Softball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Perry 1:00 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 11-4 Kiwanis Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 1:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 1:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 12-1
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 1:45 PM East High School away-team-logo 10-0 Jack North Tournament
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo North Tama 10:00 AM North Tama Athletic Complex away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Assumption 10:30 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 13-4
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 10:30 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 5-2 Fort Dodge Softball Tournament
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Ballard 10:30 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 9-5
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 10:45 AM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 10-1 1st Rd West Delaware Tournament
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Kee 10:45 AM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) away-team-logo 12-1
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Waukee 11:00 AM East High School away-team-logo 8-7 Jack North Tournament
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Perry 11:00 AM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. TBD 12:00 AM Audubon High School Cancelled: Tournament
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. TBD 12:00 AM Audubon High School Cancelled: Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 12:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Assumption 12:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Fort Dodge Invite
TBD vs. away-team-logo Assumption 12:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Fort Dodge Invite
TBD vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 12:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Fort Dodge Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 12:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Fort Dodge Tournament
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 12:00 AM Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg Tourney
TBD vs. away-team-logo East Union 12:00 AM Orient-Macksburg Community School Orient-Macksburg Tournament
away-team-logo Lenox vs. TBD 12:00 AM Orient-Macksburg Community School OM Tourney
TBD vs. away-team-logo Nodaway Valley 12:00 AM Orient-Macksburg Community School OM Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Murray 12:00 AM Orient-Macksburg Community School O-M Tournament
TBD vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 12:00 AM Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
TBD vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 12:00 AM Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Keokuk 12:00 AM Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Saydel vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 12:00 AM Phil Creese Softball Complex
TBD vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:00 AM Roland - Henessy Diamonds opponents and times to be determined...2 games
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 12:00 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 12:00 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 2-1 Fort Dodge Tournament
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. TBD 12:00 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Waukee 12:30 PM East High School away-team-logo 6-1 Jack North Tournament
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo Benton 12:30 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 16-4 South Field 3rd base Dugout
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 12:30 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 7-2
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 12:30 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 7-5 West Delaware Tourney
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Independence 2:15 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 8-0
away-team-logo North Fayette Valley vs. away-team-logo Kee 2:15 PM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) away-team-logo 10-9
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Ames 2:30 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 2-1 Roland-Story Kiwanis Tournament
away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 3:30 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 9-4 West Delaware Tourney
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 3:45 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 12-0
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa Valley 4:00 PM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 8-0 2nd Round West Delaware Tournament
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 4:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 12-5
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 4:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 4-1 FD Invitational
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Winterset 4:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo North Polk 4:30 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 8-1 Kiwanis Tournament
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 5:00 PM Anamosa Middle School
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Calamus-Wheatland 5:00 PM Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 10-5 Game 1 - Double Header
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 5:00 PM Dav. West BB/SB Complex away-team-logo 11-1
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 5:00 PM Davenport North High School away-team-logo 7-6
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Denver 5:00 PM Denver Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 4-3 V Dh Game 1
away-team-logo North Mahaska vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM English Valleys High School
away-team-logo Boyer Valley vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 5:00 PM Glidden-Ralston High School
away-team-logo Baxter vs. away-team-logo GMG 5:00 PM GMG Baseball/Softball Fields
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:00 PM Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 12-2 Varsity DH / Game 1
away-team-logo BGM vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:00 PM Iowa Valley High School away-team-logo 7-5
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo BCLUW 5:00 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds away-team-logo 15-0 North Field @ Roland Story Tourney
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 5:00 PM TBD away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Audubon 5:30 PM Audubon High School
away-team-logo Exira-EHK vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 5:30 PM Coon Rapids-Bayard High School away-team-logo 8-5
away-team-logo Sidney vs. away-team-logo East Mills 5:30 PM East Mills High School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 5:30 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School Varsity ONLY 5:30
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo IKM-Manning 5:30 PM IKM-Manning Softball (Irwin, IA) V/JV
away-team-logo Waukon vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 5:30 PM MFL MarMac High School JV/ Varsity
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:30 PM Oelwein Sports Complex
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 5:30 PM Oelwein Sports Complex away-team-logo 12-0
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 16-1
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Riverside 5:30 PM Riverside High School JV/V
away-team-logo Griswold vs. away-team-logo Stanton 5:30 PM Stanton Anderson Park away-team-logo 13-5 Parent's Night
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:30 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 8-1 1 Varsity Game first then 1 JV to follow
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo West Harrison 5:30 PM West Harrison High School
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo Westwood 5:30 PM Westwood Community School away-team-logo 4-2 JV 5:30 V 7:00
away-team-logo Whiting vs. away-team-logo Woodbine 5:30 PM Woodbine High School away-team-logo 10-1
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 5:45 PM TBD away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:00 PM AGWSR High School away-team-logo 8-6 JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 6:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School
away-team-logo Lake Mills vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 6:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School away-team-logo 12-1 Grandparents Night
away-team-logo Belle Plaine vs. away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo 6:00 PM Colfax-Mingo High School away-team-logo 5-4 JV Follows Varsity
away-team-logo South Hardin vs. away-team-logo Grundy Center 6:00 PM Grundy Center High School away-team-logo 1-0 JV/Varsity
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Keota 6:00 PM Keota High School
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 6:00 PM Newman Catholic High School away-team-logo 10-2
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo North Iowa 6:00 PM North Iowa Community School away-team-logo 10-6
away-team-logo Forest City vs. away-team-logo North Union 6:00 PM North Union Softball Field away-team-logo 14-4
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Northwood-Kensett 6:00 PM Northwood-Kensett High School away-team-logo 7-5
away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully vs. away-team-logo Sigourney 6:00 PM Sigourney - Schafer Field
away-team-logo Central Elkader vs. away-team-logo Springville 6:00 PM Springville Binley Field away-team-logo 11-2 Youth Night & Senior Night
away-team-logo Osage vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 6:00 PM St. Ansgar High School Conference Game
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo Tri-County 6:00 PM Tri-County Community School away-team-logo 10-2
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 6:00 PM West Hancock High School
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Trinity Christian 6:15 PM Trinity Christian High School away-team-logo 13-2
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 6:30 PM Davenport North High School away-team-logo 4-3
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo Ames 6:30 PM Roland - Henessy Diamonds Roland-Story Kiwanis Tournament South Field 3rd base dugout
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Alta-Aurelia 7:00 PM Alta-Aurelia High School away-team-logo 5-2
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 7:00 PM Anamosa Middle School
away-team-logo Northeast vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 7:00 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 10-4 Game 2 - Double Header
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Clarksville 7:00 PM Clarksville High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo West Liberty vs. away-team-logo Bellevue 7:00 PM Cole Park away-team-logo 18-0 Postponed
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 7:00 PM Dav. West BB/SB Complex away-team-logo 13-1
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM Denver Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 7:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 13-5 V Dh Game 2
away-team-logo Cherokee Washington vs. away-team-logo Estherville Lincoln Central 7:00 PM Estherville-LC High School
away-team-logo Essex vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills 7:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 3-2 Double Header
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 7:00 PM Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Union Community vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 12-2 Varsity DH / Game 2
away-team-logo River Valley vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 7:00 PM Kingsley-Pierson High School away-team-logo 4-3 JV @ 5:30 & Varsity @ 7:00
away-team-logo Sheldon vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM Larchwood Softball Field
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM Lawton-Bronson High School JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00
away-team-logo Danville vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM Louisa-Muscatine High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 7:00 PM Lowden Memorial Park away-team-logo 8-4
away-team-logo South Central Calhoun vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 13-1
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM MOC-Floyd Valley High School away-team-logo 6-3
away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM Moravia High School away-team-logo 10-4
away-team-logo Seymour vs. away-team-logo Murray 7:00 PM Murray High School
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM MVAOCOU High School away-team-logo 13-0 JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo New London 7:00 PM New London Jr-Sr High School away-team-logo 13-2
away-team-logo Ogden vs. away-team-logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM North Des Moines Girls Softball Complex
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo West Burlington 7:00 PM Pekin Community High School away-team-logo 9-1
away-team-logo Sioux Central vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 7:00 PM Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM Softball Stadium away-team-logo 19-7
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo South O'Brien 7:00 PM South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Storm Lake 7:00 PM Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. away-team-logo Winfield-Mt Union 7:00 PM Winfield Softball Field away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:15 PM Nevada High School away-team-logo 9-7
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:15 PM Oskaloosa High School away-team-logo 6-1
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:15 PM Pella Community Middle School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo East Marshall vs. away-team-logo South Tama 7:15 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 6-3 JV first, followed by Varsity
away-team-logo East Union vs. away-team-logo Bedford 7:30 PM Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex away-team-logo 7-5
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Decatur 7:30 PM Central Decatur High School away-team-logo 14-4
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Clarinda 7:30 PM Lied Recreation Center Teacher Appreciation
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:30 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Lamoni vs. away-team-logo Mormon Trail 7:30 PM Mormon Trail Elementary School away-team-logo 15-3
away-team-logo Diagonal vs. away-team-logo Moulton-Udell 7:30 PM Moulton-Udell High School away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Mount Ayr vs. away-team-logo Southeast Warren 7:30 PM SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
away-team-logo West Monona vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:30 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:30 PM Tri-Center High School away-team-logo 12-3
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Wayne 7:30 PM Wayne Sports Complex
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Albia 8:00 PM Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
away-team-logo Knoxville vs. away-team-logo Davis County 8:00 PM Knoxville High School away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 9:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 12-0
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Newell-Fonda 9:00 AM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 6-4 FD Tourney
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo North Linn 9:00 AM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 10-6
away-team-logo Starmont vs. away-team-logo Independence 9:00 AM West Delaware High School away-team-logo 14-4 WD Tournament Game 1
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM