Softball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo St. Edmond vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 1:00 PM Humboldt High School away-team-logo 10-9
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 10:00 AM Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 3-2 Resume: 10:00 AM @ Columbus Postponed: V Dh Game 2 Suspended by lightning, rain top of 7th,
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Woodward-Granger 10:00 AM Van Meter School away-team-logo 10-2 Postponed: Varsity Double Header
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 3:30 PM TBD
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 3:30 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 9-1
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 4:00 PM Davenport Brady St. Stadium
away-team-logo Mormon Trail vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 4:00 PM Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 4:00 PM Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Ames 5:00 PM Ames High Baseball & Softball
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 5:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Clarksville vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:00 PM Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 5:00 PM Bettendorf High School Game 1 - Double Header
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 5:00 PM Davenport North High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
away-team-logo Denver vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 5:00 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 5:00 PM Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
away-team-logo Keota vs. away-team-logo English Valleys 5:00 PM English Valleys High School
away-team-logo CAM vs. away-team-logo Glidden-Ralston 5:00 PM Glidden-Ralston High School
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 5:00 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 5:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hudson 5:00 PM Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 9-4 Varsity DH / Game 1
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Iowa Valley 5:00 PM Iowa Valley High School 5:00 0'clock start
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Johnston 5:00 PM Johnston Middle School
away-team-logo Ar-We-Va vs. away-team-logo Exira-EHK 5:00 PM Kimballton Lloyd Peterson Park
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:00 PM Lowden Memorial Park Postponed
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:00 PM Monticello High School
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo North Cedar 5:00 PM Monticello High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 5:00 PM North High School
away-team-logo Dunkerton vs. away-team-logo North Tama 5:00 PM North Tama Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 5:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Assumption 5:00 PM St. Vincent Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 5:00 PM Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg Varsity DH 5pm 7pm
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Union Community 5:00 PM Union High School
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Valley 5:00 PM Valley High School
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 5:30 AM Mount Vernon High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Prairie 5:30 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:30 PM Charles City High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 5:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Woodbine vs. away-team-logo Coon Rapids-Bayard 5:30 PM Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 5:30 PM Dittmer Sports Complex
away-team-logo IKM-Manning vs. away-team-logo Boyer Valley 5:30 PM Dow City Varsity 1st
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo East Mills 5:30 PM East Mills High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 5:30 PM Farley Community Park
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 5:30 PM Franklin Field Senior Night
away-team-logo Lenox vs. away-team-logo Fremont-Mills End of 2nd Fremont-Mills High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Harris-Lake Park vs. away-team-logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5:30 PM Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:30 PM Independence High School
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 5:30 PM Iowa City High
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:30 PM Liberty High School
away-team-logo Newell-Fonda vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 5:30 PM Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 5:30 PM Maquoketa High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Marion 5:30 PM Marion High School
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 5:30 PM MFL MarMac High School
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:30 PM North Fayette Valley High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 5:30 PM Oak Ridge Middle School Linn-Mar Youth Softball Night
away-team-logo Nodaway Valley vs. away-team-logo Orient-Macksburg 5:30 PM Orient-Macksburg Community School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 5:30 PM Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Varsity 1st
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Postville 5:30 PM Postville High School
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 5:30 PM Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex away-team-logo 11-3
away-team-logo Murray vs. away-team-logo Seymour 5:30 PM Seymour High School Rescheduled from May 28th
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 5:30 PM TBD
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:30 PM Tilford Elementary School
away-team-logo Aplington-Parkersburg vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 5:30 PM Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 15-4
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Waukon 5:30 PM Waukon High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 5:30 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 5:30 PM West Point South Park
away-team-logo West Harrison vs. away-team-logo Whiting 5:30 PM Whiting Senior High School
away-team-logo BCLUW vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:00 PM BCLUW Softball Field JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Tri-County vs. away-team-logo Belle Plaine 6:00 PM Belle Plaine High School
away-team-logo North Union vs. away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme 6:00 PM Belmond-Klemme High School away-team-logo 14-0
away-team-logo Montezuma vs. away-team-logo BGM 6:00 PM BGM High School
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Bishop Garrigan 6:00 PM Bishop Garrigan High School
away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 6:00 PM Briar Cliff University
away-team-logo West Fork vs. away-team-logo Central Springs 6:00 PM Central Springs High School
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:00 PM Davenport Brady St. Stadium
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 6:00 PM Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 6:00 PM Hampton-Dumont High School
away-team-logo Eagle Grove vs. away-team-logo Lake Mills 6:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School
away-team-logo HLV vs. away-team-logo Lynnville-Sully 6:00 PM Lynnville-Sully High School
away-team-logo Rockford vs. away-team-logo Newman Catholic 6:00 PM Newman Catholic High School
away-team-logo Colfax-Mingo vs. away-team-logo North Mahaska 6:00 PM North Mahaska High School JV Follows Varsity
away-team-logo North Butler vs. away-team-logo Osage 6:00 PM Osage High School
away-team-logo Nashua-Plainfield vs. away-team-logo Saint Ansgar 6:00 PM St. Ansgar High School Conference Game
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 6:00 PM Wahlert Catholic High School
away-team-logo North Iowa vs. away-team-logo West Hancock 6:00 PM West Hancock High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Davenport West 6:30 PM Dav. West BB/SB Complex JV Game to start at 5pm. Varsity will begin 20 minutes following conclusion
away-team-logo North Linn vs. away-team-logo Edgewood-Colesburg 6:30 PM Edgewood Colesburg Softball Field
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo George-Little Rock/Central Lyon 6:30 PM George Little Rock Community School
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM St. Vincent Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Valley 6:30 PM Valley High School
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 AM Louisa-Muscatine High School
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo ACGC 7:00 PM AC/GC High School JV/V Senior night
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Albia 7:00 PM Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:00 PM Ames High Baseball & Softball
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial 7:00 PM Ankeny Centennial High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Bettendorf vs. away-team-logo Clinton 7:00 PM Bettendorf High School Game 2 - Double Header
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Carroll 7:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:00 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
away-team-logo Lone Tree vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 7:00 PM Central Lee High School
away-team-logo Spencer vs. away-team-logo Cherokee Washington 7:00 PM Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
away-team-logo South O'Brien vs. away-team-logo MMCRU 7:00 PM Cleghorn Softball Field
away-team-logo Janesville vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 7:00 PM Collins Railway Street
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Danville 7:00 PM Danville Jr/Sr High School
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo Davenport North 7:00 PM Davenport North High School
away-team-logo Clayton Ridge vs. away-team-logo Central Elkader 7:00 PM Dittmer Sports Complex
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM Franklin Field
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:00 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:00 PM Herbert Hoover High School
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Hinton 7:00 PM Hinton
away-team-logo Columbus Catholic vs. away-team-logo Hudson 7:00 PM Hudson Athletic Complex Varsity DH / Game 2
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM Iowa City High
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Harlan 7:00 PM J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:00 PM Johnston Middle School
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Kee End of 2nd Kee Softball Field away-team-logo 2-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 7:00 PM Larchwood Softball Field
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM Liberty High School
away-team-logo Beckman Catholic vs. away-team-logo Maquoketa 7:00 PM Maquoketa High School
away-team-logo Southeast Warren vs. away-team-logo Martensdale-St Marys 7:00 PM Martensdale-St. Marys High School MSTM Senior Night
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Melcher-Dallas 7:00 PM Melcher-Dallas Sports Complex
away-team-logo Turkey Valley vs. away-team-logo MFL-Mar-Mac 7:00 PM MFL MarMac High School
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Van Buren County 7:00 PM Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex Postponed
away-team-logo Cardinal vs. away-team-logo Moravia 7:00 PM Moravia High School
away-team-logo New London vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 7:00 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
away-team-logo Westwood vs. away-team-logo MVAOCOU 7:00 PM MVAOCOU High School JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
away-team-logo South Winneshiek vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 7:00 PM North Fayette Valley High School
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM North High School
away-team-logo Woodbury Central vs. away-team-logo OABCIG 7:00 PM OABCIG HS Softball Field
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM Oak Ridge Middle School Linn-Mar Youth Softball Night
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Postville 7:00 PM Postville High School
away-team-logo Ridge View vs. away-team-logo River Valley 7:00 PM River Valley Community School JV at 5:30 and Varsity at 7:00 pm
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:00 PM Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Sheldon 7:00 PM Sheldon High School
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 7:00 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo Southeast Valley 7:00 PM Southeast Valley Softball Field
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 7:00 PM Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Colo-Nesco 7:00 PM Stan Vigness Field, McCallsburg Varsity DH 5pm/7pm
away-team-logo Jesup vs. away-team-logo Union Community 7:00 PM Union High School
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 7:00 PM Wall Lake Athletic Complex Pink out and Relay for Life
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:00 PM Waukon High School
away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. away-team-logo West Monona 7:00 PM West Monona High School JV @ 5:30 & Varsity @ 7:00
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 7:15 PM Carlisle High School
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Gehlen Catholic 7:15 PM Le Mars Riverview Complex
away-team-logo South Hamilton vs. away-team-logo Nevada 7:15 PM Nevada High School
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Newton 7:15 PM Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:15 PM Pella Community Middle School
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:15 PM Tri-Center High School
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo ADM 7:30 PM ADM High School Youth Appreciation Night
away-team-logo Akron-Westfield vs. away-team-logo Remsen St. Mary's 7:30 PM Akron Westfield School
away-team-logo Central Decatur vs. away-team-logo Chariton 7:30 PM Chariton High School
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Charles City 7:30 PM Charles City High School
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 7:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM Clear Lake - Lions Field
away-team-logo Shenandoah vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:30 PM Creston High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:30 PM Denison High School
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:30 PM Farley Community Park
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:30 PM Gary Creasman Field
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:30 PM Grinnell Community Senior High School
away-team-logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows vs. away-team-logo St. Edmond 7:30 PM Harlan Rogers Sports Complex JV @ 6pm
away-team-logo Algona vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 7:30 PM Humboldt High School
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 7:30 PM Independence High School
away-team-logo South Tama vs. away-team-logo Marion 7:30 PM Marion High School
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon 7:30 PM Mount Vernon High School
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 7:30 PM Pella Christian High School
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Perry 7:30 PM Perry Athletic Complex Coaches vs Cancer Night
away-team-logo Roland-Story vs. away-team-logo Saydel End of 1st Saydel High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 7:30 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 7:30 PM Tilford Elementary School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:30 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Holy Trinity Catholic 7:30 PM West Point South Park
away-team-logo Grundy Center vs. away-team-logo East Marshall 8:00 PM East Marshall High School JV/Varsity
away-team-logo Twin Cedars vs. away-team-logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 8:00 PM Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 9:30 AM Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 17-12
LIVE
7:30 PM
TRN
11-5
TCR
16-1
7:30 PM
7:00 PM
WDL
7-13
MONT
10-9
7:00 PM