Glidden-Ralston Wildcats

Softball2016-17- Varsity

Scores
Audubon L 8-4
Woodbine W 15-4
Ar-We-Va W 15-5
Charter Oak-Ute W 11-2
Boyer Valley L 5-3
Leaders
Hits
Madison Whitver, SR
  • 41
  • H 41
  • BA .432
  • R 30
  • RBI 22
  • 2B 8
  • HR 1
  • SB 6
RBI
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 29
  • H 35
  • BA .398
  • R 31
  • RBI 29
  • 2B 14
  • HR 3
  • SB 2
Wins
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 9
  • W 9
  • IP 76 1/3
  • ERA 2.93
Earned Run Average
Avery Schlabach, JR
  • 2.69
  • ERA 2.69
  • IP 52
  • SO 23
Strikeouts
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 65
  • ERA 2.93
  • IP 76 1/3
  • SO 65
Tuesday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (0-0)
11
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/23
Wednesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
Varsity (0-0)
12
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/24
Thursday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
17
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/25
Tuesday, May 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
6
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/30
Wednesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
2
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/31
Friday, Jun 2
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
2
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/2
Saturday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
4
Gilbert
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Saturday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
West Marshall
(0-0)
6
Glidden-Ralston
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Saturday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
8
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Monday, Jun 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
18
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
13
Charter Oak-Ute
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/5
Tuesday, Jun 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12
Earlham
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/6
Wednesday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
11
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/7
Thursday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/8
Friday, Jun 9
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/9
Saturday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
4
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/10
Saturday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Southeast Valley
(0-0)
3
Glidden-Ralston
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/10
Saturday, Jun 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
13
Southeast Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/10
Monday, Jun 12
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
14
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/12
Tuesday, Jun 13
SOFTBALL Varsity
16
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
15
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/13
Friday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
9
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/16
Monday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
6
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/19
Wednesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
1
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/21
Monday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/26
Tuesday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
2
Charter Oak-Ute
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/27
Wednesday, Jun 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
5
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/28
Thursday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
15
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/29
Monday, Jul 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
8
Audubon
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/3
Scores
Audubon L 8-4
Woodbine W 15-4
Ar-We-Va W 15-5
Charter Oak-Ute W 11-2
Boyer Valley L 5-3
Leaders
Hits
Madison Whitver, SR
  • 41
  • H 41
  • BA .432
  • R 30
  • RBI 22
  • 2B 8
  • HR 1
  • SB 6
RBI
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 29
  • H 35
  • BA .398
  • R 31
  • RBI 29
  • 2B 14
  • HR 3
  • SB 2
Wins
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 9
  • W 9
  • IP 76 1/3
  • ERA 2.93
Earned Run Average
Avery Schlabach, JR
  • 2.69
  • ERA 2.69
  • IP 52
  • SO 23
Strikeouts
Holly Handlos, SR
  • 65
  • ERA 2.93
  • IP 76 1/3
  • SO 65
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Exira-EHK 13-3 L1 16-11 .593
Boyer Valley 12-4 L1 18-9 .667
West Harrison 11-5 L1 16-14 .533
Glidden-Ralston 12-6 L1 15-12 .556
Coon Rapids-Bayard 10-6 L1 12-14 .462
Charter Oak-Ute 6-10 L1 8-25 .242
CAM 4-13 L1 10-23 .303
Woodbine 3-13 L1 6-19 .240
Ar-We-Va 1-15 L14 2-19 .095
Twitter