOH, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

85
4
Riley Jewett, SO#5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

85

Kill Attempts

1
Grace Cumming, SOOH, #14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1547
2
Lexi Lapke, SROH/MH, #1

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

1460
3
Alyssa Ballenger, SROH, #1

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1313
4
Mackenzie May, SR#3

Wahlert Catholic - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1286
5
Breanna Mettler, JR#4

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1249

Kill Efficiency

1
Lauren Rohwer, JRMH, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

.485
2
Grace Burken, JR#7

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

.474
3
Lauren Bair, JROH, #12

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.452
4
Carly Spies, JRMH, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.448
5
Kiley DeBerg, SRMH, #12

Hudson - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.447

Serve Successes

1
Lily Liekweg, SO#1

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

526
2
Emily Hay, SRS, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley

505
3
Baylee Petersen, JROH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

503
4
Madi Kubik, SOOH, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Central

499
5
Peyton Parker, SROH, #11

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

496

Serve Attempts

1
Baylee Petersen, JROH, #21

Dike-New Hartford - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

566
2
Lily Liekweg, SO#1

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

550
3
Jazlyn Westmoreland, FROH, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

548
4
Peyton Parker, SROH, #11

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

547
5
Madi Kubik, SOOH, #10

Valley - Class 5A - CIML-Central

542

Serve Efficiency

1
Hayley Goedken, SOMH, #3

Starmont - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

99.7%
2
Clare Anderson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

99.2%
3
Emily Hay, SRS, #1

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley

99.0%
4
Holly Cooksley, SOS/OH, #3

Independence - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

98.9%
5
Caitlyn Smith, JRS, #5

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

98.4%
LIVE
7:30 PM
WDB
1-1
WDL
2-0
7:30 PM CT
7:30 PM
WDL
0-3
WDB
2-1
7:30 PM CT