Volleyball 2008-09
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Assists

1
Kayla Gesink, SO#3

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

1060
2
Morgan Paige, JR#5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1059
3
Kari Queck, SR#06

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1025
4
Keeley Strand Grimm, SR#11

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

991
5
Jenna Hermsen, SO#12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

985

Kills

1
Haley Eckerman, SO#10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

574
2
Lindsay Hoehns, JR#5

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

559
3
Victoria Weatherly, SR#3

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

545
4
Megan Otting, SR#14

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

539
5
Lacey Alexander, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

533

Digs

1
Mariah Moore, SR#10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

1615
2
Kristen Hahn, JR#1

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

733
3
Carli Tritz, JR#4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

702
4
Maggie Murphy, JR#15

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

612
5
Sadie Fahn, SR#08

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

593

Total Blocks

1
Hallie Christofferson, JR#12

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

257.0
2
Emily Cook, SO#8

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

211.0
2
Meghan Rankin, SR#4

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

211.0
4
Megan Hutson, JR#12

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Boyer Valley

209.0
4
Chelsea Poppens, SR#9

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

209.0

Block Solos

1
Hallie Christofferson, JR#12

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

188
2
Megan Hutson, JR#12

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Boyer Valley

151
3
Jordan Maher, SR#14

Baxter - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

143
4
Chelsea Miller, JR#1

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC-North

133
5
Emily Cook, SO#8

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes

131

Serve Aces

1
Chelsea Moore, JR#3

Camanche - Class 2A - Big East

147
2
Baylee Strachan, SR#8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

136
3
Trista Wurr, SR#02

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Boyer Valley

122
4
Lindsey Petersen, JR#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

121
5
Shayna Geitzenauer, SR#16

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - Cornbelt

117

Kill Attempts

1
Haley Eckerman, SO#10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1209
2
Lacey Alexander, SR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

1195
3
Miranda Heiar, SR#7

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Big East

1143
4
Lindsay Hoehns, JR#5

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1128
5
Megan Otting, SR#14

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1093

Kill Efficiency

1
Hallie Christofferson, JR#12

Exira - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.558
2
MOLLY CLEVELAND, SR#1

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.550
3
KAYLI SCHURMAN, SR#13

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.533
4
Brook Hammond, JR#15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North

.495
5
Amy Dentlinger, SR#9

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

.487

Serve Successes

1
Mariah Moore, SR#10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

2583
2
Erin Frank, JR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

519
3
Jenessa Schutte, SR#13

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

503
4
Amanda Bell, SO#9

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

484
5
Makenzie Meyer, JR#28

Durant - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

478

Serve Attempts

1
Erin Frank, JR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

539
2
Amanda Bell, SO#9

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

529
3
Jenessa Schutte, SR#13

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

526
4
Tess Reinig, SR#2

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC

519
5
Jocelyn Bousema, JR#5

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

518

Serve Efficiency

1
Skylar Lesan, SR#0

Solon - Class 2A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

98.9%
2
Emily Ryan, SR#7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - Eastern Iowa Hawkeye

98.3%
3
Abbie Schares, SO#2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

98.0%
3
Theresa Luensmann, SR#08

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Boyer Valley

98.0%
5
Megan Thompson, SO#3/L19

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

97.5%
LIVE
7:30 PM
WDB
1-1
WDL
2-0
7:30 PM CT
6:00 PM
RVS
0-2
GRSW
1-1
6:00 PM CT