Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jadyn Filling, SRU, #12

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Olivia Bohlen, SRCF, #3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.000
1
Abbey Smith, SR3B, #1

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Mackenna Bandy, SRLF/3B, #22

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.000
5
Kylie Doty, SRU/U, #12

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

.800

Home Runs

1
Taylor Lust, SR1B/OF, #27

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Olivia Tollari, SR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1
2
Sara Reid, SRP/INF, #25

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
2
Dena Claycamp, SRCF/P, #12

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

1
2
Kira Langenfeld, SRLF/3B, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1

RBI

1
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

5
1
Drew Anderson, SRC/2B, #18

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

5
1
Kira Langenfeld, SRLF/3B, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

5
1
Taylor Lust, SR1B/OF, #27

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

5
5
Alayna Ballard, SRP, #15

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

4

Stolen Bases

1
Camryn Johnston, SROF/1B, #10

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

3
1
Serah Shafer, SRSS/U, #2

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North

3
3
Eva Fulk, SROF, #11

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2
3
Bailey Olerich, SRCF, #20

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
3
Alexis Houge, SRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

2

Earned Run Average

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.00
1
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0.00
1
Ciaran Rigby, SRP/U, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0.00
1
Kallie VanKley, SRP/1B, #8

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0.00
1
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.00

Wins

1
Megan Meinen, SRP/U, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
1
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
1
Malena Woodward, SRINF/P, #21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1
1
Breanna Cook, SRP/U, #8

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1

Strikeouts

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
1
Grace Fuhrman, SRP/OF, #7

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

17
3
Piper Brant, SRP/1B, #6

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North

16
4
Jalen Adams, SRP/1B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

14
5
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

9

Opponent Batting Average

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.053
2
Piper Brant, SRP/1B, #6

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North

.094
3
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.095
4
Emma Hart, SRP/3B, #36

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.111
5
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

.118

Fielding Percentage

1
Taryn Wilken, SRC/3B, #25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.000
1
Kenzie Carrigan, SR2B/3B, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Mariah Parton, SROF, #7

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hannah Thygesen, SR#13

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

2
1
Madison Goosmann, SRC, #23

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

2
1
Jenna Lemley, SRC/DH, #15

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

2
4
Taryn Wilken, SRC/3B, #25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
4
Drew Anderson, SRC/2B, #18

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1

Runs

1
Jill Smith, SR3B/SS, #19

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

5
2
Olivia Bohlen, SRCF, #3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

3
2
Bailey Olerich, SRCF, #20

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Teryn Fink, SR2B, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3
2
McKenzie Goodwin, SRINF/OF, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

3

Hits

1
Abby Reinhardt, SRINF, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

5
2
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4
2
Bailey Olerich, SRCF, #20

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
2
Kylie Doty, SRU/U, #12

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

4
2
Jalen Adams, SRP/1B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4

Singles

1
Bailey Olerich, SRCF, #20

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
1
Abby Reinhardt, SRINF, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

4
3
Eva Fulk, SROF, #11

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
3
Mariah Parton, SROF, #7

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
3
Olivia Bohlen, SRCF, #3

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

3

Doubles

1
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
2
Mallory Hoogensen, SRC, #32

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Drew Anderson, SRC/2B, #18

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2
2
Teryn Fink, SR2B, #1

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

2
2
Jalen Adams, SRP/1B, #12

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2

Triples

1
Megan Meinen, SRP/U, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
1
Keeley Jansen, SR#17

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
1
Natalie Noonan, SRC/INF, #5

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
1
Meghan Hopp, SRCF/P, #10

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
1
Dena Claycamp, SRCF/P, #12

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

1

Total Bases

1
Taylor Lust, SR1B/OF, #27

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

9.0
2
Jenna Lemley, SRC/DH, #15

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

8.0
2
Zoe Duecore, SR#4

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

8.0
4
Olivia Tollari, SR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

7.0
4
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

7.0

On Base Percentage

1
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1.000
1
Kira Langenfeld, SRLF/3B, #6

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Jill Smith, SR3B/SS, #19

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.000
1
Camryn Johnston, SROF/1B, #10

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Lauren Carter, SR#8

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000

Slugging Percentage

1
Dena Claycamp, SRCF/P, #12

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

2.333
2
Taylor Lust, SR1B/OF, #27

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2.250
3
Alayna Ballard, SRP, #15

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2.000
3
Zoe Duecore, SR#4

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2.000
5
Olivia Tollari, SR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.750

Walks

1
Karley Swesey, SRINF/U, #1

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

3
1
McKenzie Goodwin, SRINF/OF, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

3
3
Ava Morris, SROF/1B, #22

Central DeWitt - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

2
3
Emma Mathis, SRLF, #1

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
3
Jazlyn Grosskreutz, SRLF, #12

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2

Hit By Pitches

1
Lauren Carter, SR#8

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

2
2
Mallory Hoogensen, SRC, #32

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
2
Kaylea Fessler, SR#8

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1
2
Sofie Wattonville, SRU, #17

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
2
Kenzi Wierson, SRU, #10

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Isabelle Hill, SRU, #14

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

2
1
Kayana Kunkel, SRU, #4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

2
3
Mariah Parton, SROF, #7

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
3
Mallory Hoogensen, SRC, #32

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
3
Emma Hoover, SRLF, #5

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kiley Alcott, SRU/P, #1

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1
1
Elle Nelsen, SR3B/SS, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1
1
Sarah Ashley, SROF/U, #29

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

1
1
Mackenna Bandy, SRLF/3B, #22

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1
1
Jenna Lemley, SRC/DH, #15

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1

Strikeouts

1
Olivia Tollari, SR#12

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Lauren Bayer, SRSS, #14

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Kenzie Carrigan, SR2B/3B, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Alee Edwards, SROF, #27

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Haley Slaymaker, SRP/1B, #14

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2
2
Megan Meinen, SRP/U, #1

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
2
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
2
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
2
Libby Janssen, SRP/2B, #4

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1

Pitching Starts

1
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
1
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Libby Janssen, SRP/2B, #4

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1
1
Malena Woodward, SRINF/P, #21

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1

Innings Pitched

1
Haley Slaymaker, SRP/1B, #14

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

8.2
2
Isabel Staton, SRP/1B, #17

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

8.0
3
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

7.0
3
Alyssa Brant, SRP/1B, #8

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

7.0
3
Sophie Turner, SRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

7.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Madelynn Muller, SRP, #18

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa East

40
2
Haley Slaymaker, SRP/1B, #14

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

39
3
Kylie Doty, SRU/U, #12

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

37
4
Keeley Jansen, SR#17

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

36
5
Alyssa Brant, SRP/1B, #8

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

35

Hits Allowed

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1
2
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2
4
Emma Hart, SRP/3B, #36

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

3
4
Piper Brant, SRP/1B, #6

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North

3

Runs Allowed

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
3
Sophie Turner, SRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
3
Ciaran Rigby, SRP/U, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1
3
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

1

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Ciaran Rigby, SRP/U, #2

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Kallie VanKley, SRP/1B, #8

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

0
1
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Walks Allowed

1
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Sophie Turner, SRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Jaydn Case, SRP, #22

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

0
1
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0

Hit Batters

1
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Brant, SRP/1B, #8

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Sophie Turner, SRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Libby Janssen, SRP/2B, #4

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Katie Hill, SRP/2B, #19

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alyssa Brant, SRP/1B, #8

Carroll - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Sophie Turner, SRP/U, #27

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Kylie Doty, SRU/U, #12

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kira Draeger, SRP/OF, #6

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0.29
2
Ashtyn Billings, SRP/U, #13

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0.33
3
Emma Beck, SRP/SS, #9

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.50
4
Emma Nibaur, SRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South

0.57
5
Piper Brant, SRP/1B, #6

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North

0.71

Total Chances

1
Isabel Staton, SRP/1B, #17

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

21
2
Abby Schreck, SRC, #5

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

18
2
Haley Boyd, SRC/1B, #10

Waukee Northwest - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

18
4
Allison Beenken, SR1B, #22

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
5
Abby Reinhardt, SRINF, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

15

Put Outs

1
Allison Beenken, SR1B, #22

Grundy Center - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
1
Haley Boyd, SRC/1B, #10

Waukee Northwest - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

17
3
Abby Schreck, SRC, #5

South O'Brien - Class 2A - War Eagle

14
4
Madisyn Kelley, SR#12

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

13
4
Alena Havran, SRC/U, #24

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

13

Assists

1
Isabel Staton, SRP/1B, #17

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

11
2
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

8
3
Chloe Peschau, SR1B, #14

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

7
4
Lauren Solis, SRINF, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6
4
Abby Reinhardt, SRINF, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

6

Errors

1
Taryn Wilken, SRC/3B, #25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Kenzie Carrigan, SR2B/3B, #30

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mady Meeker, SRP/OF, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Mariah Parton, SROF, #7

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Lizzy Klunder, SRINF/P, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0