Softball 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

.641
2
Rylie Moss, JRCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

.624
3
Marina Carter, JR#16

Ankeny - CIML-Central

.616
4
Haley Bach, JRSS, #3

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

.615
5
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.614

Home Runs

1
Anna Wohlers, JRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

12
1
Carey Koenig, JRC/3B, #7

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

12
1
Ayana Lindsey, JRP/SS, #42

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

12
4
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11
4
Denali Loecker, SRP, #5

Ogden - West Central

11

RBI

1
Loghen Schnetzer, SR1B/U, #20

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

46
2
Tristin Doster, JRC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

44
3
Ella Schulz, JRC/INF, #7

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

41
4
Paige Leininger, SRP, #25

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

40
5
Cassie Johnson, FR#14

Ankeny - CIML-Central

39

Stolen Bases

1
Alexis Houge, SOSS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

48
1
Hannah Bridgewater, SRCF, #5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

48
3
Rylee Dunkin, FRC, #8

Twin Cedars - Bluegrass

31
4
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, JRLF, #22

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

29
5
Kaleah Ehresman, SRDH/OF, #29

Lynnville-Sully - South Iowa Cedar

28

Earned Run Average

1
Josie Bontrager, SR2B/P, #3

East Sac County - Twin Lakes

0.00
2
Kori Wedeking, SRP, #14

Clarksville - Iowa Star - North

0.32
3
Laken Lienhard, SRP, #3

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

0.35
4
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.39
4
Maddie Oetzmann, FRP, #1

Waukee - CIML-Iowa

0.39

Wins

1
Jena Lawrence, SRP/3B, #24

Albia - South Central

20
1
Mikayla Houge, SRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

20
1
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

20
1
Denali Loecker, SRP, #5

Ogden - West Central

20
5
Denali Conover , JRP, #4

Lynnville-Sully - South Iowa Cedar

19

Saves

1
Emily Brouse, JRP/1B, #14

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

5
2
Abby Feldpausch, SRP/LF, #12

BCLUW - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
2
Emma Bolton, JR3B/P, #4

Clarke - South Central

4
2
Tianna Kasperbauer, SOP/2B, #10

Harlan - Hawkeye Ten

4
2
Kendall Jensen, 08P/U, #25

Solon - WaMaC-East

4

Strikeouts

1
Mikayla Houge, SRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

220
2
Lexi Lander, SRP/1B, #42

West Monona - Western Valley

201
3
Kori Wedeking, SRP, #14

Clarksville - Iowa Star - North

197
4
Sterling Berndt, SOP/SS, #66

Wayne - Pride of Iowa

194
4
Peyton Driscoll, FRP, #16

Williamsburg - WaMaC-West

194

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mallory Moyer, JR#1

Bedford - Pride of Iowa

.000
1
Brenna Shriver, JRP/OF, #2

Chariton - South Central

.000
1
Jayden Miller, SRP, #10

Clarke - South Central

.000
1
Jocina Shelton, FR1B/C, #14

Des Moines North - CIML-Metro

.000
1
Diamond Reynolds, SRU, #18

Des Moines North - CIML-Metro

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Alex Beard, SRC, #13

Albia - South Central

1.000
1
Gracie Jevyak, SR1B, #8

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Sydney Roe, SOOF/C, #32

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Helen Sons, FR1B/OF, #37

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Anna Wohlers, JRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hailey Worman, SRC, #4

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa East

12
2
Harley Hoppe, FR#2

Postville - Upper Iowa

11
2
Paige Hummel, SRC/DH, #24

Wahlert Catholic - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

11
2
Elisa Davis, JRC, #21

Westwood - Western Valley

11
5
Hallee Hamilton, SOC/U, #7

Central Decatur - Pride of Iowa

10

Runs

1
Franie Burnett, SRINF, #1

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

52
2
Hannah Bridgewater, SRCF, #5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

49
3
Tory Bennett, SOSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

47
4
Tristin Doster, JRC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

45
5
Kylee Sanders, JRSS/P, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

42

Hits

1
Marina Carter, JR#16

Ankeny - CIML-Central

61
2
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

59
2
Hilary Wilson, FRSS/U, #56

Solon - WaMaC-East

59
4
Ella Schulz, JRC/INF, #7

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

55
5
Alex Honnold, SR#22

Valley - CIML-Iowa

54

Singles

1
Hilary Wilson, FRSS/U, #56

Solon - WaMaC-East

45
2
Rylie Moss, JRCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

42
3
Bryanna Mehaffy, SR2B/SS, #1

Burlington - Southeast

41
4
Marina Carter, JR#16

Ankeny - CIML-Central

40
5
Allie Jo Zieser, SR1B, #3

Independence - WaMaC-West

39

Doubles

1
Ella Schulz, JRC/INF, #7

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

18
1
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

18
3
Marina Carter, JR#16

Ankeny - CIML-Central

16
4
Katelyn Lappe, SOSS, #13

Bondurant-Farrar - Raccoon River

14
4
Tristin Doster, JRC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

14

Triples

1
Grace Kauffman, SRSS, #4

CAM - Rolling Valley

6
1
Brylee Klosterman, SRCF/C, #22

Iowa City Liberty - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

6
1
Rylie Moss, JRCF/U, #6

Muscatine - Mississippi Athletic

6
4
Ava Morris, SO#22

Central DeWitt - WaMaC-East

5
4
Alli Boyle, JRC, #10

Earlham - West Central

5

Total Bases

1
Tristin Doster, JRC/U, #11

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

95.0
1
Jena Young, FR#4

Winterset - Raccoon River

95.0
3
Alex Honnold, SR#22

Valley - CIML-Iowa

92.0
4
Marina Carter, JR#16

Ankeny - CIML-Central

89.0
5
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

84.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

.767
2
Denali Loecker, SRP, #5

Ogden - West Central

.758
3
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.743
4
Haley Bach, JRSS, #3

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

.706
5
Jaedyn Winter, SRCF/P, #12

Turkey Valley - Upper Iowa

.687

Slugging Percentage

1
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.523
2
Denali Loecker, SRP, #5

Ogden - West Central

1.380
3
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

1.256
4
Skylar Rigby, SR#25

Ballard - Raccoon River

1.189
5
Carey Koenig, JRC/3B, #7

Iowa City High - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1.188

Walks

1
Denali Loecker, SRP, #5

Ogden - West Central

36
2
Coty Engle, FRLF/P, #4

Fairfield - Southeast

28
3
Shaylin Drish, SRSS/2B, #3

Fairfield - Southeast

26
4
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

25
4
Laken Lienhard, SRP, #3

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Kayla West, SRP/U, #19

Solon - WaMaC-East

19
2
Caitlyn Reed, SR3B, #12

Twin Cedars - Bluegrass

14
3
Tory Bennett, SOSS/U, #9

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

11
3
Anna Bellcock, SODH, #8

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

11
5
Leah Subbert, SR#10

Audubon - Western Iowa

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Claire Abbott, SR1B, #22

Northeast - River Valley - North

16
1
Brielle Bastian, SOOF, #4

Xavier - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

16
3
Bailey Walke, JR#1

Valley - CIML-Iowa

14
4
Allison Rebling, SRP/DH, #17

Fairfield - Southeast

12
4
Holly Holtz, JRP, #5

Westwood - Western Valley

12

Sacrifice Flys

1
Maggie Conrad, JROF, #18

Xavier - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

7
2
Mady Lange, SRC, #38

Humboldt - North Central

6
3
Marleigh Louvar, FRU, #14

Independence - WaMaC-West

5
4
Lydia Allen-Barnes, SRU/C, #4

Burlington - Southeast

4
4
Zoe Lawson, SRCF, #12

Des Moines Roosevelt - CIML-Metro

4

Strikeouts

1
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

0
1
Ellie Tallman, SR#23

Anamosa - River Valley - North

0
1
Tarah Wehde, SRP, #5

Camanche - River Valley - North

0
1
Aubrey Furnal, JR#26

Carlisle - Raccoon River

0
1
Chloe Gallegos, JRC/3B, #11

Carroll - Raccoon River

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Peyton Driscoll, FRP, #16

Williamsburg - WaMaC-West

26
2
Ryleigh Allgood, FRP/CF, #32

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers East

25
3
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

23
3
Madison Kluever, 08P/3B, #13

Northeast - River Valley - North

23
3
Thea Banning, SO#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

23

Pitching Starts

1
Madison Kluever, 08P/3B, #13

Northeast - River Valley - North

23
1
Thea Banning, SO#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

23
3
Molly Hoekstra, SR#3

Carlisle - Raccoon River

22
3
Mikayla Houge, SRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

22
3
Jalen Adams, SOP/3B, #12

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

22

Innings Pitched

1
Thea Banning, SO#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

145.2
2
Macey Kleitsch, SRP/1B, #5

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

140.2
3
Madison Kluever, 08P/3B, #13

Northeast - River Valley - North

137.0
3
Peyton Driscoll, FRP, #16

Williamsburg - WaMaC-West

137.0
5
Jena Lawrence, SRP/3B, #24

Albia - South Central

130.1

Opponent At Bats

1
Leah Kramersmeier, SOP/1B, #25

North Iowa - Top of Iowa West

673
2
Holly Hansen, FRP, #14

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Missouri River

624
3
Denali Conover , JRP, #4

Lynnville-Sully - South Iowa Cedar

580
4
Megan Gittins, SOP/U, #6

Lewis Central - Hawkeye Ten

567
5
Thea Banning, SO#9

Winterset - Raccoon River

564

Hits Allowed

1
Ellie Flanagan, FR2B, #13

North Linn - Tri-Rivers West

19
2
Maddie Oetzmann, FRP, #1

Waukee - CIML-Iowa

21
3
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
3
Jayme Scheck, JRP, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
3
Sailor Hall, SO2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - River Valley - South

23

Runs Allowed

1
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

4
2
Jayme Scheck, JRP, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

5
2
Maddie Oetzmann, FRP, #1

Waukee - CIML-Iowa

5
4
Sailor Hall, SO2B/3B, #7

West Liberty - River Valley - South

7
5
Mary Krystofiak, SRP/1B, #38

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

9

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Josie Bontrager, SR2B/P, #3

East Sac County - Twin Lakes

0
2
Gracie Hamm, SO#20

Spirit Lake - Lakes

2
2
Maddie Oetzmann, FRP, #1

Waukee - CIML-Iowa

2
4
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

4
5
Jayme Scheck, JRP, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

5

Walks Allowed

1
Carmie Johnson, SOINF, #33

Des Moines Lincoln - CIML-Metro

2
2
Kylie Doty, SOU/U, #12

Colfax-Mingo - South Iowa Cedar

3
2
ally cambell, FRP/LF, #6

Van Buren County - SEISC South

3
4
Ashlyn Cook, SRP, #1

Missouri Valley - Western Iowa

4
4
Kaylyn Holmes, 08P/U, #13

Southeast Warren - Pride of Iowa

4

Hit Batters

1
Libby Madden, JRP/OF, #44

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Leah Maro, FRP/OF, #11

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Adessa Brandenburg, JRP/2B, #7

Burlington - Southeast

0
1
Kassidy Verrips, SRP/1B, #13

Cardinal - SEISC South

0
1
Claire Mathews, JR3B/P, #5

Centerville - South Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alaina Bunde, SOCF, #25

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, JRSS, #21

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, FRDH, #1

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Audrey Franzeen, FROF, #37

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, JRRF, #7

ACGC - West Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kaylin Kinney, SRP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.42
2
Laken Lienhard, SRP, #3

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

0.44
3
Kori Wedeking, SRP, #14

Clarksville - Iowa Star - North

0.45
4
Mikayla Houge, SRP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

0.46
5
Kameryn Etherington, SRP, #20

Algona - North Central

0.60

Total Chances

1
Morgan Stecher, 08C, #88

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

253
2
Carly Campbell, JRC, #10

Williamsburg - WaMaC-West

241
3
Camryn Keith, SO1B/U, #26

Solon - WaMaC-East

239
4
Reagan Franzen, JR3B, #16

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

238
5
Alex Beard, SRC, #13

Albia - South Central

232

Put Outs

1
Morgan Stecher, 08C, #88

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

239
2
Camryn Keith, SO1B/U, #26

Solon - WaMaC-East

230
3
Carly Campbell, JRC, #10

Williamsburg - WaMaC-West

224
4
Alex Beard, SRC, #13

Albia - South Central

221
5
Reagan Franzen, JR3B, #16

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star - South

218

Assists

1
Macey Kleitsch, SRP/1B, #5

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

142
2
Tarah Wehde, SRP, #5

Camanche - River Valley - North

131
3
Alexis Narmi, 08P/DH, #24

St. Albert - Hawkeye Ten

110
4
Ella Pierce, JRP, #21

Underwood - Western Iowa

106
5
Kenna Ford, JR#3

Riverside - Western Iowa

102

Errors

1
Alex Beard, SRC, #13

Albia - South Central

0
1
Gracie Jevyak, SR1B, #8

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Sydney Roe, SOOF/C, #32

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Helen Sons, FR1B/OF, #37

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Anna Wohlers, JRC/3B, #36

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alaina Bunde, SOCF, #25

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Reese Coffman, JRSS, #21

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Sophie Dorsey, FRDH, #1

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Audrey Franzeen, FROF, #37

ACGC - West Central

0
1
Tori Fuller, JRRF, #7

ACGC - West Central

0