Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Riverside 1:30 PM CT Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Okoboji 1:30 PM CT Titan Athletic Complex away-team-logo 10-1 Continuation of the Game suspded due to rain (4th Inn; 4-1 GTRA)
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 3:30 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS JV/V
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo North Tama 5:00 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:00 PM CT BCLUW Softball Field JV/V
away-team-logo Central City vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 5:00 PM CT Central City High School
away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 5:00 PM CT Glidden-Ralston High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 5:00 PM CT Kimballton Lloyd Petersen Park
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 5:00 PM CT La Porte City Elementary School La Porte City Elementary School JV/V - Senior Night
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Linn 5:00 PM CT Marquette High School
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM CT Mount Mercy Plaster Athletic Complex JV/V (JV plays first @ 5:00)
away-team-logo Riceville vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 5:00 PM CT Riceville High School V/JV
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Rockford 5:00 PM CT Rockford High School Cancelled
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 5:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds 2 Varsity Games
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:30 PM Sioux City Hubbard Park Sioux City Hubbard Park
away-team-logo Stanton vs. away-team-logo Bedford 5:30 PM CT Anderson Park
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Audubon 5:30 PM CT CAM High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 5:30 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Springville 5:30 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School JV First to Begin at 4:00. SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard vs. away-team-logo Earlham 5:30 PM CT Earlham High School JV First
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM CT Farley Community Park
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM CT Franklin Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Fremont-Mills vs. away-team-logo Underwood 5:30 PM CT Fremont-Mills High School
away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. away-team-logo GTRA 5:30 PM CT Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Janesville High School / Janesville JV followed by Varsity - Senior Night
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:30 PM CT Jefferson Softball Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 5:30 PM CT Kennedy High School Softball Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Lamoni 5:30 PM CT Lamoni Foreman City Park
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 5:30 PM CT Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo Ar-We-Va 5:30 PM CT Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo East Union 5:30 PM CT Mount Ayr High School Make-up from 05/26/22
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 5:30 PM CT New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Prairie 5:30 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Ogden 5:30 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 5:30 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 5:30 PM CT Peterson Brooke Memorial
away-team-logo Trinity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 5:30 PM CT Sheldon High School
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM CT Sidney High School
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 5:30 PM CT Sigourney - Schafer Field
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 5:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 5:30 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo HLV 5:30 PM CT Tilford Elementary School Varsity followed by JV
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:30 PM CT Waukon High School
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo ACGC 5:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 5:30 PM CT West Harrison High School Parent's Night
away-team-logo West Burlington vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:30 PM CT West Point South Park
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 5:30 PM CT Whiting Senior High School Varsity first, followed by JV
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Treynor 5:30 PM CT Woodbine High School
away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 6:00 PM CT Bishop Garrigan High School V/JV
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock 6:00 PM CT Borman Forster Fields
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 6:00 PM CT Forest City High School Varsity Second
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 6:00 PM CT Greenwood Park varsity first
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM CT North Butler Elementary
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar 6:00 PM CT North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo Pella 6:00 PM CT North Mahaska High School
away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 6:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield 6:00 PM CT Osage High School
away-team-logo Storm Lake St. Mary's vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:00 PM CT St. Mary's High School - Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 6:00 PM CT Tri-County Community School Non Conference
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 6:30 PM CT Central DeWitt High School JV/V
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Linn 6:30 PM CT Marquette High School
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo West Fork 6:30 PM CT Rockford High School
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 6:45 PM CT Urbandale High School
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM CT Akron Westfield School
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM CT Algona High School
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 7:00 PM CT Central Lee High School
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 7:00 PM CT Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School Senior Night
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM CT Collins Railway Street
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Clarke 7:00 PM CT Creston High School
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium
away-team-logo Durant vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:00 PM CT Durant High School
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Farley Community Park
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM CT Franklin Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:00 PM CT Gary Creasman Field Cancer Awareness Night
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT Highland High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy *Hillcrest Senior Night
away-team-logo Hinton vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM CT Hinton High School
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM CT Jefferson Softball Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Jesup High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Softball Complex Senior Night
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Lone Tree High School
away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:00 PM CT Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Madrid vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 7:00 PM CT Madrid High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Emmetsburg 7:00 PM CT Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:00 PM CT Mid-Prairie Middle School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School
away-team-logo Davis County vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:00 PM CT Mustang Sports Complex
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo New Hampton 7:00 PM CT New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM CT New London Jr-Sr High School Senior Night
away-team-logo OABCIG vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM CT OABCIG HS Softball Field
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 7:00 PM CT Oelwein Sports Complex
away-team-logo Pleasantville vs. away-team-logo Ogden 7:00 PM CT Ogden High School
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM CT Peterson Brooke Memorial
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Essex 7:00 PM CT Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park 7:00 PM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field SOFTBALL SENIOR NIGHT
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Harlan Community 7:00 PM CT Sioux City East High School
away-team-logo Southeast Polk vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 7:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM CT Van Meter School Senior Night
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM CT West Branch High School
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Cascade 7:00 PM CT West Liberty Elementary School
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 7:00 PM CT Western Christian High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Wilton vs. away-team-logo Northeast 7:00 PM CT Wilton High School Strikeout Cancer Game
away-team-logo Midland vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 7:00 PM CT Wyoming Fairgrounds
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:15 PM CT Ballard High School
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:15 PM CT Gilbert High School GRANDPARENTS NIGHT
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:15 PM CT Norwalk Middle School
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 AM CT Roland - Hennessy Diamonds RYS Night
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:30 PM CT Central Decatur High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Crestwood 7:30 PM CT Decorah High School
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:30 PM CT Denison High School
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden 7:30 PM CT Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:30 PM CT Indian Hills Community College
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:30 PM CT Jefferson Softball Park
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo PCM 7:30 PM CT Knoxville High School
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 7:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
away-team-logo Moravia vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:30 PM CT Moravia High School
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 7:30 PM CT Mormon Trail Elementary School Senior Night
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 7:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Interstate 35 7:30 PM CT Panorama High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:30 PM CT Rails Academy & Sports Complex
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 7:30 PM CT Saydel High School JV @ 5:30
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 7:30 PM CT South Hamilton High School
away-team-logo St. Albert vs. away-team-logo Sidney 7:30 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
CXL

Senior Night

away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 7:30 PM CT Tri-County Community School Neutral game
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM CT Waukon High School
away-team-logo West Marshall vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 7:30 PM CT West Marshall High School Softball Fields Varsity