George-Little Rock Mustangs

Softball2019-20- Varsity

Scores
Spirit Lake L 8-2
Okoboji W 6-3
Sheldon L 15-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan L 6-2
West Lyon W 7-4
Leaders
Hits
Hayden Heimensen, JR
  • 10
  • H 10
  • BA .588
  • R 5
  • RBI 5
  • 2B 3
  • 3B 1
  • SB 5
RBI
Brooklyn Krull, SO
  • 6
  • H 4
  • BA .222
  • R 5
  • RBI 6
  • 2B 2
  • SB 6
Wins
Emersyn Netten, SO
  • 3
  • W 3
  • IP 41 2/3
  • ERA 6.05
Earned Run Average
Dionne Jansma, FR
  • 3.82
  • ERA 3.82
  • IP 3 2/3
  • SO 1
Strikeouts
Emersyn Netten, SO
  • 19
  • ERA 6.05
  • IP 41 2/3
  • SO 19
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-1)
3
Sheldon
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
SHD 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
Sheldon High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-1)
7:00 PM CT
6/17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Softball Field
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity

Note: Games played in Rock Rapids this year.

2
George-Little Rock
Varsity (0-2)
13
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
M-FV 0 4 2 4 3 0 0 13
Borman Forster Fields
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Trinity Christian
Varsity (0-3)
12
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G-LR 8 0 4 0 0 0 0 12
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-3)
12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BHRV 0 5 7 0 0 0 0 12
Boyden Centennial Park
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Sioux Center
Varsity (6-2)
2
George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SCR 0 1 8 1 3 0 0 13
G-LR 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

George-Little Rock
Varsity (1-4)
MMCRU
Varsity (0-4)
7:00 PM CT
6/30
Sunrise Park 515 E 3rd St
Wednesday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
West Lyon
Varsity (7-2)
7
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
G-LR 0 0 0 0 5 2 0 7
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (4-6)
2
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SBO 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 6
G-LR 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
George Little Rock Community School
Wednesday, Jul 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Sheldon
Varsity (5-5)
0
George-Little Rock
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHD 4 4 7 0 0 0 0 15
G-LR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jul 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
George-Little Rock
Varsity (3-6)
3
Okoboji
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
OKB 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Okoboji High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

2
George-Little Rock
Varsity (3-7)
8
Spirit Lake
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
G-LR 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
SPL 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 8
Spirit Lake High School
Scores
Spirit Lake L 8-2
Okoboji W 6-3
Sheldon L 15-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan L 6-2
West Lyon W 7-4
Leaders
Hits
Hayden Heimensen, JR
  • 10
  • H 10
  • BA .588
  • R 5
  • RBI 5
  • 2B 3
  • 3B 1
  • SB 5
RBI
Brooklyn Krull, SO
  • 6
  • H 4
  • BA .222
  • R 5
  • RBI 6
  • 2B 2
  • SB 6
Wins
Emersyn Netten, SO
  • 3
  • W 3
  • IP 41 2/3
  • ERA 6.05
Earned Run Average
Dionne Jansma, FR
  • 3.82
  • ERA 3.82
  • IP 3 2/3
  • SO 1
Strikeouts
Emersyn Netten, SO
  • 19
  • ERA 6.05
  • IP 41 2/3
  • SO 19
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6-1 L1 14-3 .824
West Lyon 6-1 L1 12-3 .800
Sioux Center 5-2 L1 10-7 .588
MOC-Floyd Valley 4-3 L1 11-7 .611
Sheldon 3-4 L1 6-6 .500
Sibley-Ocheyedan 2-5 L3 4-9 .308
George-Little Rock 2-5 L1 3-7 .300
Okoboji 0-7 L11 1-17 .056