Softball 2010-11
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.625
1
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.625
3
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.609
4
Allie Oberg, SOC, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

.596
5
Aly Cappaert, JR1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

.582

Home Runs

1
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17
2
Morgan Lintz, SR1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

15
2
Hannah Koerperich, SRP, #16

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

15
2
Tyler Sampson, SRSS, #8

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

15
5
Felisha Durflinger, SRP/LF, #24

Cardinal - Class 2A - SEISC-South

14

RBI

1
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

85
2
Morgan Lintz, SR1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

71
3
Shannon Laing, FRC

West Branch - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

63
4
Rachel Dunlap, SO1B, #16

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

59
4
Tyler Sampson, SRSS, #8

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

59

Stolen Bases

1
Demi Diedrich, SRSS, #3

Northeast - Class 2A - Big East

55
1
Courtney Auxier, SR#5

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

55
3
Seyerra Dubois, JRCF, #5

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

54
4
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

52
5
Shayla Simms, SRC, #7

Twin River Valley - Class 1A - Cornbelt

50

Earned Run Average

1
Caitlyn Reed, SRP/1B, #9

Ruthven-Ayrshire - Class 1A - Cornbelt

0.00
1
Natasha Walleser, SO#20

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

0.00
3
Clare Isenhart, FRP, #10

Gilbert - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

0.12
4
Abby Gero, JRP, #75

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

0.14
5
Casey Miles, FRP/2B, #6

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

0.27

Wins

1
Paige Lowary, FRP/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

32
2
Madison Frain, JRP, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

31
2
Micayla Weaver, SRP/1B, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

31
4
Shelby Murley, SRP, #5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

28
4
Kelcie Bormann, SRP, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

28

Saves

1
Dana Hedlund, FRSS, #23

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle

4
1
Michaela Martin, SOP/LF, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

4
1
Shanna Wettleson, JRP, #6

Valley Community, Elgin - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

4
1
Nicolette Simpson, FRP, #22

BCLUW - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

4
1
Anna Boffeli, SO1B/P, #7

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

4

Strikeouts

1
Paige Lowary, FRP/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

385
2
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

384
3
Madison Frain, JRP, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

348
4
Kelcie Bormann, SRP, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

346
5
Josie Brackey, JRP, #21

Lake Mills - Class 1A - North Iowa

342

Opponent Batting Average

1
Casey Miles, FRP/2B, #6

Hudson - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

.043
2
Amber Logemann, JRP/1B, #22

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central

.085
3
Kelcie Bormann, SRP, #3

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

.094
4
Karli Welter, SOP/CF, #2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

.098
5
Rachel Smith, 08P/2B, #10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

.103

Fielding Percentage

1
Kristin Porstmann, SOC, #22

Durant - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

1.000
1
Mariah Kruse, SRC/LF, #19

East Union - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

1.000
1
Kelsey Rose, SRP/1B, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

1.000
1
Kaytlyn Ernst, JRP, #5

Van Meter - Class 1A - West Central

1.000
1
Mary Miller, JR

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Krysta Tutsch, JRC, #18

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

30
2
Allie Martinez, SOC, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

22
2
Alexis Ferguson, JRC, #11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

22
4
Jackie Applehans, FRC/1B, #15

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

20
4
Kayree Buch, FRC/1B, #22

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

20

Runs

1
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

87
2
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

73
3
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

64
4
Hannah Kofron, SR2B/C, #24

Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka - Class 1A - Cornbelt

61
4
Allie Ingalls, SOP, #10

North Sentral Kossuth - Class 1A - Cornbelt

61

Hits

1
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

92
2
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

90
3
Kelsey Rose, SRP/1B, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

79
4
Chloe Miller, SOSS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

76
5
Kayla Antle, SR3B, #5

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

73

Singles

1
Abby Lasher, SRSS, #3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

66
2
Alyssa Rickels, SORF/U, #50

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

65
3
Laura Eberly, SRCF, #3

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

62
4
Mariah McKinnon, JRP/CF, #22

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

58
5
Jennifer Kennedy, SOCF/P, #4

Greene County - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

57

Doubles

1
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

24
2
Taylor Benshoof, SOSS, #1

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River

23
3
Kelsey Rose, SRP/1B, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

22
3
Peyton Stensland, SR3B/3B, #24

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

22
3
Taylor Streicher, SRC, #33

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

22

Triples

1
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

13
2
Tatum Klein, JR1B/CF, #7

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12
3
Aspen Rhodes, JR3B, #1

Van Meter - Class 1A - West Central

10
3
Kendall Corbitt, JRSS/2B, #7

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

10
3
Chloe Miller, SOSS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

10

Total Bases

1
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

169.0
2
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

151.0
3
Macey Wolfe, SOCF/RF, #8

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

139.0
4
Chloe Miller, SOSS, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

138.0
5
Morgan Lintz, SR1B/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

124.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

.795
2
Aly Cappaert, JR1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

.765
3
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.673
4
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

.672
5
Allie Oberg, SOC, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

.645

Slugging Percentage

1
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

1.375
2
Aly Cappaert, JR1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

1.165
3
Fran Strub, JRCF/1B, #10

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.119
4
Allie Oberg, SOC, #34

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

1.053
5
Caitlin Wnek, JRSS, #27

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

1.049

Walks

1
Jadyn Spencer, SRP/U, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

73
2
Aly Cappaert, JR1B, #23

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central

70
3
Alicia Jones, JRP/3B, #13

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast

40
4
Kristen Winter, SR2B, #18

Xavier - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

35
5
Paige Lowary, FRP/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Brooke Stahlberg, JR2B, #2

Monticello - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

9
1
Mikaela Boss, JR1B/3B, #27

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

9
3
Ashley Gibbs, SO2B/SS, #3

Clarke - Class 2A - South Central

8
3
Chelsea Gilbert, SR2B, #10

Tripoli - Class 1A - Iowa Star

8
3
Chelsea Buckner, SRC, #4

Adair-Casey - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brooke O'Hollearn, FR2B/SS, #25

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

21
1
Jackie Peyton, FRRF/C, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

21
3
Paige Miller, SO2B/LF, #6

East Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

20
3
Maddie Reynolds, FR2B/U, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

20
5
Katrina Devore, SORF/C, #8

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

19

Strikeouts

1
Makayla Augustine, SOC, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

0
1
Emma Schiller, SRSS, #11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Allie Martinez, SOC, #3

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

0
1
Carissa Brown, JRSS, #2

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Northwest

0
1
Emma Heitritter, SRC, #44

Boyden-Hull - Class 3A - Siouxland

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Shelby Murley, SRP, #5

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star

39
1
Kelsey Lough, SOP/1B, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
3
Madison Frain, JRP, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

38
3
Paige Lowary, FRP/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

38
3
Micayla Weaver, SRP/1B, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

38

Pitching Starts

1
Kelsey Lough, SOP/1B, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

39
2
Kaytlyn Ernst, JRP, #5

Van Meter - Class 1A - West Central

37
2
Madison Frain, JRP, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

37
2
Paige Prokop, JRP, #19

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

37
5
Brooke Schaben, SRP, #4/4

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

36

Innings Pitched

1
Madison Frain, JRP, #7

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

244.0
2
Kelsey Lough, SOP/1B, #32

Jesup - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

242.2
3
Paige Lowary, FRP/1B, #11

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Raccoon River

238.1
4
Brooke Schaben, SRP, #4/4

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

238.0
5
Micayla Weaver, SRP/1B, #20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

234.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Erica Babinat, SOP, #2

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1199
2
Kate Patton, FRP, #11

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

1164
3
Alexa Gilmore, SOP/RF, #4

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1141
4
Karli Welter, SOP/CF, #2

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star

1112
5
Marissa Anderson, SOP, #27

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

1097

Hits Allowed

1