Softball 2017-18
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Shelby Hulsebus, SRCF, #2

Benton - WaMaC-West

.643
2
Alexis Houge, 08SS, #2

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star

.600
2
Kylan Straight, SRSS, #16

Logan-Magnolia - Western Iowa

.600
4
Alex Honnold, SO#22

Valley - CIML-Central

.590
5
Delaney Schnathorst, SO#17

Carlisle - Raccoon River

.583

Home Runs

1
Tarah Wehde, SO#5

Camanche - River Valley - North

17
1
Kendra Cooper, SR#10

Kee - Upper Iowa

17
3
Denali Loecker, SO#5

Ogden - West Central

16
4
Ashley Tennant, SR#15

ADM - Raccoon River

15
4
Kennedy Thomas, SR#25

Ankeny - CIML-Central

15

RBI

1
Kennedy Thomas, SR#25

Ankeny - CIML-Central

68
2
Grace Martensen, JRSS/P, #7

Benton - WaMaC-West

66
3
Ellie Spelhaug, SRP, #10

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

62
4
Chloe Wells, FR3B/P, #10

Wilton - River Valley - South

61
5
Sarah Heilesen, JRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Hawkeye Ten

59

Stolen Bases

1
Lily Liekweg, JR3B, #3

Janesville - Iowa Star

73
2
Heather Boeckenstedt, JR#5

Beckman Catholic - WaMaC-East

62
2
Kaitlyn Sommerfelt, FR#22

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

62
4
Olivia Larsen, JRCF/P, #15

Newell-Fonda - Twin Lakes

56
5
Delaney Schnathorst, SO#17

Carlisle - Raccoon River

55

Earned Run Average

1
Abby Flanagan, SO#18

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

0.40
2
Mikayla Houge, SOP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star

0.42
3
Hannah Pals, SR#44

North Polk - Heart of Iowa

0.49
4
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

0.50
5
Hannah Kelley, SR#27

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

0.55

Wins

1
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

35
2
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

32
3
Ellie Jacobson, SO#14

Humboldt - North Central

30
4
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, SR#25

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

29
4
Sarah Heilesen, JRP, #14

Denison-Schleswig - Hawkeye Ten

29

Saves

1
Megan Mitchell, JR#10

East Union - Pride of Iowa

22
2
Briley Berning, SOP, #21

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

8
3
Jaden Harris, SOP/LF, #17

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

5
3
Megan Meinen, 08P/1B, #1

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

5
3
Hannah VanderHeiden, 08#23

Central DeWitt - WaMaC-East

5

Strikeouts

1
Taryan Barrick, JRP, #10

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

392
2
Abby Kraemer, JR#23

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

363
3
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

347
4
Sydney Sickles, SRP, #12

Indianola - Little Hawkeye

332
5
Mikayla Houge, SOP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star

316

Opponent Batting Average

1
Nevaeh Moon, FR#28

Des Moines East - CIML-Metro

.000
2
Abby Flanagan, SO#18

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

.090
3
Kendra Cooper, SR#10

Kee - Upper Iowa

.094
4
Mikayla Houge, SOP, #5

Collins-Maxwell - Iowa Star

.108
5
Teagan Slaughter, FR#10

Cherokee Washington - Lakes

.109

Fielding Percentage

1
Rowan Kolpin, JR#3

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

1.000
1
Grace Tath, FRP, #10

Bellevue - River Valley - North

1.000
1
Aubrey Wolf, SR#9

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

1.000
1
Lydia Allen-Barnes, SOU/C, #4

Burlington - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Hanna Nissen, JR#18

Camanche - River Valley - North

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Morgan Galbraith, SO#2

Hudson - North Iowa Cedar-East

26
2
Bradi Harvey, SR#14

Kingsley-Pierson - Western Valley

21
3
Kacey Kruthoff, FR#5

St. Edmond - North Central

19
4
Jocelyn Cabalka, SRC, #3

East Buchanan - Tri-Rivers

18
5
Maizee Lindsey, SO#24

Central Decatur - Pride of Iowa

16

Runs

1
Hannah Bridgewater, SO#5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

77
2
Taylor Hogan, JR#1

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

74
3
Shelby Hulsebus, SRCF, #2

Benton - WaMaC-West

70
4
Skyler Shellmyer, SR#8

Urbandale - CIML-Iowa

65
5
Peyton Daugherty, SR#3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

63

Hits

1
Shelby Hulsebus, SRCF, #2

Benton - WaMaC-West

92
2
Lindsey Culver, JR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

77
3
Peyton Daugherty, SR#3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

74
4
Taylor Ryan, JR#6

Solon - WaMaC-East

73
5
Lisabeth Fiser, SO#9

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

72

Singles

1
Shelby Hulsebus, SRCF, #2

Benton - WaMaC-West

91
2
Lisabeth Fiser, SO#9

Charles City - Northeast Iowa

68
3
Taylor Ryan, JR#6

Solon - WaMaC-East

66
4
Peyton Daugherty, SR#3

Ankeny - CIML-Central

65
5
Marrah Burrack, SRCF, #2

North Fayette Valley - Upper Iowa

64

Doubles

1
Alana Cooksley, SR1B, #6

Dubuque Hempstead - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

27
2
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

26
3
Madi Parson, JR#2

Camanche - River Valley - North

23
4
Chloe Wells, FR3B/P, #10

Wilton - River Valley - South

22
5
Alyvia Dubois, JR#7

Carlisle - Raccoon River

21

Triples

1
Meagan Blomgren, JR#3

Van Meter - West Central

13
2
Lily Castle, SO#2

Newman Catholic - Top of Iowa

12
3
Remington Comried, JR#16

Alburnett - Tri-Rivers

10
3
Jasmine Rumley, SO#12

Ankeny - CIML-Central

10
3
Emily Wood, FRCF, #9

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

10

Total Bases

1
Grace Martensen, JRSS/P, #7

Benton - WaMaC-West

135.0
1
Lindsey Culver, JR2B, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

135.0
3
Jasmine Rumley, SO#12

Ankeny - CIML-Central

128.0
4
Ellie Spelhaug, SRP, #10

Pleasant Valley - Mississippi Athletic

123.0
5
Kennedy Thomas, SR#25

Ankeny - CIML-Central

121.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.702
2
Alex Honnold, SO#22

Valley - CIML-Central

.673
3
Kate Claypool, SR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - CIML-Metro

.669
4
Shelby Hulsebus, SRCF, #2

Benton - WaMaC-West

.664
5
Meagan Blomgren, JR#3

Van Meter - West Central

.652

Slugging Percentage

1
Lily Peterson, SR#16

Alta-Aurelia - Twin Lakes

1.328
2
Denali Loecker, SO#5

Ogden - West Central

1.244
3
Abby Nolte, JR#17

Des Moines Hoover - CIML-Metro

1.181
4
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

1.138
5
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, SR#25

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

1.060

Walks

1
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

43
2
Kelsey Kannenberg, SR#21

Spirit Lake - Lakes

33
3
Karli Olsen, SO#5

Spirit Lake - Lakes

32
4
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwaag, SR#25

Boyden-Hull - Siouxland

31
4
Alyx Witt, SR#18

Norwalk - Little Hawkeye

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Carrie O'Connor, SRC, #6

Dike-New Hartford - North Iowa Cedar-East

15
2
Madison Schumacher, FR#23

Harlan Community - Hawkeye Ten

13
3
Jocelyn Cabalka, SRC, #3

East Buchanan - Tri-Rivers

12
3
Hannah Bridgewater, SO#5

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

12
3
Brooklynn Page, FR#8

Southeast Warren - Pride of Iowa

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ali Gerbracht, SOC, #2

AGWSR - North Iowa Cedar-West

17
2
Allison Beatty, 08#3

Earlham - West Central

16
2
Aubrey Davis, JR2B, #5

Fort Dodge - CIML-Iowa

16
4
Megan Gee, SR#4

East Buchanan - Tri-Rivers

14
4
Abby Davis, JR#16

Independence - WaMaC-West

14

Sacrifice Flys

1
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

9
1
Hannah Kelley, SR#27

Assumption - Mississippi Athletic

9
3
Abby Flanagan, SO#18

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

8
4
Ally Anderson, SRP, #17

Atlantic - Hawkeye Ten

7
4
Sydney Purdy, SR1B, #4

Don Bosco - Iowa Star

7

Strikeouts

1
Holly Jessen, SO#3

Baxter - Iowa Star

0
1
Chloe Woldruff, FR3B/C, #8

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers

0
1
Taylor DeJong, SO1B/DH, #13

West Lyon - Siouxland

0
1
Kennedy Cooper, JR#5

Whiting -

0
5
Ellie Tallman, SO#23

Anamosa - WaMaC-East

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

37
1
Katie Smith, SRP/2B, #3

Linn-Mar - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

37
3
Erica Oler, SRP, #22

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

36
4
Lani Gannon, SOP/SS, #8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Little Hawkeye

35
4
Skylar Sadler, JRP/2B, #0

Lisbon - Tri-Rivers

35

Pitching Starts

1
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

35
2
Molly Hoekstra, SO#3

Carlisle - Raccoon River

33
2
Erica Oler, SRP, #22

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

33
2
Hannah Ausenhus, JR#24

Central Springs - Top of Iowa

33
2
Sierrah Beaman, FR#6

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Missouri River

33

Innings Pitched

1
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

285.2
2
Erica Oler, SRP, #22

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

231.2
3
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

220.2
4
Macey Kleitsch, SO#5

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

214.0
5
Laken Lienhard, SOP, #3

Crestwood - Northeast Iowa

211.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

1188
2
Zoey Welter, JRP, #7

Red Oak - Hawkeye Ten

913
3
Kayla Sproul, JR#25

Columbus Catholic - North Iowa Cedar-East

908
4
Kenna Ford, FR#3

Riverside - Western Iowa

885
5
Dru Jorgensen, JRP/SS, #1

Oelwein - Northeast Iowa

881

Hits Allowed

1
Teagan Slaughter, FR#10

Cherokee Washington - Lakes

21
2
Paisley Gardner, SR#34

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

28
3
Mackenna Jones, FR#17

Albia - South Central

33
4
Hannah Pals, SR#44

North Polk - Heart of Iowa

34
5
Emily Klostermann, JR#18

West Delaware - WaMaC-East

37

Runs Allowed

1
Hannah Pals, SR#44

North Polk - Heart of Iowa

9
2
Paisley Gardner, SR#34

Regina Catholic - River Valley - South

13
3
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

15
3
Kylee Sanders, FR#1

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

15
5
Mackenna Jones, FR#17

Albia - South Central

16

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Hannah Pals, SR#44

North Polk - Heart of Iowa

5
2
Jayme Scheck, FRP, #10

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

9
2
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

9
2
Jenna Lawson, JR#19

Durant - River Valley - South

9
2
Hailey Sanders, SO#11

Louisa-Muscatine - SEISC - North

9

Walks Allowed

1
Emma Cheney, SR#4

HLV - South Iowa Cedar

3
1
Olivia Ogles, SOP, #2

Waukee - CIML-Central

3
3
Kaylin Kinney, SOP/1B, #44

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

4
4
Bailey Beckman, SRP/CF, #15

Danville - SEISC South

5
4
Allie Heron, 08P, #19

Saydel - Heart of Iowa

5

Hit Batters

1
Jaden Harris, SOP/LF, #17

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Kayla Stone, JR#8

Ankeny Centennial - CIML-Central

0
1
Taylor Wilshire, FR#5

Bishop Heelan - Missouri River

0
1
Alivia Fawcett, FRP/LF, #8

Burlington - Mississippi Athletic

0
1
Adessa Brandenburg, FRP/2B, #7

Burlington - Mississippi Athletic

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Abbie Hlas, SO#23

ADM - Raccoon River

0
1
Ally Meyers, 08P/P, #8

AHSTW - Western Iowa

0
1
Jaden Harris, SOP/LF, #17

Akron-Westfield - War Eagle

0
1
Mackenna Jones, FR#17

Albia - South Central

0
1
Madison Graubard, FR#9

Alburnett - Tri-Rivers

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Abby Flanagan, SO#18

North Linn - Tri-Rivers

0.45
2