Softball 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Courtney Kessler, SOC/U, #9

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

.641
2
Kylee Sanders, SRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

.630
3
Emma Dighton, SRP, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

.600
4
SAM NIELSEN, JRLF, #30

North Union - Top of Iowa West

.595
5
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

.594

Home Runs

1
Anna Wohlers, SRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

21
1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

21
3
Rachel Chambers, JRSS, #4

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

19
3
Sydney Potter, SO#29

Southeast Polk - CIML-Central

19
5
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SRP/OF, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17

RBI

1
Anna Wohlers, SRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

70
2
Olivia Von Bank, SOSS, #21

North Union - Top of Iowa West

68
3
Avarie Eagle, SR1B/P, #47

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

67
4
Ava Smithson, JRC/U, #10

Johnston - CIML-Central

65
5
Rachel Chambers, JRSS, #4

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

64

Stolen Bases

1
Cloe Savitski, 08C/CR, #1

Webster City - North Central

59
2
Alexis Houge, JRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

56
3
Myla Murphy, SO#16

GTRA - Twin Lakes

55
3
Ayana Lindsey, SRP/SS, #42

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

55
5
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, SROF/2B, #22

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

53

Earned Run Average

1
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

0.46
2
Madie Anderson, SRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

0.58
3
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

0.66
3
Jalen Adams, JRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0.66
5
Carly Goodwin, FRP/1B, #1

Sigourney - South Iowa Cedar

0.67

Wins

1
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

34
2
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

30
3
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

29
3
Ryleigh Allgood, SOP/CF, #32

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

29
3
Kierra Jungers, FRP, #14

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

29

Saves

1
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

8
2
Alexa Bedford, FRP/OF, #4

Moravia - Bluegrass

7
3
Libby Moore, SRP/1B, #1

Springville - Tri-Rivers West

6
4
Eva Cook, SOP/OF, #9

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

5
5
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

4

Strikeouts

1
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

409
2
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

333
3
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

331
4
Sterling Berndt, JRP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

322
5
Madie Anderson, SRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

305

Opponent Batting Average

1
Laney Montag, JR#12

Emmetsburg - Twin Lakes

.000
2
Tatum Dunlavy, FR#9

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 3A - Lakes

.071
3
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

.079
4
Carly Goodwin, FRP/1B, #1

Sigourney - South Iowa Cedar

.088
5
Kaitlyn Lawson, SO#7

Spencer - Lakes

.099

Fielding Percentage

1
Brynn Busta, JR#3

ADM - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Ali Frandsen, SOLF, #1

Ames - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Sydney Morris, SOC/OF, #28

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

1.000
1
Libby Madden, SRP/OF, #44

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Lainna Duncan, JRC, #5

Mason City - CIML-Iowa

25
2
Delaney Iseminger, SRC, #3

Kingsley-Pierson - Western Valley

24
3
Audrie Helmrichs, FRC, #17

Edgewood-Colesburg - Tri-Rivers West

23
4
Abbie Capesius, FRU, #8

Bishop Garrigan - Top of Iowa West

18
4
Gracie Harrington, FRC/3B, #1

Midland - Tri-Rivers East

18

Runs

1
Sara Horsfield, SRCF/RF, #2

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

77
2
Skylar Benesh, FRSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

71
3
Brylee Hempey, JRSS/U, #21

Sioux City East - Missouri River

68
4
Hilary Wilson, SOSS/U, #56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

65
5
SAM NIELSEN, JRLF, #30

North Union - Top of Iowa West

64

Hits

1
Sara Horsfield, SRCF/RF, #2

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

82
2
Hilary Wilson, SOSS/U, #56

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

80
3
SAM NIELSEN, JRLF, #30

North Union - Top of Iowa West

75
4
Keiana Giboo, JROF, #4

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

73
4
Sarah Heick, SRC/U, #18

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

73

Singles

1
Sara Horsfield, SRCF/RF, #2

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

74
2
SAM NIELSEN, JRLF, #30

North Union - Top of Iowa West

69
3
CASSIE BEADLE, JR3B, #3

North Union - Top of Iowa West

63
3
Nicki Henson, SROF, #15

West Branch - River Valley - South

63
5
Lianna Hull, 08U, #28

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

62

Doubles

1
Sydney Kennedy, SRP/SS, #1

Western Dubuque - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

30
2
Alison Boeckmann, SRRF/1B, #10

Calamus-Wheatland - Tri-Rivers East

25
3
Ella Smithson, FRINF/C, #7

Johnston - CIML-Central

23
4
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

21
5
Alysha Claude, JRSS, #7

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

20

Triples

1
Keiana Giboo, JROF, #4

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

13
2
Haley Bach, SRSS, #3

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

10
2
Jaidyn Sellers, FROF/INF, #5

Panorama - West Central

10
4
Olivia Smalley, JRLF/C, #12

Ames - CIML-Iowa

8
5
Lexi Smith, JR3B/SS, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Missouri River

7

Total Bases

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

148.0
2
Anna Wohlers, SRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

143.0
3
Keiana Giboo, JROF, #4

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

140.0
4
Skylar Benesh, FRSS/2B, #8

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

133.0
5
Mya Dodge, SRCF, #11

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

129.0

On Base Percentage

1
Emma Dighton, SRP, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

.718
2
Kylee Sanders, SRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

.696
3
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

.677
4
Courtney Kessler, SOC/U, #9

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

.671
5
Alexis Houge, JRSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

.667

Slugging Percentage

1
Katelyn Lappe, JRSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

1.396
2
Emma Dighton, SRP, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

1.240
3
Anna Wohlers, SRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

1.222
4
Ashlynn Ellenbecker, SRP/OF, #5

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.185
5
Logan Kelley, FRC/3B, #55

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC South

1.138

Walks

1
Emma Dighton, SRP, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

40
2
Coty Engle, SOP/OF, #4

Fairfield - Southeast

38
3
Lea Friedl, SR2B, #4

Eagle Grove - Top of Iowa West

35
4
Cameron Malichky, SR2B, #4

Washington - Southeast

33
5
Madi Elwood, JRP/1B, #22

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

32

Hit By Pitches

1
Jayden Hargrave, FRINF/OF, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Missouri River

29
2
Ally Happ, JRSS, #5

Durant - River Valley - South

16
3
Katie Janssen, FR1B/C, #2

Earlham - West Central

15
3
Rachel Rosonke, SR2B/RF, #23

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

15
5
Carley Wilson, SRCF, #9

Ballard - Raccoon River

14

Sacrifice Bunts

1
McKinna Hogan, SROF, #8

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

14
1
Makenna Schaffner, SRRF/CF, #14

Oskaloosa - Little Hawkeye

14
1
Daleaney Shinn, SRSS/U, #1

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

14
4
Anna Christiansen, SRINF, #14

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

13
4
Mia Petersen, JRU/PR, #21

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

13

Sacrifice Flys

1
Lauren Loken, SR1B/P, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

13
2
Evie Larson, SRP/1B, #12

Sioux City East - Missouri River

7
3
Chloe Gallegos, SRC/3B, #11

Carroll - Raccoon River

6
3
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

6
3
Libby Leraas, SOINF, #8

LeMars - Missouri River

6

Strikeouts

1
Shea Peterson, SOSS, #3

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

0
1
Tristin Doster, SRC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Mariah Meyers, 08INF, #20

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Sydney Skarich, FRSS, #13

North Scott - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Courtney Kessler, SOC/U, #9

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

42
2
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

39
3
Ryleigh Allgood, SOP/CF, #32

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

37
4
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

36
5
Kierra Jungers, FRP, #14

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

35

Pitching Starts

1
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

40
2
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

38
3
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

36
4
Emily Meyer, SOP, #28

North Union - Top of Iowa West

35
4
Emma Moorman, FRP, #18

Ogden - West Central

35

Innings Pitched

1
Thea Banning, JR#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

240.0
2
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

232.1
3
Sara Reid, JRP/INF, #25

Central City - Tri-Rivers West

223.1
4
Ryleigh Allgood, SOP/CF, #32

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

214.0
5
Klair Kite, FRP, #67

Jesup - North Iowa Cedar-East

209.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Emma Moorman, FRP, #18

Ogden - West Central

1015
2
Caroline Christians, SOP/CF, #9

Pocahontas Area - Twin Lakes

1000
3
Holly Hansen, SOP/INF, #17

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Missouri River

995
4
TJ Stoaks, SRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

930
5
Emma Nibaur, JRP/OF, #29

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

915

Hits Allowed

1
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

27
2
Emily Kellen, SRSS/P, #1

Gehlen Catholic - War Eagle

28
3
Bliss Beck, FRP/OF, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - WaMaC-West

31
4
Kaili Henning, FRP/U, #22

St. Edmond - North Central

34
5
Mady Meeker, JROF/U, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

35

Runs Allowed

1
Lauren Gustofson , SOP/INF, #29

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

11
1
Sami Felt, SRP/INF, #7

Waukee - CIML-Central

11
3
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

12
3
Lucy Porter, 08U, #16

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

12
5
Mady Meeker, JROF/U, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

15

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kennedy Goergen, SR1B/P, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

8
2
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

9
2
Lauren Gustofson , SOP/INF, #29

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

9
2
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

9
2
Lucy Porter, 08U, #16

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

9

Walks Allowed

1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

2
2
Rylie Gardner, JROF/P, #22

Interstate 35 - West Central

4
3
Taryn Fredrickson, 08INF/OF, #17

Creston - Hawkeye Ten

5
3
Ali Mockenhaupt, JR1B/P, #7

Twin Cedars - Bluegrass

5
5
Kennedy Goergen, SR1B/P, #33

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

6

Hit Batters

1
Ally Meyers, JRP/INF, #8

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Mackenna Jones, SRP/1B, #17

Albia - Class 3A - South Central

0
1
Mady Meeker, JROF/U, #13

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Lauren Gustofson , SOP/INF, #29

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Sam Klug, SRP/INF, #6

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kailey Jones, SRCF/P, #24

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Ally Meyers, JRP/INF, #8

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Natalie Nielsen, JRP, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Hailey Carolan, JRP/OF, #35

Alburnett - Tri-Rivers West

0
1
Maggie Bloom , FRP/SS, #2

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jalen Adams, JRP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

0.50
2
Erica Houge, FRP/U, #11

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

0.50
3
Madie Anderson, SRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

0.57
4
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0.62
5
Sterling Berndt, JRP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

0.63

Total Chances

1
Sadie Cox, 08C, #15

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

426
2
Madisyn Kelley, JR#12

Central Springs - Top of Iowa East

378
3
Camryn Jacobsen, SRC, #3

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

362
4
Lexi Bright, SRC/1B, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

356
5
Madison Schumacher, SRC, #13

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

351

Put Outs

1
Sadie Cox, 08C, #15

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

405
2
Camryn Jacobsen, SRC, #3

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

348
3
Madisyn Kelley, JR#12

Central Springs - Top of Iowa East

343
4
Lexi Bright, SRC/1B, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

341
5
Madison Schumacher, SRC, #13

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

337

Assists

1
Hailey Rosonke, FRP/INF, #22

South Hardin - North Iowa Cedar-West

220
2
Ella Pierce, SRP, #5

Underwood - Western Iowa

209
3
Chantelle Nuss, SRP/LF, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

185
4
Alivia Milbrodt, SRP, #25

LeMars - Missouri River

183
5
Faith DeRonde, JRP/RF, #10

Oskaloosa - Little Hawkeye

178

Errors

1
Brynn Busta, JR#3

ADM - Raccoon River

0
1
Ali Frandsen, SOLF, #1

Ames - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Emily Watters, SOP/U, #9

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North

0
1
Sydney Morris, SOC/OF, #28

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Iowa

0
1
Libby Madden, SRP/OF, #44

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Reagan Carney, FRLF, #10

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Hayden Coffman, FRCR, #21

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, SOCF, #1

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Carley Fagan, FRPR, #15

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, SRRF, #7

ACGC - West Central

0