Softball 2012-13
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Nicole Shutt, SO1B/CF, #23

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.640
2
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.634
3
Kendall Fichter, SR#22

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

.618
4
Brittney Hammond, SR#1

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

.605
5
Riley Hale, SO2B/SS, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

.603

Home Runs

1
Kendyl Lindaman, FR#14

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML Eastern

24
2
Chloe Miller, SR#6

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

18
3
Dalaney Bice, FRC/P, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

17
4
Katie Roseland, SRC/1B, #9

East Marshall - Class 3A - North Iowa Cedar-West

14
4
Katie Sammons, SRLF, #6

Ottumwa - Class 5A - CIML-Metro

14

RBI

1
Brittany Hickson, SRP/2B, #10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

78
2
Maddie Hansen, SOC, #17

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

69
3
Taylor Nearad, SOCF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

67
4
Dalaney Bice, FRC/P, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

66
5
Megan Butler, SR#13

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

61

Stolen Bases

1
Renee Maneman, JR#10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

79
2
Bailey Holtz, SR#16

Westwood - Class 2A - Western Valley

70
3
Katie Shoultz, JR#15

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

62
4
Taylor Bell, SRSS, #10

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

54
5
Katie Sommer, JR#13

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

53

Earned Run Average

1
Taylor Lemon, JRP/LF, #2

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast

0.00
1
Chelsea Deyo, SRLF/P, #11

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast

0.00
1
Lauren Hargrave, SO#16

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

0.00
1
Mary Baldwin, JR#14

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

0.00
5
Kayla Tindall, JR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

0.21

Wins

1
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

32
2
Morgan Christner, FRP/1B, #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

31
3
Madison Rasmusson, SO#10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

30
4
Ashley Sicard, SOP/DH, #11

AGWSR - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

29
4
Katie Springer, SO#2

Highland - Class 2A - SEISC-North

29

Saves

1
Dana Hedlund, JR#23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

10
2
Megan Roethler, FRP, #6

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

6
2
Bizz Wolfe, SOP, #9

Charles City - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

6
4
Michaela Martin, SRCF/P, #10

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

5
4
Kerrigan Riley, JRSS, #10

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

5

Strikeouts

1
Lexi Binder, FRP, #24

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

394
2
Morgan Christner, FRP/1B, #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

379
3
Rachel Smith, SOP, #13

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

361
4
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

333
5
Madison Keysor, SR#5

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa

316

Opponent Batting Average

1
Rachel Smith, SOP, #13

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.090
2
Lexi Binder, FRP, #24

Lawton-Bronson - Class 2A - Western Valley

.105
3
Abbey Murphy, JR#3

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central

.107
4
Breanna Fortune, JRP/1B, #98

Wayne - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.112
5
Allison Klenk, SO#14

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC-North

.123

Fielding Percentage

1
Kelanie Crosswait, SO#16

Ames - Class 5A - CIML-Northern

1.000
1
Micah Barnes, FRC, #10

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.000
1
Christena Heschke, JR1B, #4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

1.000
1
Jolissa Kriegel, FRCF, #9

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

1.000
1
Dianna Slight, 08#16

Boone - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sam Kruckenberg, SO#11

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

24
2
Aurora Arevalo, SO#7

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

22
2
Allison Hedges, SR#18

Mediapolis - Class 3A - SEISC-North

22
4
Allison Waters, JRC/1B, #22

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

21
5
Paige Harpenau, SR#24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

19

Runs

1
Renee Maneman, JR#10

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

68
2
Morgan Frost, SOCF/P, #13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

67
3
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

64
4
Chloe Miller, SR#6

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

63
5
Mallory Madsen, JRSS/2B, #6

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

62

Hits

1
Mallory Madsen, JRSS/2B, #6

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

88
2
Katie Shoultz, JR#15

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

86
3
Taylor Nearad, SOCF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

80
4
Katelyn Kinnetz, SRSS/P, #9

Waterloo East - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

76
4
Riley Hale, SO2B/SS, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

76

Singles

1
Katie Shoultz, JR#15

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

74
2
Aleenah Marcucci, FRRF/U, #1

Northeast - Class 3A - Big East

70
3
Kylah Schumacher, SO2B/SS, #29

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

68
4
Katie Sommer, JR#13

Dubuque Senior - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

65
5
Mallory Madsen, JRSS/2B, #6

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

64

Doubles

1
Taylor Nearad, SOCF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

27
2
Kara Misel, SR3B/C, #13

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

26
3
Bailey Victoria, JRC/3B, #7

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

24
3
Baily Janssen, SOSS, #3

Missouri Valley - Class 2A - Western Iowa

24
5
Aubrey Bland, JR#4

Durant - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

23

Triples

1
Shelby Davis, SO#13

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

11
2
Katie Shoultz, JR#15

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

10
2
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

10
4
Madison Rasmusson, SO#10

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

9
5
Anna Mallen, SRCF, #5

West Hancock - Class 2A - North Iowa

8

Total Bases

1
Kendyl Lindaman, FR#14

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML Eastern

155.0
2
Chloe Miller, SR#6

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

131.0
3
Sydney Dwyer, JR#7

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

123.0
4
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

122.0
5
Taylor Nearad, SOCF/1B, #8

Solon - Class 4A - WaMaC-East

121.0

On Base Percentage

1
Nicole Shutt, SO1B/CF, #23

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

.685
2
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

.677
3
Kendyl Lindaman, FR#14

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML Eastern

.659
4
Riley Hale, SO2B/SS, #1

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

.645
5
Bailie Schipper, SR#2

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.633

Slugging Percentage

1
Kendyl Lindaman, FR#14

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML Eastern

1.211
2
Dalaney Bice, FRC/P, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central

1.093
3
Chloe Miller, SR#6

Pleasant Valley - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1.092
4
Brittney Roby, JR#19

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1.089
5
Kendall Fichter, SR#22

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner

1.067

Walks

1
Kendyl Lindaman, FR#14

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML Eastern

46
2
Dani Stromert, SRCF, #12

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

38
3
Anna Boffeli, SR1B, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

35
3
Stacy Martin, SR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

35
5
Makenzie Ricke, SR#11

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

29

Hit By Pitches

1
Hannah Guy, SOLF, #44

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

14
2
Taylor Goode, FR#5

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

13
3
Ashley McKenna, JR#9

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

12
4
Jordan Greenfield, SRP/SS, #12

Central Lee - Class 3A - SEISC-South

10
4
Megan Meister, SR3B, #11/11

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Lindsay Barnhart, SR#6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

25
1
Courtney Maddocks, SO2B/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

25
3
Kortney Hedlund, SO#6

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

21
3
Kaitlyn Davidson, SR2B, #10

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

21
5
Maddie Bodholdt, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 5A - CIML-Northern

20

Strikeouts

1
Ali Givens, SRP/SS, #7

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

0
1
Kellie Schmit, SRC, #25

West Hancock - Class 2A - North Iowa

0
3
Bailey Hocker, JR#99

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
3
Tori Wood, JR#10

Bettendorf - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

1
3
Makayla Augustine, SR#9

Bishop Heelan - Class 4A - Missouri River

1

Pitching Appearances

1
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

42
2
Kelsey Lough, SRP, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

40
2
Morgan Christner, FRP/1B, #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

40
2
Gretchen Kistenmacher, SRP, ## 1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

40
5
Lisa Nebel, JRP/2B, #12

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37

Pitching Starts

1
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

40
2
Kelsey Lough, SRP, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

38
2
Morgan Christner, FRP/1B, #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

38
4
Lisa Nebel, JRP/2B, #12

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

37
5
Gretchen Kistenmacher, SRP, ## 1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

36

Innings Pitched

1
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

269.2
2
Morgan Christner, FRP/1B, #10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC-South

250.2
3
Gretchen Kistenmacher, SRP, ## 1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

247.1
4
Kelsey Lough, SRP, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

238.2
5
Lisa Nebel, JRP/2B, #12

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

226.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kelsey Nilges, SRP/DH, #15

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

1064
2
Gretchen Kistenmacher, SRP, ## 1

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley

1060
3
Karly Olson, SRP, #3

Winterset - Class 4A - Raccoon River

1038
4
Kim Schroeder, SRP, #15

Remsen-Union - Class 1A - War Eagle

1006
5
Kelsey Lough, SRP, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

1004

Hits Allowed

1
Morgan Frost, SOCF/P, #13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

35
2
Dana Hedlund, JR#23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

38
3
Brittany Hickson, SRP/2B, #10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

41
4
Rachel Lowary, 08LF/P, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Raccoon River

42
5
CJ Van Der Zwaag, SOP, #27

Boyden-Hull - Class 3A - Siouxland

47

Runs Allowed

1
Molly Renken, SR#3

LeMars - Class 4A - Lakes

11
2
Amber Fiser, FR#13

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

18
3
Anna Manjoine, JR#19

Muscatine - Class 5A - Mississippi Athletic

21
4
Dana Hedlund, JR#23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

22
4
Rachel Lowary, 08LF/P, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 4A - Raccoon River

22

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Taylor Lemon, JRP/LF, #2

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast

0
1
Chelsea Deyo, SRLF/P, #11

Keokuk - Class 4A - Southeast

0
1
Lauren Hargrave, SO#16

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

0
1
Mary Baldwin, JR#14

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

0
5
Kayla Tindall, JR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

5

Walks Allowed

1
Dana Hedlund, JR#23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

1
2
Hannah Thompson, SR#38

Monticello - Class 3A - Tri-Rivers

4
2
Amanda Lansman, SOP, #23

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central