Softball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Rylie Moss, JRCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

.727
2
Kennedy Rentschler, SR1B, #1

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.690
3
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

.667
3
Kylee Sanders, JRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

.667
5
Madison Meister, SRCF, #10

Bishop Garrigan - Top of Iowa West

.659

Home Runs

1
Loghen Schnetzer, SR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

9
2
Anna Wohlers, JRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

8
2
Ayana Lindsey, JRP/SS, #42

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

8
2
Gianna Lara, SO#32

Valley - CIML-Iowa

8
5
Emma Dighton, JRP/SS, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

7

RBI

1
Loghen Schnetzer, SR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

40
2
Ella Schulz, JRC/INF, #7

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

32
3
Emma Dighton, JRP/SS, #16

Boone - Raccoon River

31
4
Paige Leininger, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

30
4
Grace Flanagan, SRC, #1

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

30

Stolen Bases

1
Hannah Bridgewater, SRCF, #5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

30
2
Alexis Houge, SOSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

29
3
Reagan Weinheimer, SRCF, #3

Nodaway Valley - Pride of Iowa

23
4
Taylor Knaack, SR#6

River Valley - Western Valley

22
5
Maddax DeVault, SOSS, #1

Nodaway Valley - Pride of Iowa

21

Earned Run Average

1
Maci Gustavson, FR1B/P, #32

East Sac County - Twin Lakes

0.00
1
Maddie Oetzmann, FRP, #1

Waukee - CIML-Iowa

0.00
3
Natalie Nielsen, SOP/1B, #12

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0.14
4
Faith DeRonde, SORF/P, #10

Oskaloosa - Little Hawkeye

0.17
5
Madie Anderson, JRP, #20

Winfield-Mt Union - SEISC - North

0.23

Wins

1
Lexi Lander, SRP/1B, #42

West Monona - Western Valley

14
2
Ellie Jacobson, SRP, #14

Humboldt - North Central

13
3
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

12
4
Cooper Klaahsen, FR#16

Central Springs - Top of Iowa East

11
4
Mikayla Houge, SRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

11

Saves

1
Emily Brouse, JRP/1B, #14

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Abby Feldpausch, SRP/LF, #12

BCLUW - North Iowa Cedar-West

3
2
Emma Bolton, JR3B/P, #4

Clarke - South Central

3
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, SOP/2B, #10

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

3
2
Kendall Jensen, 08P/U, #25

Solon - WaMaC-East

3

Strikeouts

1
Lexi Lander, SRP/1B, #42

West Monona - Western Valley

146
2
TJ Stoaks, JRP, #3

Lenox - Pride of Iowa

145
3
Ellie Jacobson, SRP, #14

Humboldt - North Central

131
4
Kodie Hoskey, SRP/1B, #18

East Marshall - North Iowa Cedar-West

125
5
Sterling Berndt, SOP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

120

Opponent Batting Average

1
Abby Odean, FRP/1B, #13

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

.000
1
Molly Roe, 08P/3B, #17

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

.000
1
Jewel Bergstrom, SO2B/P, #6

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley - Siouxland

.000
1
Annika Evertsen, FRU/P, #1

Central Decatur - Pride of Iowa

.000
1
Brenna Shriver, JRP/OF, #2

Chariton - South Central

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Olivia Van Meter, JR1B, #6

ACGC - West Central

1.000
1
Brylee Person, FRC, #13

ADM - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Sierra Wyant, SR#10

ADM - Raccoon River

1.000
1
Taylor Sperfslage, JRLF/2B, #13

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

1.000
1
Alex Beard, SRC, #13

Albia - South Central

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hailey Worman, SR#4

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

10
1
Elisa Davis, JRC, #21

Westwood - Western Valley

10
3
Kendra Casey, FRCF/C, #23

Sioux Central - Twin Lakes

8
3
Grace Matus, SOC, #12

Springville - Tri-Rivers West

8
5
Hannah Thygesen, SO#13

Audubon - Western Iowa

7

Runs

1
Franie Burnett, SRINF, #1

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

35
1
Tory Bennett, SOSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

35
1
Hannah Bridgewater, SRCF, #5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

35
4