Softball 2015-16
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Macy Johnson, JR#1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.674
2
Hannah Heiserman, SOLF, #14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC

.615
3
Madisen Blackford, JRC/P, #5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

.605
4
Brooke Wilmes, JRSS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

.600
5
Aleenah Marcucci, SR#1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

.588

Home Runs

1
Dalaney Bice, SR#10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

18
2
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

17
3
Casidy Dondiego, SO#20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

16
3
Jaylie Reints, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

16
3
Sarah Rolling, SR1B, #1

North Union - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - West

16

RBI

1
Casidy Dondiego, SO#20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

78
2
Monika Bevans, SRC, #17

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

76
3
Bailey Johnson, JR#24

Mount Pleasant - Class 4A - Southeast

69
4
Courtney Cooper, JRP/PR, #04

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

66
4
Kaci Sherwood, JR#21

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

66

Stolen Bases

1
Libby Ryan, JRSS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

79
2
Jordan Wilken, SRSS/P, #1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

68
3
Kasiah Ehresman, SR#23

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

67
3
Aleenah Marcucci, SR#1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

67
5
Beth Duffield, JR#10

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

63

Earned Run Average

1
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.30
2
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.59
3
Olivia Callaway, SRP, #15

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0.61
4
Autumn McDanel, SR#3

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

0.65
5
Nicole Timmons, JR#24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

0.74

Wins

1
Gabby Schnathorst, SR#75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

32
2
Molly Jacobsen, SR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

31
2
Abby Straight, SRP/1B, #11

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Iowa

31
4
Hannah Ausenhus, FR#24

Central Springs - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - East

30
5
Jasmine Lawson, SR#21

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

28

Saves

1
Samantha Ubben, JR2B, #16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

12
2
Kylie Sherwood, SO#14

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

8
3
Bailey Davis, JR#12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
3
Jaden Harris, 08#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5
3
Leeah Weber, 08#7

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

5

Strikeouts

1
Molly Jacobsen, SR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

429
2
Autumn McDanel, SR#3

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass

345
3
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

342
4
Taylor Buchheit, SO#6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

339
5
Abby Kraemer, FRP, #23

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

319

Opponent Batting Average

1
Tjaden Petersen, 08#6

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.028
2
Tehya Tournier, SO#4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

.058
3
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.062
4
Nicole Timmons, JR#24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

.079
5
Lauren Mahlberg, SR#14

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

.085

Fielding Percentage

1
Savannah Perry, FR#7

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Northern

1.000
1
Anna Ambrosy, SR#5

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

1.000
1
Alli Wroblewski, JRCF, #13

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Anna Stenberg, JR1B/P, #8

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.000
1
Stefanie Davis, SRLF/CF, #18

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Abby Smith, SRC, #4

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

28
2
Alli Tigges, SO#14

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

20
2
McKenna Boeschen, SR#13

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star

20
2
Carley DeRoin, SR#10

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

20
5
Teayanna Leytham, JRC, #14

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

19

Runs

1
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

78
2
Libby Ryan, JRSS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

77
3
Aleenah Marcucci, SR#1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

74
4
Sydney Lawson, SRSS, #2

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

70
5
Brooke Wilmes, JRSS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

67

Hits

1
Aleenah Marcucci, SR#1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

94
2
Macy Johnson, JR#1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

91
3
Brooke Wilmes, JRSS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

84
4
Tianna Drahn, SR#3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

82
5
Taylor Hogan, FR#1

Columbus Catholic - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

78

Singles

1
Aleenah Marcucci, SR#1

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

91
2
Tianna Drahn, SR#3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

77
3
Lily Liekweg, FR#3

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

69
4
Taleah Smith, JR#19

Iowa City West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

68
5
Skyler Shellmyer, SO#8

Urbandale - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

66

Doubles

1
Sammy Moss, FR3B/C, #2

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

27
2
Madisen Blackford, JRC/P, #5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

25
3
Alyvia Dubois, FR#7

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
3
Mackenzie Lose, SR#2

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

23
3
Breianna Klein, FRP/LF, #12

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

23

Triples

1
Libby Ryan, JRSS/U, #9

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
1
Carley DeRoin, SR#10

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

9
3
Macy Johnson, JR#1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

8
4
Sydney Steffen, FRP/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

7
4
Dianna Slight, JRSS/2B, #3

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

7

Total Bases

1
Macy Johnson, JR#1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

138.0
2
Casidy Dondiego, SO#20

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

134.0
3
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

132.0
4
Brooke Wilmes, JRSS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

124.0
4
Monika Bevans, SRC, #17

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

124.0

On Base Percentage

1
Macy Johnson, JR#1

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

.716
2
Kendyl Lindaman, SRC/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

.711
3
Jaclyn Spencer, SR#3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

.708
4
DoniRae Mayhew, SRP/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

.695
5
Brooke Wilmes, JRSS, #17

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Western

.669

Slugging Percentage

1
Daryn Nowlin, JR#3

Central Decatur - Class 3A - Pride of Iowa

1.149
2
Dalaney Bice, SR#10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

1.142
3
Kendyl Lindaman, SRC/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1.134
4
DoniRae Mayhew, SRP/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.125
5
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.119

Walks

1
Kendyl Lindaman, SRC/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

55
2
Jaclyn Spencer, SR#3

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

49
3
DoniRae Mayhew, SRP/1B, #19

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

43
4
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

36
5
Jayna Farrell, JR#3

Northeast - Class 3A - River Valley - North

32

Hit By Pitches

1
Morgan Brinning, SOSS, #4

Washington - Class 4A - Southeast

23
2
Jocelyn Cabalka, SO3B/C, #23

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

17
3
Marina Keck, SRP/SS, #16/16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

16
4
Gabi Blanco, FRCR/LF, #1

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 5A - Missouri River

12
4
Mandee Miller, SO#16

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Aubrey Werthmann, JR#11

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South

23
2
Meg Holtz, SR#4

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley

21
3
Riley Verwers, SRP, #11

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20
4
Madelyn Morningstar, SO#7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

18
5
Brooke Kramer, JR2B, #3

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

16

Strikeouts

1
Olivia Baxa, SR#23

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

0
1
Audrey Ley, SR#2

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
3
Kendyl Lindaman, SRC/3B, #23

Ankeny Centennial - Class 5A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

1
3
Jessi Puk, JRC/SS, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

1
3
Kori Wedeking, 08#11

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Ally Anderson, SOP/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

41
2
Lily Dahlstrom, SR#7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

40
3
Veronica Coghlan, JR#9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

39
4
Gabby Schnathorst, SR#75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
5
Sydney Steffen, FRP/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37

Pitching Starts

1
Ally Anderson, SOP/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

40
2
Gabby Schnathorst, SR#75

Carlisle - Class 4A - Raccoon River

38
2
Veronica Coghlan, JR#9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

38
4
Sydney Steffen, FRP/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

37
4
Madison Monroe, SR#1

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

37

Innings Pitched

1
Ally Anderson, SOP/U, #17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

252.1
2
Veronica Coghlan, JR#9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

239.2
3
Molly Jacobsen, SR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

236.0
4
Peyton Parker, JR#11

Union Community - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-East

232.2
5
Taylor Buchheit, SO#6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

229.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kylee Glennie, SRP, #14

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

1176
2
Madison Monroe, SR#1

North Fayette Valley - Class 3A - Upper Iowa

1038
3
Veronica Coghlan, JR#9

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

1018
4
Zoey Welter, FRP, #7

Red Oak - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

1014
5
Taylor Buchheit, SO#6

South Winneshiek - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1011

Hits Allowed

1
Tjaden Petersen, 08#6

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

17
2
Tehya Tournier, SO#4

Cedar Falls - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

23
3
Lauren Mahlberg, SR#14

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

27
4
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

31
5
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

33

Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7
2
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

11
3
Kylee Silliman, SRSS/P, #9

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

13
4
Kailee Jenness, JR#20

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

15
5
Nicole Timmons, JR#24

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

16

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Alyssa Wiebel, SRSS/P, #12

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
2
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

7
3
Reina Taylor, FR#12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

8
4
Rachel Lowary, JRP/CF, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

9
4
Hailey Sanders, 08#11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC

9

Walks Allowed

1
Bailey Beckman, SO#15

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC

4
1
Jocey Parham, JRP/3B, #21

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

4
3
Kylee Silliman, SRSS/P, #9

Oskaloosa - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

5
3
Nicole Zuber, SO#14

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

5
5
Aubree Altman, 08#9

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - West

6

Hit Batters

1
Molly Jacobsen, SR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Ann Hedlund, JR#13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Amber Porter, JRP, #12

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

0
1
Kalli Minger, 08#1

Anamosa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

0
1
Samantha Ubben, JR2B, #16

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Molly Jacobsen, SR#26

ADM - Class 4A - Raccoon River

0
1
Ann Hedlund, JR#13

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Bailey Davis, JR#12

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0
1
Brooke Fonley, SO#7

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Molly Baldwin, SOP, #28

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Amber Fiser, SRP/3B, #13

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

0.29