Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.465
2
Coryl Matheny, SRINF/OF, #4

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.462
3
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.446
4
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.443
5
Jenna Burdorf, SO#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.432

Home Runs

1
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

9
1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

9
3
Morgan Driskell, SROF, #5

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6
4
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5
4
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5

RBI

1
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

42
2
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40
3
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

38
4
Morgan Driskell, SROF, #5

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
4
Kenzie Schon, SRINF, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Stolen Bases

1
Ava Rush, JRINF, #2

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

36
2
Ashlyn Herrig, JRCF, #2

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

26
3
Jerzee Knight, FRU/P, #2

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

21
4
Hailee Knight, SRINF/P, #6

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

20
5
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

19

Earned Run Average

1
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2.08
2
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2.48
3
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2.70
3
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

2.70
5
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3.23

Wins

1
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

15
2
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

14
3
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

13
4
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

12
5
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11

Saves

1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5
2
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
3
Riley Wood, SOP/U, #40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Andi Woods, SOP/OF, #19

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
4
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1

Strikeouts

1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

165
1
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

165
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

158
4
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

150
5
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

148

Opponent Batting Average

1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.203
2
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

.206
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.220
4
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

.243
5
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.245

Fielding Percentage

1
Stacy Merksick, JRCF, #9

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
2
Hannah Slater, SR1B, #16

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.989
3
Kiana Schulz, SOC, #15

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.987
4
Ryplee Sunderman, SOC/INF, #30

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.986
5
Alyssa Griffin, FRC, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.985

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alyssa Griffin, FRC, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

11
2
Ryplee Sunderman, SOC/INF, #30

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
2
Georgie Bohnet, SOC/INF, #25

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

7
4
Kiana Schulz, SOC, #15

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6
4
Elizabeth Thiesen, SOC, #20

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Runs

1
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

44
2
Ava Rush, JRINF, #2

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40
2
Melinda Schaefer, SOINF, #3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

40
4
Gracie Hagle, SRINF, #8

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

39
5
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

36

Hits

1
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

47
2
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

46
3
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

45
3
Gracie Hagle, SRINF, #8

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

45
3
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

45

Singles

1
Jenna Burdorf, SO#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

41
2
Hailey Ostrander, SROF, #19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

35
3
Hailee Knight, SRINF/P, #6

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

33
3
Gracie Hagle, SRINF, #8

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

33
3
Brooklen Black, SR#21

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

33

Doubles

1
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

12
1
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

12
3
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11
3
Malena Woodward, SRINF/P, #21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

11
3
Kenadee Loew, SRINF, #5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

11

Triples

1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
1
Ella Plagman, JRSS/3B, #2

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

4
1
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

4
1
Alyssa Griffin, FRC, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
5
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3

Total Bases

1
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

89.0
2
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

79.0
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

78.0
4
Jersey Foote, FROF, #4

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

74.0
5
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

72.0

On Base Percentage

1
Halle Evans, SRINF, #20

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.545
2
Coryl Matheny, SRINF/OF, #4

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.517
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.515
4
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.512
5
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

.509

Slugging Percentage

1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.918
2
Nevaeh Randall, JRINF, #14

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.899
3
Ava Adamson, FRU, #2

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.871
4
Coryl Matheny, SRINF/OF, #4

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.821
5
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.745

Walks

1
Brooklen Black, SR#21

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

18
2
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17
2
Reese Spiegel, SR#10

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17
4
Halle Evans, SRINF, #20

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

16
4
Madison Kjergaard, JROF, #3

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

16

Hit By Pitches

1
Teryn Fink, SR2B, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

8
1
Olivia Gardner, SOOF, #8

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

8
3
Kaitlyn Bruhn, JRCF, #9

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6
4
Annika Price, 08INF/OF, #39

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5
4
Connie Brougham, JRRF, #2

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Gracie Hays, JRLF, #4

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

12
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

10
3
Melinda Schaefer, SOINF, #3

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

9
3
Jenna Burdorf, SO#17

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

9
5
Stacy Merksick, JRCF, #9

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kenadee Loew, SRINF, #5

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
2
Jordan Heese, SR1B/2B, #15

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Ella Plagman, JRSS/3B, #2

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2

Strikeouts

1
Malena Woodward, SRINF/P, #21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

6
2
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

6
4
Ryplee Sunderman, SOC/INF, #30

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
4
Gracie Hagle, SRINF, #8

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

32
2
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

27
3
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

25
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

25
5
Chloe Venteicher, SRP, #10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

24

Pitching Starts

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

32
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

22
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

21
3
Chloe Venteicher, SRP, #10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

21
5
Camdyn Damgaard, FRP, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

19

Innings Pitched

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

170.2
2
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

137.1
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

135.2
4
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

129.0
5
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

125.2

Opponent At Bats

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

710
2
Nicole Bond, FRINF/P, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

634
3
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

602
4
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

573
5
Tianna Kasperbauer, SRP/2B, #10

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

553

Hits Allowed

1
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

87
2
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

94
3
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

101
4
Emerson Coziahr, FRP, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

105
5
Peyton Athen, FR#26

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

107

Runs Allowed

1
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

39
2
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

56
3
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

65
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

70
5
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

86

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

27
2
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

41
3
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

44
4
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

48
5
Emerson Coziahr, FRP, #23

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

51

Walks Allowed

1
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

12
2
Riley Wood, SOP/U, #40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

22
3
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

23
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

28
5
Chloe Venteicher, SRP, #10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

31

Hit Batters

1
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5
5
Riley Wood, SOP/U, #40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Andi Woods, SOP/OF, #19

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Nicole Bond, FRINF/P, #9

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Peyton Athen, FR#26

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
4
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
5
Riley Wood, SOP/U, #40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

4

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.12
2
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1.13
3
Taryn Fredrickson, FRP, #17

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.21
3
Kamryn Venner, SRINF, #4

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

1.21
5
Keely Coen, JRP, #21

Creston - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.26

Total Chances

1
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

245
2
Elizabeth Thiesen, SOC, #20

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

234
3
Kenzie Schon, SRINF, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

225
4
Lynnae Green, FR#37

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

211
5
Brooklyn Damgaard, JR1B, #12

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

208

Put Outs

1
Kenzie Schon, SRINF, #8

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

211
2
Jordan Schwabe, SRC, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

208
3
Lynnae Green, FR#37

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

202
4
Elizabeth Thiesen, SOC, #20

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

200
5
Kelsi Hoffman, SRC, #19

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

187

Assists

1
Sara Morales, SR#36

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

68
2
Kaylah Degase, JRINF, #23

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

64
3
Ella Plagman, JRSS/3B, #2

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

63
4
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

60
5
Macey Finlay, SO#12

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

59

Errors

1
Stacy Merksick, JRCF, #9

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
2
Peyton Athen, FR#26

Shenandoah - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
2
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

1
4
Makayla Atkinson, SOP/U, #13

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Ryplee Sunderman, SOC/INF, #30

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ava Bruckner, SRC, #37

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Madison Huddleson, JROF, #38

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Jada Jensen, JRINF, #32

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Avery Knuth, SOOF, #5

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Claire Pellett, SOINF, #34

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0