Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Dilynn VanMeter, SO3B, #31

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Izzy Sankot, SOP/INF, #15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.000
1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1.000
1
Aubrey Johansen, SOP/INF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.000
1
Katie Janssen, SO1B/C, #2

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

1.000

Home Runs

1
Addi Downe, SOP/1B, #00

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
2
Abbie Capesius, SOU, #8

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
2
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
2
Reese Burke, SOC/3B, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1
2
Megan Lobberecht, SOSS, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

1

RBI

1
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Sara Kolle, SOOF/INF, #12

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Addi Downe, SOP/1B, #00

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

4
2
Lauren Krieger, SO2B/SS, #17

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

4
5
Ashley Cantu, SOOF, #28

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

3

Stolen Bases

1
Lydia Zaruba, SOOF, #1

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3
1
Claire Knudsen, SOC/OF, #5

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

3
1
Skylar Benesh, SOSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

3
1
Mya Bunkers, SO3B/SS, #3

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

3
1
Emma Thompson, SOINF, #2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

3

Earned Run Average

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0.00
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.00
1
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

0.00
1
Madison Kluever, SOP/1B, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0.00
1
Marina Cronin, SOP, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

0.00

Wins

1
Alexis Obermeier, SO#5

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

1
1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
1
Aubrey Johansen, SOP/INF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1

Saves

1
Olivia Dougherty, SOP, #19

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1

Strikeouts

1
Carly Goodwin, SOP/1B, #1

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

19
2
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

16
3
Caedence Risius, SOP/INF, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

14
3
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

14
5
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

10

Opponent Batting Average

1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

.038
2
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

.061
2
Payton Reimers, SOU, #4

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

.061
4
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

.083
5
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

.087

Fielding Percentage

1
Cameran Smith, SO#11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Juliana Brown, SOU/CR, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1.000
1
Sydney Hoskins, SOC, #11

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1.000
1
Savanna Venenga, SOU, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Delaney Schurke, SOINF, #0

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Katie Steward, SOC/3B, #14

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

4
2
Malea Gonnerman, SOC/3B, #12

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

2
3
Jacey Reineke, SOC/U, #23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1
3
Lexi Kockler, SOC/INF, #9

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

1
3
Brooklyn Lange, SOC, #2

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1

Runs

1
Addi Starr, SOC/INF, #12

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4
1
Hanna Wagenbach, SO1B/P, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

4
1
Skylar Benesh, SOSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
1
Shannon Finn, SOOF, #13

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
5
Cora Boyle, SOINF/P, #9

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3

Hits

1
Shannon Finn, SOOF, #13

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6
2
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
3
Ashley Cantu, SOOF, #28

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

4
3
Alexis Voss, SO3B/RF, #8

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

4
3
Elizabeth Lloyd, SO#5

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

4

Singles

1
Shannon Finn, SOOF, #13

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
2
Ashley Cantu, SOOF, #28

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

4
2
Alexis Voss, SO3B/RF, #8

Earlham - Class 2A - West Central

4
2
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

4
5
Dilynn VanMeter, SO3B, #31

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

3

Doubles

1
Madison Kluever, SOP/1B, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

3
2
Addie McGee, SOC/INF, #2

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Lauren Krieger, SO2B/SS, #17

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

2
4
Abbie Capesius, SOU, #8

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
4
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Triples

1
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

4
2
Bri Tigges, SOU, #25

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2
3
Addi Starr, SOC/INF, #12

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
3
Presley Jobe, SOOF/INF, #42

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
3
Macy Mitchell, SO3B/P, #11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

1

Total Bases

1
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

13.0
2
Addi Downe, SOP/1B, #00

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

9.0
3
Bri Tigges, SOU, #25

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

7.0
3
Shannon Finn, SOOF, #13

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7.0
5
Abbie Capesius, SOU, #8

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

6.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dilynn VanMeter, SO3B, #31

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Michelle Brooks, SO#1

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

1.000
1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1.000
1
Ryplee Sunderman, SOC/INF, #30

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Aubrey Johansen, SOP/INF, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.000

Slugging Percentage

1
Addi Downe, SOP/1B, #00

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

3.000
2
Reese Burke, SOC/3B, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2.000
2
Kennedy Axmear, SOP, #35

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2.000
4
Hanna Wagenbach, SO1B/P, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1.667
4
Makiah Lower, SOP/1B, #23

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North

1.667

Walks

1
Ella Schaaf, SOP/1B, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

2
1
Reese Stockman, SO3B/2B, #2

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
1
Sophia DeFino, SOP/OF, #21

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

2
1
Michaela Goad, SOSS/OF, #8

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2
5
Juliana Brown, SOU/CR, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1

Hit By Pitches

1
Ella Sand, SOOF, #10

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central

2
2
Sydney Hoskins, SOC, #11

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

1
2
Addi Starr, SOC/INF, #12

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
2
Maliah Gunderson, SO3B, #29

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1
2
Callie Swanson, SOC/U, #22

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Cora Boyle, SOINF/P, #9

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Jordan Porsch, SO#3

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

1
1
Emma Becker, SOSS/3B, #8

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
1
Nevaeh Howe, SOPH/C, #45

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

1
1
Izabella Mulder, SOINF, #7

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ella Smithson, SOINF/C, #7

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2
2
Meadow Dahlhauser , SOOF, #1

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1
2
Brooklyn Lange, SOC, #2

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

1
2
Skylar Benesh, SOSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1

Strikeouts

1
Cameran Smith, SO#11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kaylee Smith, SO1B/OF, #27

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Juliana Brown, SOU/CR, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Sydney Hoskins, SOC, #11

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Avery Major, SOU/CR, #21

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Emma Rolfes, SOP/INF, #20

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
1
Abby Rusher, SO#29

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Alexis Obermeier, SO#5

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

1
1
Ella Schaaf, SOP/1B, #4

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1

Pitching Starts

1
Emma Rolfes, SOP/INF, #20

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

1
1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1
1
Annabelle Nessa, SOP/OF, #5

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

1

Innings Pitched

1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

10.0
1
Carley Cavanagh, SOP/OF, #7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

10.0
3
Caedence Risius, SOP/INF, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

9.0
4
Tori Elgersma, SO#2

Sheldon - Class 3A - Siouxland

8.0
5
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

7.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Carley Cavanagh, SOP/OF, #7

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

43
2
Maddy Courtright, SOP/1B, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

38
3
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

33
3
Caedence Risius, SOP/INF, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

33
3
Payton Reimers, SOU, #4

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

33

Hits Allowed

1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1
2
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

2
2
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

2
2
Payton Reimers, SOU, #4

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle

2
2
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

2

Runs Allowed

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Madison Kluever, SOP/1B, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Marina Cronin, SOP, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Madison Kluever, SOP/1B, #19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North

0
1
Marina Cronin, SOP, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

0

Walks Allowed

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Alexis Narmi, SOP/1B, #24

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

0
4
Maddy Courtright, SOP/1B, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

2
4
Annabelle Nessa, SOP/OF, #5

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

2

Hit Batters

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Annabelle Nessa, SOP/OF, #5

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Brooklyn Bettis, SOP/INF, #9

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0
1
Maddy Courtright, SOP/1B, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

0
1
Bliss Beck, SOP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0
1
Caedence Risius, SOP/INF, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.29
2
Erica Houge, SOP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South

0.50
3
Nicoa McClure, SOP/DH, #13

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

0.57
4
Marina Cronin, SOP, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

0.71
5
Caedence Risius, SOP/INF, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

0.78

Total Chances

1
Bailie Weber, SOC/INF, #7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

21
2
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
3
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

13
3
Elizabeth Thiesen, SOC, #20

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

13
3
Bri Tigges, SOU, #25

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

13

Put Outs

1
Bailie Weber, SOC/INF, #7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

20
2
Aeslyn Massey, SOC/INF, #11

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

13
3
Elizabeth Thiesen, SOC, #20

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

11
3
Elizabeth Lloyd, SO#5

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

11
3
Ella Smithson, SOINF/C, #7

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

11

Assists

1
Hailey Rosonke, SOP/INF, #22

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

14
2
Bri Tigges, SOU, #25

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

8
3
Sydney Hoskins, SOC, #11

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

6
3
Abbie Capesius, SOU, #8

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

6
5
Maddy Courtright, SOP/1B, #20

Cherokee Washington - Class 3A - Lakes

5

Errors

1
Cameran Smith, SO#11

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Juliana Brown, SOU/CR, #20

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1