Volleyball 2012-13
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Lauren Barz, JRS, #22

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1177
2
Rachel Koop, SOS, #10

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1155
3
Emily Tinguely, SRS, #7

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1091
4
Jamie Gesink, SOS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1067
5
Emma Rickels, SRS, #9

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1043

Kills

1
Mikaela Foecke, SOMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

624
2
Taylor Buhrow, SROH, #6

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

600
3
Samantha Meyers, SROH, #3

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

511
4
Briana Weber, SOOH, #4

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

507
5
Maddie Bardole, SR#3

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

500

Digs

1
Riley Sents, SOL, #8

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

752
2
Abby Caldwell, JRL, #1

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

642
3
Allye Bodholdt, JRL, #1

Ames - Class 5A - CIML - Northern

612
4
Olivia Roark, SRL, #4

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

591
5
Erin Sawatzky, SRL, #15

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

582

Total Blocks

1
Piper Thomas, SOMH, #10

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

200.0
2
Josie Kopal, SRMH, #7

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

167.0
3
Kelsey Redmond, SOMH/OH, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

160.0
4
Maddie Nevenhoven, SRMH, #22

Waukee - Class 5A - CIML-Eastern

147.0
5
Brianna Vermeer, JRMH/OH, #5

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

144.0

Block Solos

1
Josie Kopal, SRMH, #7

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

114
2
Hanna Haynes, SR#26

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

111
3
Piper Thomas, SOMH, #10

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

96
4
Kelsey Redmond, SOMH/OH, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

87
4
Olivia Goettsch, JR#9

River Valley - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

87

Serve Aces

1
Taylor Buhrow, SROH, #6

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

110
2
Ashley Henkenius, JRS, #2

South Central Calhoun - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

109
3
Mackenzie Felt, SRDS, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River

104
4
Taylor Wells, SROH, #14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

102
5
Brittney Hanson, JRS, #8

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

99

Kill Attempts

1
Michaela Bleeker, JR#12

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1151
2
Taylor Buhrow, SROH, #6

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1150
3
Noreen Morrow, JRMH, #15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - Cornbelt

1068
4
Mikaela Foecke, SOMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1035
5
Danielle Cabel, JROH, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1023

Kill Efficiency

1
Kayla Prosser, JR#10

South Hardin - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.525
2
Mikaela Foecke, SOMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

.519
3
Brooke Morgan, SOMH/OH, #8

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.479
3
Carmen Subbert, JROH, #13

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner

.479
5
Kayla Speer, SRMH, #16

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

.477

Serve Successes

1
Makayla Fincher, FRS, #8

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

527
2
Aubrey Siegle, SRS, #11

Mediapolis - Class 3A - SEISC-North

526
3
Jordan Freesmeier, SROH, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

518
4
Jena Boisen, JROH, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

513
5
Kayla Ruff, JRDS/L, #11

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

507

Serve Attempts

1
Makayla Fincher, FRS, #8

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

565
2
Jordan Freesmeier, SROH, #2

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

553
3
Aubrey Siegle, SRS, #11

Mediapolis - Class 3A - SEISC-North

535
4
Megan McCarthy, SROH, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

529
5
Kayla Ruff, JRDS/L, #11

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

527

Serve Efficiency

1
Torey Buenger, SRMH, #15

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

98.8%
1
Hallie Erdahl, SRL, #2(L26)

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

98.8%
3
Jena Boisen, JROH, #9

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

98.5%
4
Aubrey Siegle, SRS, #11

Mediapolis - Class 3A - SEISC-North

98.3%
5
Mickey Hansche, SRDS, #13

Iowa City High - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

97.7%