Exira-EHK Spartans

Softball2015-16- Varsity

Scores
Charter Oak-Ute L 15-2
River Valley W 3-2
CAM W 10-0
Adair-Casey W 11-1
Boyer Valley W 10-6
Leaders
Hits
Kealey Nelson, SO
  • 46
  • H 46
  • BA .442
  • R 35
  • RBI 19
  • 2B 8
  • 3B 2
  • SB 11
RBI
Sophia Peppers, SO
  • 35
  • H 39
  • BA .398
  • R 33
  • RBI 35
  • 2B 8
  • 3B 1
  • HR 7
  • SB 5
Wins
Maggie Rasmussen, JR
  • 17
  • W 17
  • IP 145 2/3
  • ERA 2.45
Earned Run Average
Lauren Hansen, 08
  • 0.00
  • ERA 0.00
  • IP 5 2/3
  • SO 0
Strikeouts
Maggie Rasmussen, JR
  • 94
  • ERA 2.45
  • IP 145 2/3
  • SO 94
News
No recent news
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/27
Tuesday, May 31
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
4
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
5/31
Wednesday, Jun 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
6
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/1
Friday, Jun 3
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
8
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/3
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
7
Clarinda
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-0)
0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Glenwood
(0-0)
10
Exira-EHK
(0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Saturday, Jun 4
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
13
Glenwood
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/4
Monday, Jun 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
12
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
0
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/6
Tuesday, Jun 7
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
8
Charter Oak-Ute
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/7
Wednesday, Jun 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
14
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/8
Wednesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/15
Friday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
1
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/17
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
9
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Saturday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (0-0)
5
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/18
Monday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (0-0)
3
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/20
Tuesday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
5
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/21
Wednesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
5
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/22
Thursday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
1
Adair-Casey
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/23
Friday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
3
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/24
Monday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
West Harrison
Varsity (0-0)
8
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/27
Wednesday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
7
Charter Oak-Ute
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/29
Thursday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
0
Adair-Casey
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
6/30
Friday, Jul 1
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
6
Boyer Valley
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/1
Tuesday, Jul 5
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
1
Adair-Casey
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/5
Wednesday, Jul 6
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
0
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/6
Friday, Jul 8
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
River Valley
Varsity (0-0)
3
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/8
Monday, Jul 11
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Exira-EHK
Varsity (0-0)
15
Charter Oak-Ute
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
7/11
Scores
Charter Oak-Ute L 15-2
River Valley W 3-2
CAM W 10-0
Adair-Casey W 11-1
Boyer Valley W 10-6
Leaders
Hits
Kealey Nelson, SO
  • 46
  • H 46
  • BA .442
  • R 35
  • RBI 19
  • 2B 8
  • 3B 2
  • SB 11
RBI
Sophia Peppers, SO
  • 35
  • H 39
  • BA .398
  • R 33
  • RBI 35
  • 2B 8
  • 3B 1
  • HR 7
  • SB 5
Wins
Maggie Rasmussen, JR
  • 17
  • W 17
  • IP 145 2/3
  • ERA 2.45
Earned Run Average
Lauren Hansen, 08
  • 0.00
  • ERA 0.00
  • IP 5 2/3
  • SO 0
Strikeouts
Maggie Rasmussen, JR
  • 94
  • ERA 2.45
  • IP 145 2/3
  • SO 94
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Charter Oak-Ute 16-2 W1 26-14 .650
Glidden-Ralston 14-4 W4 19-6 .760
Exira-EHK 14-5 L1 20-8 .714
Boyer Valley 12-5 L1 17-12 .586
West Harrison 11-6 L3 19-16 .543
CAM 8-10 L1 13-17 .433
Coon Rapids-Bayard 5-13 L1 7-18 .280
Ar-We-Va 4-14 L3 5-16 .238
Woodbine 3-15 L9 5-22 .185
Adair-Casey 2-16 L3 5-20 .200
News
No recent news