Volleyball 2011-12
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Madeline Hanno, SRS/OH, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

1345
2
Ashley Tinguely, SRS, #16

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

1245
3
Samantha Bohnet, FRS, #1

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

1213
4
Kelley Fliehler, SRS, #19

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1137
5
Sara Jesse, SRS, #15

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1125

Kills

1
Natalie Vondrak, SROH/MH, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

617
2
Megan Gilbert, SRMH, #6

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

584
3
Morgan Kuhrt, SRMH/OH, #8

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

481
4
Mikaela Foecke, FRMH, #21

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

480
5
Lindsey Schulz, SRMH, #6

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

477

Digs

1
Abby Caldwell, SOL, #1

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

665
2
Delaney Bolton, SOL, #3

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

601
3
Anna Pashkova, SRL, #1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

598
4
Riley Sents, FRL, #8

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

592
5
Ashley Salgado, SRL, #4

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

586

Total Blocks

1
Olivia Sulentic, SRMH, #9

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

171.0
2
Amber Bakker, JRMH, #7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland

161.0
3
Shelby Marquardt, SRMH/OH, #6

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

160.0
4
Kaity Brouwer, SRMH, #6

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

153.0
5
Shayley Smith, SRMH, #15

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

151.0

Block Solos

1
Shelby Marquardt, SRMH/OH, #6

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

126
2
Shayley Smith, SRMH, #15

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

124
3
Kayla Speer, JRMH, #16

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South

123
4
Amber Bakker, JRMH, #7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland

108
5
Kara Roggemann, JRMH, #14

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

106

Serve Aces

1
Brittany Ellis, JROH/MH, #4

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

125
2
Leah Rushman, SRL, #8

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central

107
3
Cali Beyer, SRL, #17

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

100
4
Maddie Conley, SRL, #16

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes

95
5
McKenzie Grimm, JRMH, #8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Cornbelt

94

Kill Attempts

1
Natalie Vondrak, SROH/MH, #5

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

1398
2
Megan McCarthy, JROH, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

1095
3
Shelly Stumpff, SROH, #11

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1093
4
Amy Frank, SROH, #2

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

1079
5
Victoria Johnston, JROH, #13

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1047

Kill Efficiency

1
Maddie Nevenhoven, JRMH, #22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

.491
2
Sarah Frisch, SRMH, #7

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.490
3
Alexis Conaway, SOOH, #6

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.485
4
Megan Gilbert, SRMH, #6

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

.462
4
Allie Hutcheson, SRS/OH, #13

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.462

Serve Successes

1
Cali Beyer, SRL, #17

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

588
2
Emily Lewis, SROH, #5

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

567
3
Krissy Neumann, SRDS/L, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

548
4
Jamie Gesink, FRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

525
5
Megan McCarthy, JROH, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

497

Serve Attempts

1
Cali Beyer, SRL, #17

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

612
2
Emily Lewis, SROH, #5

Holy Trinity Catholic - Class 1A - SEISC-South

590
3
Krissy Neumann, SRDS/L, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

566
4
Jamie Gesink, FRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

537
5
Megan McCarthy, JROH, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

535

Serve Efficiency

1
Jasmine Vander Zwaag, JRDS, #9

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

99.2%
2
Ashley Salgado, SRL, #4

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

98.4%
3
Aubrey Siegle, JRS, #11

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

97.8%
3
Jamie Gesink, FRS, #3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

97.8%
5
Jessica Holsteen, JRMH, #8

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

97.4%