Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Allie Swoyer, FRSS, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1.000
1
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Cali Sampson, FR#11

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.000
1
Maddie Gullion, FROF, #18

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1.000

Home Runs

1
Zoe Montag, FR1B/OF, #22

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Lauren Eslick, FR3B/C, #6

Southeast Valley - Class 3A - Twin Lakes

1
1
Allie Jo Fortune, FRU, #8

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1

RBI

1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
1
Evy Marlin, FRSS/3B, #9

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

4
3
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
3
Allie Haughenbury, FROF/INF, #27

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

3
3
Lillie Hoffman, FR2B/U, #7

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

3

Stolen Bases

1
Mackenzie Bridgewater, FR2B/3B, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

6
2
Ashlynn Patrick, FRCR, #00

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC South

3
2
Lily Coil, FRSS/P, #16

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

3
2
Brylei Clausen, FR#7

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley

3
2
Mackenzie Harder, FRCF, #4

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

3

Earned Run Average

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.00
1
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0.00
1
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

0.00
4
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0.78
5
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

1.17

Wins

1
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1
1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1
1
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Saydi Benz, FRP/1B, #17

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1

Saves

1
Lily Coil, FRSS/P, #16

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1

Strikeouts

1
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

10
2
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

9
3
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

8
3
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

8
5
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

7

Opponent Batting Average

1
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

.083
2
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

.091
3
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.105
4
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

.120
5
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

.133

Fielding Percentage

1
Bree Brophy, FRU, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Avery Freund, FR3B, #6

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000
1
Ada Switzer, FR2B/P, #13

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000
1
Zoe Montag, FR1B/OF, #22

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1.000
1
Sydney Adams, FRINF, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kacy Ball, FRC/U, #9

Whiting - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2
2
Cianna Newman, FRU, #27

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
2
Gracie Hoskins, FRINF, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
2
Ava Kovarna, FR#32

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley

1
2
Regan Grewe, FR#13

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1

Runs

1
Mackenzie Bridgewater, FR2B/3B, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

5
2
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4
2
Makenna Hughes, FRINF, #11

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
4
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
4
Bailey Dagestad, FR3B/OF, #12

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

3

Hits

1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
1
Kalyn Hackman, FRINF, #12

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

5
3
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

4
3
Mackenzie Bridgewater, FR2B/3B, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4

Singles

1
Mackenzie Bridgewater, FR2B/3B, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

4
2
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
2
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
2
Kalyn Hackman, FRINF, #12

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

3

Doubles

1
Kalyn Hackman, FRINF, #12

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

2
1
Cali Sampson, FR#11

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2
1
Maddie Gullion, FROF, #18

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2
1
Megan Heyer, FRINF, #16

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

2
5
Allie Swoyer, FRSS, #22

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1

Triples

1
Addy Appelhans, FRU, #26

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
1
Marissa Newhouse, FR#39

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1
1
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

1
1
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1

Total Bases

1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9.0
2
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

8.0
3
Kalyn Hackman, FRINF, #12

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

7.0
4
Megan Heyer, FRINF, #16

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

6.0
4
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

6.0

On Base Percentage

1
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000
1
Bailey Dagestad, FR3B/OF, #12

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa West

1.000
1
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1.000
1
Madeline McCoy, FROF, #6

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.000

Slugging Percentage

1
Cali Sampson, FR#11

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2.000
1
Maddie Gullion, FROF, #18

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

2.000
1
Lyndsey Kelley, FRC/3B, #39

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

2.000
4
Allie Jo Fortune, FRU, #8

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.667
4
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1.667

Walks

1
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
1
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

3
3
Zoe Montag, FR1B/OF, #22

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

2
3
Lily Coil, FRSS/P, #16

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2
3
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2

Hit By Pitches

1
Bree Brophy, FRU, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
1
Jaci Hawk, FRU, #5

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
1
Aracely Garza, FRCR, #19

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1
1
Frannie Sosa, FRCR, #7

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1
1
Allison Koontz, FRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Cassie Nason, FRC, #20

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

1
1
Molly Peterson, FR2B/SS, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
1
Addilyn Wade, FROF, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Kali Washburn, FRINF, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Addie Peterson, FRINF, #13

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mackenzie Bridgewater, FR2B/3B, #10

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
1
Allie Haughenbury, FROF/INF, #27

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
1
Elyse Engebretson, FRLF, #21

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1

Strikeouts

1
Madi James, FROF/INF, #7

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Kaitlyn Burns, FROF, #11

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Norah Humpal, FRU, #46

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Klayre Gallentine, FRSS/P, #13

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0
1
Molly Peterson, FR2B/SS, #9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Ella Cooper, FRP/RF, #9

Marion - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

2
2
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1
2
Amber Ragaller, FRU, #19

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1
2
Ava Huling, FRU, #3

Camanche - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
2
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Pitching Starts

1
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1
1
Amber Ragaller, FRU, #19

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1
1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1
1
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1

Innings Pitched

1
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

9.0
2
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

8.0
3
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

7.0
3
Saydi Benz, FRP/1B, #17

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass

7.0
3
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

7.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Katelyn Klever, FRP, #10

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

44
2
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

36
3
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

35
4
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

32
5
Raegan Molyneux, FR1B/P, #18

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

30

Hits Allowed

1
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

2
1
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

2
1
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

2
1
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2
5
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

3

Runs Allowed

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
2
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

1
2
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

1
4
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2
4
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Audrie Kohl, FRP, #9

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

0
1
Libby Trewin, FRP, #9

West Fork - Class 2A - Top of Iowa East

0
4
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1
4
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

1

Walks Allowed

1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Addison Burger, FRP, #18

West Delaware - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

0
5
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1

Hit Batters

1
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ryan Haynes, FRP/OF, #7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

0
1
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Cidni Phipps, FRP/OF, #11

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

0.50
1
Kylie Munson, FRP/1B, #28

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

0.50
3
Lucy Porter, FRU, #7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0.57
4
Norah Huebert, FRP, #23

Denison-Schleswig - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0.60
4
Charlie Pryor, FR#8

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

0.60

Total Chances

1
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

23
2
Josephine Moore, FR1B/P, #9

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

20
3
Alyssa Kix, FRC, #2

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

16
4
Laney Danielson, FROF/INF, #32

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

15
5
Ellie Olson, FR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

14

Put Outs

1
Mariah Myers, FRINF, #20

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

23
2
Josephine Moore, FR1B/P, #9

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

19
3
Alyssa Kix, FRC, #2

South Hardin - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
4
Laney Danielson, FROF/INF, #32

Marshalltown - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

14
5
Ellie Olson, FR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

13

Assists

1
Makenzie Hughes, FR1B, #2

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

7
2
Mya Hillers, FRP/INF, #40

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
2
Gabi Hollwager, FR#14

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

5
2
Sophia Woodward, FR3B/SS, #13

West Monona - Class 2A - Western Valley

5
5
Madilyn Simoens, FR#13

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

4

Errors

1
Bree Brophy, FRU, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Avery Freund, FR3B, #6

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Ada Switzer, FR2B/P, #13

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Zoe Montag, FR1B/OF, #22

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

0
1
Sydney Adams, FRINF, #10

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0