Softball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Courtney Kessler, SOC/U, #9

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

.659
2
Avery Hanson, JRP/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.656
3
Kylee Sanders, SRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

.643
4
Aubrey Gradin, FRP/INF, #17

Davenport West - Mississippi Athletic

.625
5
Pyper McCarville, JRSS/P, #6

Janesville - Iowa Star - North

.615

Home Runs

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

15
2
Rachel Chambers, JRSS, #4

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

11
3
Destiny Lewis, SRSS, #7

Indianola - Little Hawkeye

10
3
Sydney Potter, SO#29

Southeast Polk - CIML-Central

10
3
Logan Kelley, FRC/3B, #55

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

10

RBI

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

40
1
Kynser Reed, SR1B, #20

Melcher-Dallas - Bluegrass

40
1
Jill Smith, JRINF, #19

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

40
4
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

39
4
Rachel Chambers, JRSS, #4

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

39

Stolen Bases

1
Cloe Savistski, 08C/CR, #1

Webster City - North Central

38
2
Lydia Staudt, JRCF, #3

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

33
3
Kiki Connell, SRSS, #8

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

28
3
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SROF/2B, #22

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

28
5
Kayla Kelly, SR2B/OF, #4

Clayton Ridge - Upper Iowa

27

Earned Run Average

1
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

0.34
2
Jalen Adams, JRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0.61
3
Madie Anderson, SRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

0.63
4
Hailey Wilken, SRP, #6

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0.72
5
Kierra Jungers, FRP, #14

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

0.76

Wins

1
Lauren Summers, SOP/DH, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

17
2
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

16
2
BrieAnna Remster, SO2B/P, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Bluegrass

16
2
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

16
5
Kierra Jungers, FRP, #14

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

15

Saves

1
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

5
1
Alexa Bedford, FRP/OF, #4

Moravia - Bluegrass

5
1
Libby Moore, SRP/1B, #1

Springville - Tri-Rivers West

5
4
Alexis Obermeier, FR#5

Audubon - Western Iowa

3
4
Eva Cook, SOP/OF, #9

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

3

Strikeouts

1
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

192
2
Sterling Berndt, JRP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

167
3
Madie Anderson, SRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

165
4
Lauren Summers, SOP/DH, #6

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

161
5
BrieAnna Remster, SO2B/P, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Bluegrass

159

Opponent Batting Average

1
Laney Montag, JR#12

Emmetsburg - Twin Lakes

.000
2
Tatum Dunlavy, FR#9

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

.047
3
Kaitlyn Lawson, SO#7

Spencer - Lakes

.066
4
Carly Goodwin, FRU, #1

Sigourney - South Iowa Cedar

.072
5
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

.073

Fielding Percentage

1
Brynn Busta, JR#3

ADM - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

1.000
1
Taryn Wilken, JRC, #25

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

1.000
1
Abbi Heft, SR#15

Alburnett - Tri-Rivers West

1.000
1
Olivia Smalley, JRLF/C, #12

Ames - CIML-Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Lainna Duncan, JRC, #5

Mason City - CIML-Iowa

19
2
Delaney Iseminger, SRC, #3

Kingsley-Pierson - Western Valley

18
3
Audrie Helmrichs, FRC, #17

Edgewood-Colesburg - Tri-Rivers West

16
4
Kacey Kruthoff, SRC, #5

St. Edmond - North Central

13
5
Gracie Harrington, FRC/3B, #1

Midland - Tri-Rivers East

12

Runs

1
Skylar Benesh, FRSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

40
2
Emalee Davis, SR1B, #8

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 3A - South Central

36
2
Brylee Hempey, JRSS/U, #21

Sioux City East - Missouri River

36
2
Hilary Wilson, SOSS/U, #56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

36
5
Destiny Lewis, SRSS, #7

Indianola - Little Hawkeye

35

Hits

1
Hilary Wilson, SOSS/U, #56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

43
2
Amber McKinney, SRSS/SS, #3

Pleasantville - West Central

41
3
Emma Jensen, SRCF, #19

Earlham - West Central

40
4
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

39
4
Lydia Staudt, JRCF, #3

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

39

Singles

1
Lydia Staudt, JRCF, #3

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

39
2
SAM NIELSEN, JRLF, #30

North Union - Top of Iowa West

36
3
Amber McKinney, SRSS/SS, #3

Pleasantville - West Central

34
4
Emma Jensen, SRCF, #19

Earlham - West Central

33
4
Shannon Finn, FROF, #13

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33

Doubles

1
Sydney Kennedy, SRP/SS, #1

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

16
2
Emma Moorman, FRP, #18

Ogden - West Central

14
3
Sophia DelVecchio, SRP/OF, #18

Bettendorf - Mississippi Athletic

13
3
Alison Boeckmann, SRRF/1B, #10

Calamus-Wheatland - Tri-Rivers East

13
5
Emily Watters, SO#9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

12

Triples

1
Keiana Giboo, JROF, #4

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

7
2
Kaili Henning, FRP/U, #22

St. Edmond - North Central

6
3
Olivia Smalley, JRLF/C, #12

Ames - CIML-Iowa

5
3
Brooklyn Teerlinck, 081B/OF, #31

Bettendorf - Mississippi Athletic

5
3
Mya Dodge, SRCF, #11

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

5

Total Bases

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

97.0
2
Hilary Wilson, SOSS/U, #56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

71.0
3
Rachel Chambers, JRSS, #4

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

70.0
4
Destiny Lewis, SRSS, #7

Indianola - Little Hawkeye

69.0
4
Sydney Potter, SO#29

Southeast Polk - CIML-Central

69.0

On Base Percentage

1
Avery Hanson, JRP/P, #14

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central

.732
2
Kylee Sanders, SRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

.706
3
Courtney Kessler, SOC/U, #9

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

.688
4
Alexis Houge, JRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

.683
5
Alison Heying, SOINF/P, #3

South Winneshiek - Upper Iowa

.675

Slugging Percentage

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

1.516
2
Reagan Bartholomew, JRINF/OF, #17

Waukee - CIML-Central

1.312
3
Logan Kelley, FRC/3B, #55

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.192
4
Emma Dighton, SRP/SS, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

1.140
5
Olivia Huckfelt, FRINF, #14

Spencer - Lakes

1.136

Walks

1
Lea Friedl, SR2B, #4

Eagle Grove - Top of Iowa West

22
2
Madi Elwood, JRP/1B, #22

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

21
3
Sarah Ashley, JRINF, #2

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

20
4
Emma Dighton, SRP/SS, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

19
4
Coty Engle, SOP/OF, #4

Fairfield - Southeast

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Jayden Hargrave, FRINF/OF, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Missouri River

13
2
Ally Happ, JRSS, #5

Durant - River Valley - South

12
3
Clara Dee, SRC, #21

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

11
4
Sarah Ashley, JRINF, #2

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

10
5
Allison Barrus, SO#4

Belmond-Klemme - Top of Iowa West

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Hannah O'Connell, JR#22

MVAOCOU - Western Valley

11
2
Bailey Hird, SRP/DH, #7

Fairfield - Southeast

10
2
Allie Anderson, JR2B/U, #7

Pocahontas Area - Twin Lakes

10
4
Tianna Kasperbauer, JRP/2B, #10

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

9
5
Lacie Davis, SOOF/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Rolling Valley

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Chloe Gallegos, SRC/3B, #11

Carroll - Raccoon River

6
2
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

5
3
Ella Engel, JRP/SS, #20

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

4
3
Libby Leraas, SOINF, #8

LeMars - Missouri River

4
3
Jill Smith, JRINF, #19

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

4

Strikeouts

1
Shea Peterson, SOSS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

0
1
Olivia Wardlow, SR2B, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Jenna Fry, JR2B, #9

Belle Plaine - South Iowa Cedar

0
1
Kayla Norton, SRSS/P, #14

Burlington - Southeast

0
1
JayLyn Moore, JRU, #7

Clayton Ridge - Upper Iowa

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

24
2
Libby Moore, SRP/1B, #1

Springville - Tri-Rivers West

22
3
Faith Vanderhart, SRP/1B, #2

Pleasantville - West Central

21
4
Camryn Schable, SOCR/U, #14

Carroll - Raccoon River

19
4
Claire Leinen, FRP, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Hawkeye Ten

19

Pitching Starts

1
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

22
2
Claire Leinen, FRP, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Hawkeye Ten

19
2
Klair Kite, FRP, #67

Jesup - North Iowa Cedar-East

19
2
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

19
2
BrieAnna Remster, SO2B/P, #12

Melcher-Dallas - Bluegrass

19

Innings Pitched

1
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

118.1
2
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

114.1
3
Kenna Ford, SRP/INF, #3

Riverside - Western Iowa

114.0
4
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

112.1
5
Klair Kite, FRP, #67

Jesup - North Iowa Cedar-East

111.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Caroline Christians, SOP/CF, #9

Pocahontas Area - Twin Lakes

710
2
Emma Moorman, FRP, #18

Ogden - West Central

551
3
Faith Vanderhart, SRP/1B, #2

Pleasantville - West Central

525
4
Kallie Robison, SOP/1B, #16

Montezuma - South Iowa Cedar

511
5
Kenna Ford, SRP/INF, #3

Riverside - Western Iowa

500

Hits Allowed

1
Rylee Yager, 08P, #11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

12
2
Maddie Stepanek, SRP/U, #3

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

14
3
Haley Downe, SRP, #5

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

15
4
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

16
5
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

17

Runs Allowed

1
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

6
1
Jalen Adams, JRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

6
1
Lucy Porter, 08U, #16

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

6
4
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

7
4
Addison Gookin, FRP/U, #17

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

7

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jacki Baas, FRP, #23

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

3
1
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

3
3
Hailey Wilken, SRP, #6

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

4
3
Rylee Yager, 08P, #11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

4
3
Haley Downe, SRP, #5

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

4

Walks Allowed

1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

1
1
Hailey Rosonke, FRP/INF, #22

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

1
3
Erin Sprank, SOP, #11

Bellevue - River Valley - North

2
3
Rylie Gardner, JROF/P, #22

Interstate 35 - West Central

2
3
Zadie Wadle, SOP, #34

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

2

Hit Batters

1
Ally Meyers, JRP/INF, #8

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Hailey Wilken, SRP, #6

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SRP/1B, #17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Lauren Gustofson , SOP/INF, #29

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Sam Klug, SRP/INF, #6

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Ally Meyers, JRP/INF, #8

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Hailey Wilken, SRP, #6

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SRP/1B, #17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

0.41
2
Jalen Adams, JRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0.42
3
Sterling Berndt, JRP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

0.44
4
Ashley Webb, SOP/OF, #5

Clear Creek-Amana - WaMaC-West

0.58
5
Rylee Yager, 08P, #11

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

0.62

Total Chances

1
Madison Schumacher, SRC, #13

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

199
2
Sadie Cox, 08C, #15

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

197
3
Maggie Walker, SRC, #4

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

187
4
Madisyn Kelley, JR#12

Central Springs - Top of Iowa East

184
5
Camryn Jacobsen, SRC, #3

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

179

Put Outs

1
Madison Schumacher, SRC, #13

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

191
2
Sadie Cox, 08C, #15

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

184
3
Maggie Walker, SRC, #4

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

178
4
Camryn Jacobsen, SRC, #3

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

174
5
Morgan Brandt, JR1B, #12

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

170

Assists

1
Kenna Ford, SRP/INF, #3

Riverside - Western Iowa

141
2
Hailey Rosonke, FRP/INF, #22

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

109
3
Alivia Milbrodt, SRP, #25

LeMars - Missouri River

105
4
Tatum Dunlavy, FR#9

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

97
5
Chantelle Nuss, SRP/LF, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

96

Errors

1
Brynn Busta, JR#3

ADM - Raccoon River

0
1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Taryn Wilken, JRC, #25

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Abbi Heft, SR#15

Alburnett - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Olivia Smalley, JRLF/C, #12

Ames - CIML-Iowa

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Reagan Carney, FRLF, #10

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Hayden Coffman, FRCR, #21

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, SOCF, #1

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Carley Fagan, FRPR, #15

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SRRF, #7

ACGC - West Central

0