Volleyball 2013-14
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Maria Vonderhaar, JRS, #3

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1153
2
Makayla Fincher, SOS/OH, #8

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

1146
3
Rachel Koop, JRS, #10

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1130
4
Brittney Hanson, SRS, #8

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

1082
5
Hali Hillegas, JRS, #6

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

1074

Kills

1
Mikaela Foecke, JRMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

760
2
Amanda Ollinger, SO#18

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

654
3
Jess Schaben, JRMH, #10

Harlan Community - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

573
4
Jaali Winters, JROH, #17

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Eastern

534
5
Carmen Subbert, SROH, #13

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

522

Digs

1
Riley Sents, JRL, #8

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

789
2
Kiley Coppock, SRL, #1

Linn-Mar - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

749
3
Madi Atzen, SRL/OH, #14

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

707
4
Jenna Bork, SRL/L, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

663
5
Caitlyn Foley, SRL/DS, #1

Sioux City East - Class 5A - Missouri River

655

Total Blocks

1
Kaz Brown, SRMH, #7

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

152.0
2
Brittany Larsen, SOMH, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

148.0
3
Alanna Dubberke, SR#10

Ballard - Class 4A - Raccoon River

145.0
3
Mikaela Foecke, JRMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

145.0
5
Ellie Herzberg, SR#9

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

137.0

Block Solos

1
Brittany Larsen, SOMH, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

132
2
Natalie Mostek, JRMH, #9

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

103
3
Dani Kunz, SR#13

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

98
4
Maria Wrage, JR#8

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

88
5
Hannah Myers, JRMH, #6

Webster City - Class 4A - North Central

86

Serve Aces

1
Nicole Wilkens, JROH, #20

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

159
2
Lexi Johnson, SR#11

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

102
3
Claire Simmons, JR#12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

96
4
Maggie Anderson, JRMH, #12

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

95
5
Brittney Hanson, SRS, #8

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

94

Kill Attempts

1
Amanda Ollinger, SO#18

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1254
2
Mikaela Foecke, JRMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1190
3
Kayla Torson, JR#13

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1150
4
Megan Ballenger, JROH, #19

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Eastern

1144
5
Tori Owens, SR#13

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley South

1120

Kill Efficiency

1
Mikaela Foecke, JRMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

.569
2
Gillian Gergen, FRMH, #16

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star North

.497
3
Brooke Morgan, JRMH/OH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.490
4
Alexis Conaway, SROH, #6

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.475
5
Carmen Subbert, SROH, #13

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

.471

Serve Successes

1
Nicole Wilkens, JROH, #20

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

628
2
Meggie Meyer, JROH/DS, #10

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

560
3
Morgan Christenson, SRMH, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

505
4
Abbi Staack, SOOH/DS, #3

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

492
5
Jamie Gesink, JRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

490

Serve Attempts

1
Nicole Wilkens, JROH, #20

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

657
2
Meggie Meyer, JROH/DS, #10

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

585
3
Morgan Christenson, SRMH, #2

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

534
4
Lexi Johnson, SR#11

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

526
5
Abbi Staack, SOOH/DS, #3

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

514

Serve Efficiency

1
Abby Schaefer, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star South

99.5%
2
Karla Knobbe, SRL/DS, #19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

99.0%
3
Stephanie McMillan, SRS, #16

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

98.8%
4
Kristin Brinck, JRDS/S, #16

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

98.5%
5
Kreshele Brown, JRDS, #4

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 5A - Missouri River

98.4%
LIVE
6:00 PM
RVS
0-2
GRSW
1-1
6:00 PM CT
7:30 PM
WDB
1-1
WDL
2-0
7:30 PM CT