Softball 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.000
3
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.667
3
Abby Bodholdt, 08RF/C, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.667
5
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.500

Home Runs

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1
1
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1
1
Analise DeWitt, 08SS, #12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

RBI

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

5
2
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Lila Wiederstein, 08C, #36

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

3
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

3
5
Kenna Sandoval, 08U/P, #20

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

2

Stolen Bases

1
Daniela Diaz, 08C, #14

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

3
2
Adler Bruce, 08OF, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
2
Kennedy Woepking, 08P/INF, #18

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

2
2
Aly Steil, 08#2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

2
5
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1

Earned Run Average

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.00
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0.00
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0.00
4
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5.00
5
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5.25

Wins

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

1
1
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1

Strikeouts

1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

10
2
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

7
3
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

5
4
Brynn Schrock, 08P/1B, #13

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

4
4
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

4

Opponent Batting Average

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

.059
2
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.143
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.176
4
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.188
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.300

Fielding Percentage

1
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Eva Walker, 08C, #3

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1.000
1
Kenna Sandoval, 08U/P, #20

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.000
1
Bailey McGee, 08INF, #10

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

1.000
1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brooklyn Radke, 08C/U, #4

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

1
1
Lindze Smith, 08C, #9

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

1
1
Taylor Buhr, 08P/SS, #77

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1

Runs

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2
1
Adler Bruce, 08OF, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
1
Emerson Anderson, 08C, #4

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

2

Hits

1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

4
2
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

3
2
Analise DeWitt, 08SS, #12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
4
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2

Singles

1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

3
2
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2
2
Abby Bodholdt, 08RF/C, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2
2
Tatum Johnson, 08C, #26

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-Central

2

Doubles

1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Kenna Sandoval, 08U/P, #20

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

1
1
Hannah Kissell, 08#5

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North

1
1
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Katy Pryor, 08#23

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1

Triples

1
Lila Wiederstein, 08C, #36

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1

Total Bases

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

6.0
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

6.0
1
Analise DeWitt, 08SS, #12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

6.0
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5.0
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

4.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.000
3
Abby Bodholdt, 08RF/C, #10

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.750
4
Ella Narmi, 08P/U, #1

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

.667
4
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

.667

Slugging Percentage

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

2.000
1
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2.000
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.500
4
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1.250
5
Lila Wiederstein, 08C, #36

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1.000

Walks

1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1
2
Emmi Bartolo, 08U, #25

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

1
2
Tara Crowley, 08C/U, #24

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
2
Audrey Hoback, 083B/1B, #13

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1

Hit By Pitches

1
Sarah Melton, 08RF/OF, #3

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1
1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Kennedy Woepking, 08P/INF, #18

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1
1
Sloan Brodersen, 08U/CR, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1
1
Aly Steil, 08#2

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Kennedy Woepking, 08P/INF, #18

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

1
1
Sloan Brodersen, 08U/CR, #22

Newton - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

1

Strikeouts

1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Lila Wiederstein, 08C, #36

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Zoey Kirchhoff, 08P/OF, #3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Kennedy Woepking, 08P/INF, #18

Columbus - Class 3A - SEISC - North

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Elizabeth Timmerman, 08P/INF, #18

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Madison Sparks, 08P/2B, #00

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
1
Grace Nagel, 08#19

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

1

Pitching Starts

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1
1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
1
Madison Sparks, 08P/2B, #00

Davenport West - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
1
Megan Lee, 081B/P, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

1
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1

Innings Pitched

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7.0
2
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

5.0
2
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

5.0
4
Megan Lee, 081B/P, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

4.2
5
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

4.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

39
2
Megan Lee, 081B/P, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

31
3
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

20
4
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

17
4
Brogan Evans, 08INF, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

17

Hits Allowed

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1
2
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

3
3
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6

Runs Allowed

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

3
4
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

4
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

5

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0
4
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

4

Walks Allowed

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

2
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

2
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

2
1
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2
5
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

3

Hit Batters

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0
1
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

0
1
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ella Simon, 08P/INF, #28

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0
1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Megan Lee, 081B/P, #21

New London - Class 1A - SEISC South

0
1
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0
1
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Addison Wagoner, 08#1

Clarinda - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0.60
2
Avery DeHaan, 08P/SS, #6

Storm Lake - Class 4A - Lakes

0.80
3
Emma Boswell, 08#4

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.25
4
Jersey Metz, 08P, #17

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.50
5
Rylee Evans, 08P/C, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

2.00

Total Chances

1
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

13
2
Sophia Chambers, 08P, #3

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

9
2
Analise DeWitt, 08SS, #12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

9
4
Tara Crowley, 08C/U, #24

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

8
5
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

7

Put Outs

1
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

13
2
Sophia Chambers, 08P, #3

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

8
3
Piper Brokaw, 08#18

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

6
3
Katy Pryor, 08#23

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

6
5
Kenna Sandoval, 08U/P, #20

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

5

Assists

1
Bailey McGee, 08INF, #10

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

6
2
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

5
2
Analise DeWitt, 08SS, #12

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
4
Brooklyn Radke, 08C/U, #4

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

4
4
Brogan Evans, 08INF, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

4

Errors

1
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Eva Walker, 08C, #3

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Kenna Sandoval, 08U/P, #20

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC South

0
1
Bailey McGee, 08INF, #10

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Brenna Williams, 083B/C, #21

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Sophie Sander, 08C/U, #15

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Jordyn Kennedy, 08U, #25

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Megan Bruns, 081B, #8

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0
1
Sarah Melton, 08RF/OF, #3

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

0
1
Adler Bruce, 08OF, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

0